5/22/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway
5/22/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway

5/22/2021
Williston Basin Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 148 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
2 7 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 5
3 3 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 1 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
5 4 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -1
6 8 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 2 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -5
8 DNF 6 88R Rany Zufelt Rany Zufelt Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 148 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
2 7 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 5
3 5 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 4 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -
5 2 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
6 3 88R Rany Zufelt Rany Zufelt Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
7 6 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -1
8 1 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
2 8 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
3 4 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 7 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
5 10 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
6 5 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -1
7 9 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
8 1 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
9 12 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
10 3 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -7
11 2 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -9
12 16 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
13 11 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -2
14 14 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
15 15 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -
16 17 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
17 DNF 13 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 4 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 3 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -
4 5 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT 1
5 6 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
6 2 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
2 4 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 2 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -1
4 1 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -3
5 5 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
6 6 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 4 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 5 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
4 3 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 1 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 10
2 2 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 9 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
4 8 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 4
5 7 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
6 12 413X Brandyn Johnson Brandyn Johnson Homestead, MT Homestead, MT 6
7 3 47 Tanner Conlin Tanner Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
8 5 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -3
9 10 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT 1
10 6 13 Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND -4
11 17 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND 6
12 1 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -11
13 4 8B Alex Basher Alex Basher Williston, ND Williston, ND -9
14 DNF 13 24X Rick Hanson Rick Hanson Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
15 DNF 16 46 John Lisenby John Lisenby Watford City, ND Watford City, ND 1
16 DNF 15 91 Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -1
17 DNF 14 89 Jeff Bieber Jeff Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 3
2 2 47 Tanner Conlin Tanner Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 1 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -2
4 3 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -1
5 5 413X Brandyn Johnson Brandyn Johnson Homestead, MT Homestead, MT -
DNS 6 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 3 13 Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND 1
3 5 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 2 8B Alex Basher Alex Basher Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
5 6 24X Rick Hanson Rick Hanson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 1 91 Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
2 1 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 4 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT 1
4 5 46 John Lisenby John Lisenby Watford City, ND Watford City, ND 1
5 2 89 Jeff Bieber Jeff Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 7 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
3 3 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 8 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
5 2 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -3
6 4 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
7 9 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 6 40B Jake Brown Jake Brown Ray, ND Ray, ND -2
9 DNF 1 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 3 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 4 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 9 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
5 2 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -3
6 7 40B Jake Brown Jake Brown Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
7 8 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
8 6 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
9 5 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Junior SlingshotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 3 11 Nathan Trupe Nathan Trupe Homestead, ND Homestead, ND 1
3 4 87A Ayden Hill Ayden Hill Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 1 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
5 2 11M Hailey Mattox Hailey Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -3
6 6 110 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
7 9 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
8 10 1W Weston Uranker Weston Uranker Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
9 8 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
10 7 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
6 Laps

Junior SlingshotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11M Hailey Mattox Hailey Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 3
2 6 87A Ayden Hill Ayden Hill Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
3 7 6 Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
4 5 11 Nathan Trupe Nathan Trupe Homestead, ND Homestead, ND 1
5 3 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
6 8 110 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
7 10 1W Weston Uranker Weston Uranker Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
8 1 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
9 9 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 2 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -8
All transfer