10/2/2021 - Cedar County Raceway
10/2/2021 - Cedar County Raceway

10/2/2021
Cedar County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ethan Braaksma

Ethan Braaksma

Newton, IA

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 4 3
Heat 4 - Top 2 Redraw 3 2 1

Clear Selection

50 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 5 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 3
3 21 21T Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 18
4 7 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
5 20 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 15
6 4 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
7 3 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -4
8 22 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 14
9 6 X Josh Rogotzke Josh Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
10 11 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
11 14 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
12 12 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
13 8 56 Jamie Pfeiffer Jamie Pfeiffer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -5
14 19 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 5
15 24 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 9
16 17 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
17 13 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -4
18 23 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
19 2 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -17
20 10 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -10
21 9 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -12
22 15 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -7
23 16 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -7
24 18 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -6
8 Laps

ModifiedB Feature 1 - Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
2 4 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 01M Mitch Way Mitch Way Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 6 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 2
5 8 C19 Jeremie Hedrick Jeremie Hedrick Embbarras, WI Embbarras, WI 3
6 10 28C Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
7 9 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
8 11 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 3
9 12 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 3
10 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -7
DNS 5 40 Nathan Hall Nathan Hall Orion, IL Orion, IL -
DNS 7 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
8 Laps

ModifiedB Feature 2 - Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
2 3 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
4 8 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 4
5 9 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 4
6 7 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 1
7 5 33J Joe Huenefeld Joe Huenefeld Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
8 6 7X Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -2
9 12 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA 3
10 1 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -9
11 11 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
DNS 10 15 Sean Rupp Sean Rupp Georgetown, WI Georgetown, WI -
8 Laps

ModifiedB Feature 3 - Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21T Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 6
2 1 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 21B Jason Brees Jason Brees Meriden, IA Meriden, IA -1
4 6 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 2
5 3 613 Dan Hahn Dan Hahn Hoopole, IL Hoopole, IL -2
6 12 37 Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Slater, IA Slater, IA 6
7 5 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
8 8 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
9 4 11 Ray Cox Jr. Ray Cox Jr. Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -5
10 9 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
11 11 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -
DNS 10 7 Andrew Lokenvitz Andrew Lokenvitz Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 1 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
2 1 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -1
3 2 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 01M Mitch Way Mitch Way Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
6 3 40 Nathan Hall Nathan Hall Orion, IL Orion, IL -3
7 5 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
8 8 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
9 9 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 2 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
2 1 56 Jamie Pfeiffer Jamie Pfeiffer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
3 4 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -1
5 7 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
6 8 33J Joe Huenefeld Joe Huenefeld Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
7 6 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -1
8 9 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
9 2 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -7
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 3 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
2 1 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
3 6 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
5 5 613 Dan Hahn Dan Hahn Hoopole, IL Hoopole, IL -
6 4 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
7 9 21T Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
8 7 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
9 8 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -1
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 4 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
2 3 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
3 1 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
5 9 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 4
6 7 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
7 8 C19 Jeremie Hedrick Jeremie Hedrick Embbarras, WI Embbarras, WI 1
8 6 28C Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
9 4 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -5
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 5 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
2 4 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 3 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
5 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
6 6 7X Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -
7 7 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL -
8 2 15 Sean Rupp Sean Rupp Georgetown, WI Georgetown, WI -6
9 8 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA -1
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 6 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Josh Rogotzke Josh Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
2 5 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
3 4 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 21B Jason Brees Jason Brees Meriden, IA Meriden, IA -3
5 3 11 Ray Cox Jr. Ray Cox Jr. Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
6 6 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
7 7 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
8 8 7 Andrew Lokenvitz Andrew Lokenvitz Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -
9 9 37 Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Slater, IA Slater, IA -
20 Laps

SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
2 2 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
3 4 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 1
4 14 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 10
5 16 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 11
6 11 03W Tim Warner Tim Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 5
7 1 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -6
8 7 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
9 8 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
10 21 17J Kip Siems Kip Siems Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 11
11 15 43JV Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
12 6 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
13 10 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -3
14 9 14X Kyle Hoffmann Kyle Hoffmann Benton, WI Benton, WI -5
15 19 75M TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 4
16 20 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
17 17 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
18 5 222 Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -13
19 24 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 5
20 23 A10 Grant Manthe Grant Manthe Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
21 18 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -3
22 13 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
23 22 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
24 12 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -12
8 Laps

SportModB Feature 1 - Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
2 4 17J Kip Siems Kip Siems Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -1
4 8 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 4
5 10 33P Jay Potter Jay Potter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 5
6 9 88C Daniel Campbell Daniel Campbell Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
7 5 21S Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -2
8 6 7 Bradley Ivy Bradley Ivy Williamsburg, IA Williamsburg, IA -2
9 11 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 2
10 7 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
11 3 17L Levi Laymon Levi Laymon Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -8
DNS 12 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

SportModB Feature 2 - Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
2 1 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
4 6 3X Greg Gill Greg Gill Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
5 4 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
6 7 13 Robert Patava Robert Patava Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
7 10 86R James Roose James Roose Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 3
8 8 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
9 2 9R Matthew Roehl Matthew Roehl Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -7
10 9 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
DNS 11 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
8 Laps

SportModB Feature 3 - Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75M TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 1
2 1 A10 Grant Manthe Grant Manthe Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 22H Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
4 9 75S Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 5
5 7 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
6 10 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 4
7 6 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL -1
8 3 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -5
9 4 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
10 11 7T James Tarter James Tarter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
DNS 8 117X Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -
8 Laps

SportModB Feature 4 - Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
2 1 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
4 2 00 Shaun Slaughter Shaun Slaughter Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -2
5 3 21 Jason Robbins Jason Robbins Benton, WI Benton, WI -2
6 10 19K Jason Riegel Jason Riegel Eldon, IA Eldon, IA 4
7 5 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -2
8 6 6B Draython Schanfish Draython Schanfish East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
9 11 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL 2
10 8 39 Trevor White Trevor White Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
DNS 9 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
8 Laps

SportModHeat 1 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 222 Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA 3
2 3 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
4 6 17L Levi Laymon Levi Laymon Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
5 2 21S Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -3
6 8 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
7 1 88C Daniel Campbell Daniel Campbell Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -6
8 7 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -1
8 Laps

SportModHeat 2 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 1 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
4 6 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
5 7 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 8 13 Robert Patava Robert Patava Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
7 4 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
8 3 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -5
8 Laps

SportModHeat 3 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 1 43JV Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 A10 Grant Manthe Grant Manthe Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
4 8 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
5 7 22H Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
6 4 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
7 5 75S Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -2
8 6 7T James Tarter James Tarter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
8 Laps

SportModHeat 4 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
2 3 03W Tim Warner Tim Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 4
4 6 21 Jason Robbins Jason Robbins Benton, WI Benton, WI 2
5 1 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -4
6 4 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 8 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 1
8 5 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -3
8 Laps

SportModHeat 5 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 4
2 2 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
4 7 17J Kip Siems Kip Siems Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 3
5 6 7 Bradley Ivy Bradley Ivy Williamsburg, IA Williamsburg, IA 1
6 4 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -2
7 8 33P Jay Potter Jay Potter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 1
8 1 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -7
8 Laps

SportModHeat 6 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
2 2 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 9R Matthew Roehl Matthew Roehl Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -
4 1 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
5 6 3X Greg Gill Greg Gill Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
6 5 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
7 7 86R James Roose James Roose Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
8 Laps

SportModHeat 7- Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 3 14X Kyle Hoffmann Kyle Hoffmann Benton, WI Benton, WI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 75M TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 2
4 1 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
5 6 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL 1
6 4 117X Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -2
7 7 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
8 Laps

