7/23/2021 - Red River Valley Speedway
7/23/2021 - Red River Valley Speedway

7/23/2021
Red River Valley Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 9
2 11 58 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 9
3 8 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 5
4 9 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 5
5 12 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND 7
6 7 2 Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 1
7 6 D1RT Tony Brockhouse Tony Brockhouse Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
8 4 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
9 5 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -4
10 14 08 Zander Bauer Zander Bauer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 4
11 3 701 Taylor Sargent Taylor Sargent Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -8
12 2 D11RT Blaise Deckert Blaise Deckert Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -10
13 18 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 5
14 1 24 Shaun Erickson Shaun Erickson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -13
15 15 8 Ethan Mabus Ethan Mabus Felton, MN Felton, MN -
16 13 23B Jared Beck Jared Beck Litchville, ND Litchville, ND -3
17 17 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis -
18 20 89 Spencer Frueh Spencer Frueh Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 2
19 19 19E Elzetta Bitker Elzetta Bitker Halstad, MN Halstad, MN -
20 16 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
6 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 5
2 5 2 Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 3
3 4 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 1
4 3 D11RT Blaise Deckert Blaise Deckert Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 2 23B Jared Beck Jared Beck Litchville, ND Litchville, ND -3
6 1 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -5
All transfer
6 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 5
2 7 58 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 5
3 4 701 Taylor Sargent Taylor Sargent Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 1
4 3 24 Shaun Erickson Shaun Erickson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
5 5 08 Zander Bauer Zander Bauer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -
6 2 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis -4
7 1 19E Elzetta Bitker Elzetta Bitker Halstad, MN Halstad, MN -6
All transfer
6 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 5
2 5 D1RT Tony Brockhouse Tony Brockhouse Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
3 4 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
4 7 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND 3
5 3 8 Ethan Mabus Ethan Mabus Felton, MN Felton, MN -2
6 2 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -4
7 1 89 Spencer Frueh Spencer Frueh Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -6
All transfer
0 Laps

POWRI Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
2 1 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
3 4 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
4 9 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 5
5 3 1 Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
6 7 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
7 6 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
8 8 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
9 13 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
10 10 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
11 15 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 4
12 12 16E Paul Ericson Paul Ericson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
13 DNF 5 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -8
14 DNF 11 40 Cameron Veralrud Cameron Veralrud Oslo, MN Oslo, MN -3
15 DNF 14 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
DNS 16 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
DNS 17 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
0 Laps

POWRI Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
2 7 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 5
3 3 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 1 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
5 9 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 4
6 5 40 Cameron Veralrud Cameron Veralrud Oslo, MN Oslo, MN -1
7 8 16E Paul Ericson Paul Ericson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 DNF 2 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
DNS 6 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

POWRI Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 6 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 4
3 8 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
4 2 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
5 3 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
6 DNF 1 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
DNS 7 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
DNS 5 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
2 4 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 10 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 7
4 9 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 5
5 8 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 3
6 11 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
7 3 0 Jeff Odden Jeff Odden Relies Acres, ND Relies Acres, ND -4
8 15 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 7
9 5 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -4
10 1 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -9
11 14 55X Chris Mack Chris Mack Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
12 DNF 16 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
13 DNF 13 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis -
14 DNF 2 76 John Miller John Miller Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -12
15 DNF 6 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -9
DNS 12 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 6
2 6 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
3 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
4 3 76 John Miller John Miller Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
5 4 0 Jeff Odden Jeff Odden Relies Acres, ND Relies Acres, ND -1
6 1 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
7 2 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis -5
8 5 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 7 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 5
3 6 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
4 5 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
5 1 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -4
6 2 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
7 3 55X Chris Mack Chris Mack Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
8 DNF 8 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 6
2 5 41 Doug Gardner Doug Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
3 9 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
4 10 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
5 3 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -2
6 8 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 2
7 6 77 Charles Jensen Charles Jensen Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -1
8 2 13C Paul Colvin Paul Colvin Horace, ND Horace, ND -6
9 4 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
10 1 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -9
11 12 14S Thomas Sandvig Thomas Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
12 13 66 Kevin Veralrud Kevin Veralrud Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
13 11 22M Landon Maatz Landon Maatz Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -2
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 5
2 7 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
3 2 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -1
4 5 77 Charles Jensen Charles Jensen Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
5 4 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
6 1 22M Landon Maatz Landon Maatz Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -5
7 3 66 Kevin Veralrud Kevin Veralrud Horace, ND Horace, ND -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 2
2 2 13C Paul Colvin Paul Colvin Horace, ND Horace, ND -
3 4 41 Doug Gardner Doug Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
4 5 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
5 6 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 1 14S Thomas Sandvig Thomas Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
2 17 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND 15
3 10 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 7
4 11 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 7
5 5 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
6 7 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
7 12 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 5
8 8 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
9 14 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
10 15 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
11 16 25 Karmith Christensen Karmith Christensen West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
12 4 76Z John Sandvig John Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -8
13 1 57K Derrick Kronbach Derrick Kronbach Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -12
14 DNF 13 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
15 DNF 9 219 Brandon Schmidt Brandon Schmidt Hillsboro, ND Hillsboro, ND -6
16 DNF 6 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN -10
17 DNF 2 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND -15
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
2 3 76Z John Sandvig John Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
3 4 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN 1
4 6 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 2
5 2 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -3
6 1 25 Karmith Christensen Karmith Christensen West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 2
2 4 219 Brandon Schmidt Brandon Schmidt Hillsboro, ND Hillsboro, ND 2
3 5 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 2
4 1 57K Derrick Kronbach Derrick Kronbach Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -3
5 DNF 2 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 1 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND -1
3 3 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
4 6 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
5 4 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
6 5 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3M Marcus Rothenbacher Marcus Rothenbacher Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -
2 4 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
3 3 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
4 2 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND -2
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3M Marcus Rothenbacher Marcus Rothenbacher Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -
2 4 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
3 2 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND -1
4 3 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
All transfer