8/6/2021 - Golden Sands Speedway
8/6/2021 - Golden Sands Speedway

8/6/2021
Golden Sands Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kole Ferge

Kole Ferge

Edgar, WI

Outlaw 4-Cylinder Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 5 -1
Heat 2 1 5 -4
Qualifying 1 14.810 5 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Super Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 80F Ryan Farrell Ryan Farrell Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI 7
2 6 107.5 Monte Gress Monte Gress Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI 4
3 2 12 Derrick Van Dreel Derrick Van Dreel Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -1
4 5 25 Wyatt Brooks Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI Amherst, WI 1
5 7 5B John Beale John Beale Verona, WI Verona, WI 2
6 9 32L Steve Litchfeld Steve Litchfeld Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 3
7 11 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 4
8 10 40L Jeremy Lepak Jeremy Lepak 2
9 4 86 AJ Kreager AJ Kreager Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -5
10 1 2D Jerad de Boer Jerad de Boer ARPIN, WI ARPIN, WI -9
11 3 06 Dave Neitzke Dave Neitzke Eureka, WI Eureka, WI -8
0 Laps

Super Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Derrick Van Dreel Derrick Van Dreel Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 1
2 5 25 Wyatt Brooks Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI Amherst, WI 3
3 3 06 Dave Neitzke Dave Neitzke Eureka, WI Eureka, WI -
4 6 107.5 Monte Gress Monte Gress Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI 2
5 4 86 AJ Kreager AJ Kreager Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
6 1 2D Jerad de Boer Jerad de Boer ARPIN, WI ARPIN, WI -5
0 Laps

Super Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5B John Beale John Beale Verona, WI Verona, WI -
2 5 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 3
3 3 32L Steve Litchfeld Steve Litchfeld Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -
4 2 80F Ryan Farrell Ryan Farrell Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -2
5 4 40L Jeremy Lepak Jeremy Lepak -1
0 Laps

Super Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 12.310
2 6 40L Jeremy Lepak Jeremy Lepak 12.328
3 7 32L Steve Litchfeld Steve Litchfeld Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 12.338
4 4 80F Ryan Farrell Ryan Farrell Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI 12.343
5 1 5B John Beale John Beale Verona, WI Verona, WI 12.365
6 11 107.5 Monte Gress Monte Gress Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI 12.428
7 2 25 Wyatt Brooks Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI Amherst, WI 12.431
8 5 86 AJ Kreager AJ Kreager Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 12.450
9 9 06 Dave Neitzke Dave Neitzke Eureka, WI Eureka, WI 12.489
10 10 12 Derrick Van Dreel Derrick Van Dreel Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 12.543
11 3 2D Jerad de Boer Jerad de Boer ARPIN, WI ARPIN, WI 12.777
0 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19B Ken Benson Ken Benson Morris, IL Morris, IL 1
2 6 3 Ron Vandermeir Jr Ron Vandermeir Jr Sheridan, IL Sheridan, IL 4
3 11 5 Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 8
4 12 7P Darrel Phillips Darrel Phillips Davis Junction, IL Davis Junction, IL 8
5 14 67 Rick Tackman Rick Tackman Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 9
6 4 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -2
7 15 18S Tim Stewart Tim Stewart Griffith, IN Griffith, IN 8
8 21 71 Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 13
9 10 14 Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Kaukana, WI Kaukana, WI 1
10 3 5B David Borntreger David Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI -7
11 16 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 5
12 17 28 Greg Beebe Greg Beebe Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 5
13 8 41 Jeremy Flees Jeremy Flees Plover, WI Plover, WI -5
14 13 7C James Cormack James Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI -1
15 19 19 Cory Houdek Cory Houdek Marion, IA Marion, IA 4
16 18 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 2
17 5 76 Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI -12
18 7 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -11
19 1 99 Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI -18
20 20 86 Josh Fehrmann Josh Fehrmann Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
21 9 24 Brian Weinfurter Brian Weinfurter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -12
0 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Cory Houdek Cory Houdek Marion, IA Marion, IA -
2 5 18S Tim Stewart Tim Stewart Griffith, IN Griffith, IN 3
3 9 5 Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 6
4 10 14 Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Kaukana, WI Kaukana, WI 6
5 6 67 Rick Tackman Rick Tackman Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
6 3 28 Greg Beebe Greg Beebe Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -3
7 8 7P Darrel Phillips Darrel Phillips Davis Junction, IL Davis Junction, IL 1
8 7 7C James Cormack James Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI -1
9 4 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI -5
10 2 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -8
0 Laps

Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 76 Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 6
2 9 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 7
3 5 5B David Borntreger David Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 2
4 4 19B Ken Benson Ken Benson Morris, IL Morris, IL -
5 8 3 Ron Vandermeir Jr Ron Vandermeir Jr Sheridan, IL Sheridan, IL 3
6 3 99 Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI -3
7 10 71 Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 3
8 6 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -2
9 2 41 Jeremy Flees Jeremy Flees Plover, WI Plover, WI -7
DQ 1 24 Brian Weinfurter Brian Weinfurter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
0 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 13.551
2 19 3 Ron Vandermeir Jr Ron Vandermeir Jr Sheridan, IL Sheridan, IL 13.575
3 5 71 Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 13.596
4 20 76 Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 13.780
5 15 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 13.808
6 4 5B David Borntreger David Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 13.821
7 2 19B Ken Benson Ken Benson Morris, IL Morris, IL 13.825
8 11 99 Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 13.856
9 8 41 Jeremy Flees Jeremy Flees Plover, WI Plover, WI 13.874
10 21 24 Brian Weinfurter Brian Weinfurter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 13.946
11 12 14 Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Kaukana, WI Kaukana, WI 13.964
12 14 5 Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 13.978
13 13 7P Darrel Phillips Darrel Phillips Davis Junction, IL Davis Junction, IL 14.017
14 6 7C James Cormack James Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI 14.040
15 18 67 Rick Tackman Rick Tackman Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.096
16 17 18S Tim Stewart Tim Stewart Griffith, IN Griffith, IN 14.194
17 16 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 14.250
18 1 28 Greg Beebe Greg Beebe Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.343
19 3 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 14.436
20 9 19 Cory Houdek Cory Houdek Marion, IA Marion, IA 14.568
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 2
2 1 14 Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
3 2 93 Todd Kuehl Todd Kuehl -1
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
2 3 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 1
3 1 93 Todd Kuehl Todd Kuehl -2
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14 Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 14.051
2 3 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 14.335
3 2 93 Todd Kuehl Todd Kuehl 15.534
0 Laps

4-Cylinder StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 8
2 7 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 5
3 10 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 7
4 5 06 Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 1
5 6 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
6 2 4 Jarrett Mancl Jarrett Mancl RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI -4
7 8 12L Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 1
8 1 47 Nicole Boykins Nicole Boykins Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -7
9 11 22JR Wayne Gauger Wayne Gauger Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 2
10 4 7 LUKE MIKULA LUKE MIKULA Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -6
DNS 3 11 Brandon Van Stedum Brandon Van Stedum Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
0 Laps

4-Cylinder StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Jarrett Mancl Jarrett Mancl RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 2
2 5 7 LUKE MIKULA LUKE MIKULA Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
3 1 22JR Wayne Gauger Wayne Gauger Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI -2
4 2 47 Nicole Boykins Nicole Boykins Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -2
DNS 4 11 Brandon Van Stedum Brandon Van Stedum Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
0 Laps

4-Cylinder StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 2
2 1 06 Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -1
3 6 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
4 5 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 1
5 4 12L Tom Lecher Tom Lecher -1
6 2 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
0 Laps

4-Cylinder StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.152
2 11 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 15.185
3 7 12L Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 15.261
4 5 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 15.369
5 6 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.476
6 8 06 Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 15.605
7 10 7 LUKE MIKULA LUKE MIKULA Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.872
8 12 11 Brandon Van Stedum Brandon Van Stedum Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 15.879
9 9 4 Jarrett Mancl Jarrett Mancl RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 16.021
10 1 47 Nicole Boykins Nicole Boykins Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 16.118
11 3 22JR Wayne Gauger Wayne Gauger Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 16.576
0 Laps

Outlaw 4-CylinderA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21C Scott Ciesielski Scott Ciesielski Plover, WI Plover, WI 6
2 6 0 Dan Braun Dan Braun Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 4
3 8 11 Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI 5
4 5 28 Mike Heidmann Mike Heidmann Edgar, WI Edgar, WI 1
5 4 32 Kole Ferge Kole Ferge Edgar, WI Edgar, WI -1
6 3 77 Chuck Dixion Chuck Dixion Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -3
7 2 88 Dennis Goetsch Dennis Goetsch Adams, WI Adams, WI -5
8 1 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -7
DNS 10 40 Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI -
DNS 9 17 Ryan Brock Ryan Brock Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
0 Laps

Outlaw 4-CylinderHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Dennis Goetsch Dennis Goetsch Adams, WI Adams, WI 1
2 3 77 Chuck Dixion Chuck Dixion Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
3 1 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -2
4 4 17 Ryan Brock Ryan Brock Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
DNS 5 40 Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI -
0 Laps

Outlaw 4-CylinderHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21C Scott Ciesielski Scott Ciesielski Plover, WI Plover, WI 4
2 3 11 Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI 1
3 4 0 Dan Braun Dan Braun Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 1
4 2 28 Mike Heidmann Mike Heidmann Edgar, WI Edgar, WI -2
5 1 32 Kole Ferge Kole Ferge Edgar, WI Edgar, WI -4
0 Laps

Outlaw 4-CylinderQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21C Scott Ciesielski Scott Ciesielski Plover, WI Plover, WI 14.135
2 1 0 Dan Braun Dan Braun Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 14.549
3 9 11 Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI 14.584
4 6 28 Mike Heidmann Mike Heidmann Edgar, WI Edgar, WI 14.651
5 5 32 Kole Ferge Kole Ferge Edgar, WI Edgar, WI 14.810
6 4 77 Chuck Dixion Chuck Dixion Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 15.325
7 10 88 Dennis Goetsch Dennis Goetsch Adams, WI Adams, WI 15.341
8 7 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 15.650
0 Laps

6-CylinderA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Brandon Van Stedum Brandon Van Stedum Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
0 Laps

6-CylinderHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Brandon Van Stedum Brandon Van Stedum Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
0 Laps

6-CylinderQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Brandon Van Stedum Brandon Van Stedum Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI