6/26/2021 - Southwest Speedway
6/26/2021 - Southwest Speedway

6/26/2021
Southwest Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Cody Hulse Cody Hulse Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
2 2 88 Mattea Binstock Mattea Binstock South Heart, ND South Heart, ND -
3 5 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 1 O9 Raymond Olheiser Raymond Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
5 3 18 Brayden Urlacher Brayden Urlacher Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
6 7 04 Deen Brecht Deen Brecht Golden Valley, ND Golden Valley, ND 1
7 6 P1 Darrell Snyder Darrell Snyder Belfield, ND Belfield, ND -1
DNS 8 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
2 7 69 Cody Hulse Cody Hulse Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
3 3 88 Mattea Binstock Mattea Binstock South Heart, ND South Heart, ND -
4 1 O9 Raymond Olheiser Raymond Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
5 5 18 Brayden Urlacher Brayden Urlacher Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
6 2 P1 Darrell Snyder Darrell Snyder Belfield, ND Belfield, ND -4
7 4 04 Deen Brecht Deen Brecht Golden Valley, ND Golden Valley, ND -3
DNS 6 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
All transfer
15 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 1 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 6 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 4 14R Philip Roller Philip Roller New England, ND New England, ND -
5 14 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 9
6 8 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 2
7 10 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 3
8 9 700 gage Madler gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 1
9 5 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -4
10 3 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT Baker, MT -7
11 12 100 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT 1
12 7 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -5
13 15 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
14 16 99 Alexzander Spears Alexzander Spears Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
15 DNF 13 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
16 DNF 11 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -5
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
2 1 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT Baker, MT -1
3 4 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 1
4 2 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -2
5 6 700 gage Madler gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 1
6 8 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 2
7 3 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -4
8 7 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 2 14R Philip Roller Philip Roller New England, ND New England, ND -
3 6 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 5 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 1
5 3 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -2
6 8 100 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT 2
7 7 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 4 99 Alexzander Spears Alexzander Spears Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
2 2 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
3 7 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 4
4 6 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
5 3 37H Michael Hartigan Michael Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
6 4 91 Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
7 5 7C Josh Carson Josh Carson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
2 3 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
3 7 37H Michael Hartigan Michael Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
4 1 91 Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
5 2 7C Josh Carson Josh Carson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
6 DNF 6 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -
7 DNF 5 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 6 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
3 1 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 2 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
5 7 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 9 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
7 11 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
8 15 11K Ken Krogh Ken Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 7
9 13 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
10 14 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
11 12 3E Chris Evoniuk Chris Evoniuk Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
12 3 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND -9
13 8 23 Hailey Jordan Hailey Jordan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
14 10 96 Nathan Messmer Nathan Messmer Mott, ND Mott, ND -4
15 16 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 1
16 5 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -11
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 1 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
3 5 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 2
4 4 96 Nathan Messmer Nathan Messmer Mott, ND Mott, ND -
5 3 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
6 2 3E Chris Evoniuk Chris Evoniuk Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
7 7 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 8 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21C Chandler Wanner Chandler Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND 4
2 4 19 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
3 1 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -2
4 3 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -1
DNS 2 29K Kelly Wanner Kelly Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -
DNS 6 42 Paul Wanner Paul Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
2 6 21C Chandler Wanner Chandler Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND 4
3 4 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 1
4 1 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -3
5 DNF 3 29K Kelly Wanner Kelly Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -2
6 DNF 2 42 Paul Wanner Paul Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -4
All transfer