8/28/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway
8/28/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway

8/28/2021
Williston Basin Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Kayton

Austin Kayton

Mesa, AZ

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 9 DNF -7
Heat 2 1 4 DNF -3

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 6
2 3 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 5 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 2
4 8 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
5 6 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 1 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
7 9 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
8 DNF 4 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -4
9 DNF 2 133 Austin Kayton Austin Kayton Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -7
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 3
2 2 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 1 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 5 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
5 3 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
2 4 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 2 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -1
4 DNF 1 133 Austin Kayton Austin Kayton Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 9
2 8 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
3 9 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
4 6 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
5 5 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 4 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -2
7 7 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
8 1 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
9 2 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -7
10 13 4 Richard Bohlman Richard Bohlman Tioga, ND Tioga, ND 3
11 DNF 3 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -8
12 DNF 11 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
DNS 12 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -
DNS 14 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 6 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 4
3 7 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 3 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -1
5 2 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -3
6 5 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
7 1 4 Richard Bohlman Richard Bohlman Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
2 7 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
3 3 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 DNF 2 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -2
5 DNF 1 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
6 DNF 5 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -1
7 DNF 4 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
2 7 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
3 8 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
4 3 13 Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND -1
5 9 19 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
6 5 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -1
7 10 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT 3
8 13 47 Tanner Conlin Tanner Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
9 1 24X Rick Hanson Rick Hanson Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
10 4 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -6
11 DNF 15 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT 4
12 DNF 11 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND -1
13 DNF 2 8B Alex Basher Alex Basher Williston, ND Williston, ND -11
14 DNF 12 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -2
DNS 14 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND 3
2 5 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 3
3 6 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
4 7 19 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
5 8 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT 3
6 3 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -3
7 2 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -5
8 DNF 1 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
2 5 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
3 4 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
4 1 8B Alex Basher Alex Basher Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
5 7 24X Rick Hanson Rick Hanson Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
6 2 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND -4
7 DNF 3 47 Tanner Conlin Tanner Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 6 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
3 2 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 7 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 9 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
6 3 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
7 1 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
8 8 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -
9 DNF 5 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 1 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 2 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
4 5 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 DNF 3 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 1 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 3 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 4 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Junior SlingshotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 8 6 Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
3 2 110 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 3 11M Hailey Mattox Hailey Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
5 4 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
6 7 1W Weston Uranker Weston Uranker Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
7 6 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
DNS 5 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
6 Laps

Junior SlingshotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 4 110 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 6 11M Hailey Mattox Hailey Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 3
4 3 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 8 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 3
6 7 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
7 2 1W Weston Uranker Weston Uranker Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
8 5 6 Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
All transfer