9/18/2021 - Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez
9/18/2021 - Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez

9/18/2021
Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Randy Broderick

Randy Broderick

Dove Creek, CO

DWARFS/MOD-LITES Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 9 DNF 2
Heat 1 7 6 DNF 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29F Charlie Felker Charlie Felker Farmington, NH Farmington, NH 3
2 8 97 Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
3 7 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
4 6 21 Chad Green Chad Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 2
5 5 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
6 9 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
7 1 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -6
8 12 21T Tracy Greenwood Tracy Greenwood Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 4
9 11 7J Mark Rodgers Mark Rodgers Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
10 3 17J John Frans John Frans Clifton, CO Clifton, CO -7
DNS 2 5M Mike Hunter Mike Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
DNS 10 06T Tim Ihnen Tim Ihnen Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97 Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
2 3 29F Charlie Felker Charlie Felker Farmington, NH Farmington, NH 1
3 1 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
4 4 21 Chad Green Chad Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -
5 2 5M Mike Hunter Mike Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
6 6 7J Mark Rodgers Mark Rodgers Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
2 4 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
3 5 06T Tim Ihnen Tim Ihnen Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
4 3 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
5 1 17J John Frans John Frans Clifton, CO Clifton, CO -4
6 DNF 6 21T Tracy Greenwood Tracy Greenwood Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 9
2 9 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 7
3 6 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
4 8 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 4
5 7 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
6 DNF 3 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
7 DNF 1 25L Nathan Lemons Nathan Lemons Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -6
8 DNF 2 24 David Higgins David Higgins Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -6
DNS 4 03 Darell Cordary Darell Cordary HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -
DNS 5 28 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
2 2 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
3 1 24 David Higgins David Higgins Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
4 4 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
5 3 28 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 1 25L Nathan Lemons Nathan Lemons Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
3 5 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
4 4 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
5 DNF 2 03 Darell Cordary Darell Cordary HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -3
All transfer
30 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 9
2 9 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 7
3 6 AR15 Tim Connor Tim Connor Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 3
4 8 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 4
5 2 98 Brooklynne Kibel Brooklynne Kibel Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -3
6 7 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM La Plata, NM 1
7 1 95 Coty Webb Coty Webb Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -6
8 DNF 3 42 Richard Killingbeck Richard Killingbeck Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -5
9 DNF 4 11 Steve Blair Steve Blair Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -5
10 DNF 5 157 Paul Dorsett Paul Dorsett La Plata, NM La Plata, NM -5
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM La Plata, NM 3
2 5 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 2 42 Richard Killingbeck Richard Killingbeck Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
4 1 95 Coty Webb Coty Webb Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -3
5 DNF 3 157 Paul Dorsett Paul Dorsett La Plata, NM La Plata, NM -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
2 4 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 2
3 3 AR15 Tim Connor Tim Connor Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
4 1 98 Brooklynne Kibel Brooklynne Kibel Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -3
5 2 11 Steve Blair Steve Blair Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 9
2 9 14 John Patterson John Patterson Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 7
3 8 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO 5
4 4 4 William Millard William Millard DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -
5 5 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
6 11 36 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 5
7 3 C36 Chris Akin Chris Akin DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -4
8 6 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO -2
9 1 10C Colton Peterson Colton Peterson Durango, CO Durango, CO -8
10 12 61 Jimmy Hambrick Jimmy Hambrick Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
11 DNF 7 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -4
12 DNF 2 15 Michael Millard Michael Millard Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -10
DNS 13 5B Beau Hunter Beau Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 5
2 2 4 William Millard William Millard DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -
3 1 10C Colton Peterson Colton Peterson Durango, CO Durango, CO -2
4 7 15 Michael Millard Michael Millard Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
5 4 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
6 5 36 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -1
DNS 3 5B Beau Hunter Beau Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO 3
2 2 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
3 3 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO -
4 5 14 John Patterson John Patterson Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
5 1 C36 Chris Akin Chris Akin DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -4
6 6 61 Jimmy Hambrick Jimmy Hambrick Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 7
2 9 14 Dakotah Broderick Dakotah Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 7
3 10 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 7
4 14 9N Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 10
5 5 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
6 12 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez Co, CO Cortez Co, CO 6
7 4 2 Gerald Nuseaum Gerald Nuseaum Delnorta, CO Delnorta, CO -3
8 3 73 Ed Nusbaum Ed Nusbaum Delorta, CO Delorta, CO -5
9 DNF 11 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
DNS 1 A13 Trevor Sivers Trevor Sivers Allison, CO Allison, CO -
DNS 2 3F Michael Felker Michael Felker Thornton, CO Thornton, CO -
DNS 6 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -
DNS 7 13 Stacy Sutherlin Stacy Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
DNS 13 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
2 4 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 2
3 3 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
4 2 73 Ed Nusbaum Ed Nusbaum Delorta, CO Delorta, CO -2
5 1 A13 Trevor Sivers Trevor Sivers Allison, CO Allison, CO -4
6 DNF 7 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
7 DNF 6 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 5
2 5 14 Dakotah Broderick Dakotah Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
3 4 13 Stacy Sutherlin Stacy Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
4 1 3F Michael Felker Michael Felker Thornton, CO Thornton, CO -3
5 2 2 Gerald Nuseaum Gerald Nuseaum Delnorta, CO Delnorta, CO -3
6 7 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez Co, CO Cortez Co, CO 1
7 3 9N Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -4
All transfer
15 Laps

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 5
2 8 08 Camron Spruell Camron Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 6
3 3 9R Evan Ray Evan Ray Ignacio, CO Ignacio, CO -
4 9 7 Mylee Joann Mylee Joann Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
5 7 28 Kasyn Mathews Kasyn Mathews Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
6 4 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -2
7 2 6 Kyle Millard Kyle Millard dorlores, CO dorlores, CO -5
8 1 68 Wyatt Kibel Wyatt Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -7
9 10 99S Sienna Small Sienna Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 1
10 DNF 5 23D Dakota Carpenter Dakota Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -5
8 Laps

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Mylee Joann Mylee Joann Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 3 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
3 5 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 2
4 2 6 Kyle Millard Kyle Millard dorlores, CO dorlores, CO -2
5 1 99S Sienna Small Sienna Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9R Evan Ray Evan Ray Ignacio, CO Ignacio, CO 1
2 3 23D Dakota Carpenter Dakota Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
3 5 28 Kasyn Mathews Kasyn Mathews Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
4 4 08 Camron Spruell Camron Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
5 1 68 Wyatt Kibel Wyatt Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -4
All transfer