SportModHeat 8- Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 7 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 4 00 Shaun Slaughter Shaun Slaughter Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
4 3 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
5 1 6B Draython Schanfish Draython Schanfish East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
6 5 39 Trevor White Trevor White Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
7 6 19K Jason Riegel Jason Riegel Eldon, IA Eldon, IA -1
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 14
2 3 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 1
3 11 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 8
4 4 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
5 6 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
6 5 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA -1
7 8 01 Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
8 1 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -7
9 27 99K Erick Knutsen Erick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 18
10 13 23B Adam Bell Adam Bell Fryetown, IA Fryetown, IA 3
11 16 1X Michael Peterson Michael Peterson New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
12 19 8K Kyle Merkes Kyle Merkes Farley, IA Farley, IA 7
13 22 8X Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 9
14 10 19 Donnie Pearson Donnie Pearson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -4
15 20 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 5
16 26 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA 10
17 9 83 Stan O'Brien Stan O'Brien Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -8
18 17 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -1
19 18 00K Dan Kessler Dan Kessler Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -1
20 23 1 Lane Vohringer Lane Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
21 2 52X Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA -19
22 21 7 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
23 12 63 Reece Norton Reece Norton Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -11
24 7 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -17
25 14 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -11
DNS 24 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -
DNS 25 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
2 7 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 5
3 1 52X Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA -2
4 3 19 Donnie Pearson Donnie Pearson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
5 6 23B Adam Bell Adam Bell Fryetown, IA Fryetown, IA 1
6 5 1X Michael Peterson Michael Peterson New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
7 8 8K Kyle Merkes Kyle Merkes Farley, IA Farley, IA 1
8 4 8X Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -4
DNS 9 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 5
2 2 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
3 8 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 5
4 1 63 Reece Norton Reece Norton Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -3
5 7 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA 2
6 3 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -3
7 5 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -2
8 9 1 Lane Vohringer Lane Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
9 4 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 83 Stan O'Brien Stan O'Brien Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
2 8 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA 6
3 7 01 Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
4 4 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -
5 5 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
6 9 00K Dan Kessler Dan Kessler Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 3
7 2 7 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -5
8 1 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -7
9 3 99K Erick Knutsen Erick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -6
All transfer
15 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
2 4 4S Jeff Struck Jr. Jeff Struck Jr. Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 2 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
4 6 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 3 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -2
6 7 99 Mitch Current Mitch Current Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
7 8 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
8 9 22 Leroy Kline Leroy Kline Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA 1
9 1 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
10 10 78J Jamie Armstrong Jamie Armstrong Moline, IL Moline, IL -
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
2 5 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
3 1 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -2
4 9 4S Jeff Struck Jr. Jeff Struck Jr. Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
5 3 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
6 7 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 8 99 Mitch Current Mitch Current Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
8 4 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
9 10 22 Leroy Kline Leroy Kline Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA 1
10 2 78J Jamie Armstrong Jamie Armstrong Moline, IL Moline, IL -8
All transfer
15 Laps

Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 1
2 6 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 4
3 1 0 Ryan Havel Ryan Havel Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -2
4 13 51 Michael Kimm Michael Kimm Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 9
5 8 24 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI 3
6 5 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -1
7 12 4 Jordan Miles Jordan Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 5
8 7 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
9 14 77 Luke Phillips III Luke Phillips III Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 5
10 3 9ER Manny Bennett Manny Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI -7
11 18 52 Billy Stanford Billy Stanford Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 7
12 17 11&1/2 Andrew Torkelson Andrew Torkelson Lisbon, IA Lisbon, IA 5
13 16 53D Mark Neis Mark Neis Benton, WI Benton, WI 3
14 4 50 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -10
15 11 55T Andrew Tyrrell Andrew Tyrrell Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -4
16 9 53 Chad Rigby Chad Rigby Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -7
17 10 17M Jared Miller Jared Miller Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -7
DNS 15 3B Brandon White Brandon White Cascade, IA Cascade, IA -
6 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 1 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
2 3 53 Chad Rigby Chad Rigby Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
3 1 4 Jordan Miles Jordan Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -2
4 5 50 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
5 6 51 Michael Kimm Michael Kimm Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
6 4 53D Mark Neis Mark Neis Benton, WI Benton, WI -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 2 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17M Jared Miller Jared Miller Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA 5
2 1 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA -1
3 2 0 Ryan Havel Ryan Havel Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -1
4 3 24 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI -1
5 5 77 Luke Phillips III Luke Phillips III Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
6 4 11&1/2 Andrew Torkelson Andrew Torkelson Lisbon, IA Lisbon, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 3 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
2 5 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 3
3 2 9ER Manny Bennett Manny Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI -1
4 6 55T Andrew Tyrrell Andrew Tyrrell Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
5 4 3B Brandon White Brandon White Cascade, IA Cascade, IA -1
6 3 52 Billy Stanford Billy Stanford Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -3
All transfer
12 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
2 5 10A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA 3
3 8 44 RJ Lank RJ Lank Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 5
4 3 727 Justin Stock Justin Stock Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
5 10 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 5
6 1 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -5
7 12 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA 5
8 7 6 Emily Meyer Emily Meyer Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
9 11 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 2
10 13 05 Walt King Walt King Preston, IA Preston, IA 3
11 15 66 Owen Hayes Owen Hayes Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA 4
12 9 15VL Lisa Miller Lisa Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
13 17 42 Bruce Yoerger Bruce Yoerger Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 4
14 23 14D Dan Schmidt Dan Schmidt Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 9
15 18 6T Todd Ness Todd Ness Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
16 16 34 Allen Hansen Allen Hansen Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -
17 6 32 Bart Montgomery Bart Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -11
18 20 68 Travis Heier Travis Heier Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 2
19 14 0 Dan Thompson Dan Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -5
20 2 11 Jake Hayes Jake Hayes Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -18
DNS 19 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
DNS 21 54 Doug Yates Doug Yates Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -
DNS 22 64D Craig Adams Craig Adams Milan, IL Milan, IL -
6 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesHeat 1 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
2 1 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
3 4 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA 1
4 5 6 Emily Meyer Emily Meyer Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
5 7 05 Walt King Walt King Preston, IA Preston, IA 2
6 6 34 Allen Hansen Allen Hansen Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -
DNS 2 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
DNS 8 64D Craig Adams Craig Adams Milan, IL Milan, IL -
All transfer
6 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesHeat 2 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 RJ Lank RJ Lank Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
2 3 11 Jake Hayes Jake Hayes Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
3 7 10A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA 4
4 4 727 Justin Stock Justin Stock Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
5 2 0 Dan Thompson Dan Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -3
6 6 42 Bruce Yoerger Bruce Yoerger Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -
7 5 68 Travis Heier Travis Heier Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -2
8 8 14D Dan Schmidt Dan Schmidt Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesHeat 3 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
2 3 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 1
3 6 32 Bart Montgomery Bart Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 3
4 1 15VL Lisa Miller Lisa Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
5 5 66 Owen Hayes Owen Hayes Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA -
6 7 6T Todd Ness Todd Ness Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
DNS 4 54 Doug Yates Doug Yates Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -
All transfer
12 Laps

2 Man CruisersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32K Wayne Hora Wayne Hora Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 1
2 3 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Sully, IA Sully, IA 1
3 1 62 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -2
4 4 57X Brandon Setser Brandon Setser Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 5 2B James Tarter James Tarter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 7 G60 Dan Vorwald Dan Vorwald Colesburg, IA Colesburg, IA 1
7 8 9-11 Dilyn Lewis Dilyn Lewis Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
8 6 69X Thomas Schons Thomas Schons Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -2
6 Laps

2 Man CruisersHeat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Sully, IA Sully, IA 1
2 4 62 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Monticello, IA Monticello, IA 2
3 7 32K Wayne Hora Wayne Hora Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 4
4 1 2B James Tarter James Tarter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
5 6 57X Brandon Setser Brandon Setser Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
6 8 69X Thomas Schons Thomas Schons Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
7 5 G60 Dan Vorwald Dan Vorwald Colesburg, IA Colesburg, IA -2
8 3 9-11 Dilyn Lewis Dilyn Lewis Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -5
All transfer