6/24/2021 - Norman County Raceway
6/24/2021 - Norman County Raceway

6/24/2021
Norman County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Schill

Cole Schill

Horace, ND

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 9 10
Heat 3 6 6 DNF -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
2 3 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
4 7 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
5 10 15 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
6 8 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
7 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
8 5 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -3
9 19 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 10
10 18 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 8
11 11 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
12 1 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -11
13 16 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
14 14 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
15 12 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -3
16 15 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
17 17 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
18 DNF 13 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -5
19 DNF 9 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -10
DNS 20 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
2 4 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 6 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
4 7 15 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
5 1 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -4
6 2 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
7 5 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
2 2 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
4 3 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -1
5 1 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
6 5 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
DNS 6 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
2 4 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
3 1 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
4 5 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
5 DNF 2 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -3
6 DNF 6 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
2 7 7R Ryan Restad Ryan Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
3 6 3X Andy Wagner Andy Wagner Ada, MN Ada, MN 3
4 8 5F Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 4
5 1 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -4
6 2 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -4
7 4 66 Kevin Veralrud Kevin Veralrud Horace, ND Horace, ND -3
8 5 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
9 DNF 9 13C Paul Colvin Paul Colvin Horace, ND Horace, ND -
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
2 1 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -1
3 7 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
4 3 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -1
5 4 66 Kevin Veralrud Kevin Veralrud Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
6 6 3X Andy Wagner Andy Wagner Ada, MN Ada, MN -
7 9 7R Ryan Restad Ryan Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
8 8 5F Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
9 5 13C Paul Colvin Paul Colvin Horace, ND Horace, ND -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 3
2 2 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN -
3 3 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND -
4 5 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 1 76Z John Sandvig John Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
6 6 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76Z John Sandvig John Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
2 4 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
3 5 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 2
4 3 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN -1
5 6 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 1 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -5
All transfer
0 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 1
2 6 6T Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 4
3 4 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 1
4 11 34 Jason Reinke Jason Reinke Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 7
5 9 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
6 17 13 Chase Carlsrud Chase Carlsrud Ada, MN Ada, MN 11
7 3 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
8 16 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
9 10 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
10 14 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 4
11 1 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -10
12 12 21 Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
13 7 13X Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
14 8 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -6
15 DNF 13 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -2
16 DNF 5 9 Waylon Current Waylon Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -11
DNS 15 11D Shawn Dement Shawn Dement Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
0 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6T Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 1
2 6 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 4
3 1 9 Waylon Current Waylon Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
4 5 34 Jason Reinke Jason Reinke Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
5 3 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -2
6 4 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
All transfer
0 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 5
2 4 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
3 1 21 Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 2 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
5 5 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
6 3 13 Chase Carlsrud Chase Carlsrud Ada, MN Ada, MN -3
All transfer
0 Laps

HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -
2 3 13X Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
3 2 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
4 5 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
DNS 4 11D Shawn Dement Shawn Dement Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
2 2 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
3 5 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 4 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
5 7 1B Brett Geldner Brett Geldner St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
6 8 88 Nolan Herd Nolan Herd Arlington, MN Arlington, MN 2
7 DNF 6 21 Brett Allen Brett Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN -1
8 DNF 3 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -5
9 DNF 9 00 Andrew Allen Andrew Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN -
DNS 10 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
2 4 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
3 2 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 5 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
5 7 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
6 6 21 Brett Allen Brett Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN -
7 10 1B Brett Geldner Brett Geldner St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 3
8 3 88 Nolan Herd Nolan Herd Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -5
9 8 00 Andrew Allen Andrew Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN -1
10 DNF 9 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
All transfer