9/26/2021 - Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez
9/26/2021 - Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez

9/26/2021
Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Micheal Houchin

Micheal Houchin

Yoder, CO

IMCA SPORT COMPACT Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 2 12

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
2 2 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
3 4 22K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
4 6 11X Jordan Eddleman Jordan Eddleman KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM 2
5 3 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
6 5 21T Tracy Greenwood Tracy Greenwood Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -1
20 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
2 2 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
3 3 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
4 6 51 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT 2
5 5 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
6 4 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
7 7 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 DNF 8 24 David Higgins David Higgins Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
30 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 AR15 Tim Connor Tim Connor Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
2 2 42 Richard Killingbeck Richard Killingbeck Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
3 3 98 Brooklynne Kibel Brooklynne Kibel Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
4 5 99X Chad Nelson Chad Nelson CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 1
5 4 11B Denny Beanland Denny Beanland Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
6 6 11 Steve Blair Steve Blair Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
7 7 29B Jonnie Vialpando Jonnie Vialpando Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
20 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
2 14 69 Micheal Houchin Micheal Houchin Yoder, CO Yoder, CO 12
3 2 14 John Patterson John Patterson Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
4 8 5B Beau Hunter Beau Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 4
5 5 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -
6 11 61 Jimmy Hambrick Jimmy Hambrick Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
7 6 4 William Millard William Millard DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -1
8 3 36 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -5
9 10 23D Darlene Klemish Darlene Klemish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
10 13 63T Stevie Taylor Stevie Taylor Allison, CO Allison, CO 3
11 9 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO -2
12 16 11K Doug Giem Doug Giem Pagosa, CO Pagosa, CO 4
13 4 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -9
14 12 44 Irwin Hackett Irwin Hackett DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -2
15 DNF 15 5 Tess Greenwood Tess Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
DNS 7 10C Colton Peterson Colton Peterson Durango, CO Durango, CO -
20 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 33 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
2 9 32X Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 7
3 1 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -2
4 3 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
5 11 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 6
6 2 9N Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -4
7 4 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -3
8 12 61 Erin Holmberg Erin Holmberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
9 7 21 Doug Sutherlin Doug Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
10 10 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez Co, CO Cortez Co, CO -
11 5 32 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -6
12 6 2 Gerald Nuseaum Gerald Nuseaum Delnorta, CO Delnorta, CO -6
12 Laps

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23D Dakota Carpenter Dakota Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
2 2 7 Mylee Joann Mylee Joann Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
3 7 68 Wyatt Kibel Wyatt Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 4
4 5 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
5 6 9R Evan Ray Evan Ray Ignacio, CO Ignacio, CO 1
6 10 81 David Becker David Becker Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
7 11 99S Sienna Small Sienna Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 4
8 4 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -4
9 DNF 3 08 Camron Spruell Camron Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -6
10 DNF 8 28 Kasyn Mathews Kasyn Mathews Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
DNS 9 695 Makan Quintana Makan Quintana Sanford, CO Sanford, CO -