7/25/2021 - Bemidji Speedway
7/25/2021 - Bemidji Speedway

7/25/2021
Bemidji Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

10 Laps

Bemidji Mini StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 3
2 5 6 Conrad Schwinn Conrad Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
3 3 3D Ashton Schwinn Ashton Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
4 6 11K Travis Klein Travis Klein Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
5 2 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -3
6 1 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -5
7 8 21 Preston Winter Preston Winter Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 7 77X Hayden Engen Hayden Engen Gonvick, MN Gonvick, MN -1
9 9 3JJ Justin Honer Justin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
6 Laps

Bemidji Mini StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Conrad Schwinn Conrad Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
2 1 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -1
3 6 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 3
4 2 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -2
5 5 3D Ashton Schwinn Ashton Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
6 7 11K Travis Klein Travis Klein Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
7 9 77X Hayden Engen Hayden Engen Gonvick, MN Gonvick, MN 2
8 8 21 Preston Winter Preston Winter Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
9 3 3JJ Justin Honer Justin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 00 Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN 10
2 8 9E Eathan Newman Eathan Newman Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
3 1 23 Malakai Wilson Malakai Wilson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
4 4 15 Caylyn Binkley Caylyn Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -
5 6 13 Lucy LaValley Lucy LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
6 9 77 Megan Vernlund Megan Vernlund Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
7 7 5X Peyton Edelman Peyton Edelman Solway, MN Solway, MN -
8 5 28 Chad Reller Chad Reller Waskish, MN Waskish, MN -3
9 10 14J Haley Jones Haley Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
10 2 77V Brooklyn Vernlund Brooklyn Vernlund Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -8
11 13 48D Cody Davis Cody Davis Hines, MN Hines, MN 2
12 DNF 12 6X Logan Sathre Logan Sathre Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
DNS 3 6 Ruby Eggebraaten Ruby Eggebraaten Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9E Eathan Newman Eathan Newman Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
2 1 28 Chad Reller Chad Reller Waskish, MN Waskish, MN -1
3 6 6 Ruby Eggebraaten Ruby Eggebraaten Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
4 5 23 Malakai Wilson Malakai Wilson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
5 DNF 4 00 Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN -1
6 DNF 3 6X Logan Sathre Logan Sathre Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
7 DNF 2 48D Cody Davis Cody Davis Hines, MN Hines, MN -5
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5X Peyton Edelman Peyton Edelman Solway, MN Solway, MN 5
2 2 13 Lucy LaValley Lucy LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
3 5 77V Brooklyn Vernlund Brooklyn Vernlund Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
4 1 15 Caylyn Binkley Caylyn Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -3
5 3 77 Megan Vernlund Megan Vernlund Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
6 4 14J Haley Jones Haley Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77 Alan Olafson Alan Olafson Blackduck, MN Blackduck, MN 7
2 3 2R Jeff Reed Jeff Reed Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
3 2 11H Harley Kroening Harley Kroening Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
4 5 8 Doyle Erickson Doyle Erickson Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
5 14 7_10 Michael Jacobson Michael Jacobson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN 9
6 15 10B Bill Beaulieu Bill Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 9
7 11 91 Richard Reed Richard Reed Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 4
8 12 32B Brennan Schmidt Brennan Schmidt Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
9 13 333 Sherman Rogalski Jr Sherman Rogalski Jr Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
10 1 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -9
11 DNF 4 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -7
12 DNF 9 11L Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
13 DNF 7 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN -6
14 DNF 10 17 Jason LaValley Jason LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
15 DNF 16 11 Stephen Boyd Stephen Boyd Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN 1
DQ 6 21W Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Doyle Erickson Doyle Erickson Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
2 5 77 Alan Olafson Alan Olafson Blackduck, MN Blackduck, MN 3
3 8 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN 5
4 7 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
5 6 11L Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
6 4 91 Richard Reed Richard Reed Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -2
7 3 333 Sherman Rogalski Jr Sherman Rogalski Jr Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
8 2 10B Bill Beaulieu Bill Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2R Jeff Reed Jeff Reed Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
2 2 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
3 5 21W Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 2
4 3 11H Harley Kroening Harley Kroening Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
5 6 17 Jason LaValley Jason LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
6 8 32B Brennan Schmidt Brennan Schmidt Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
7 7 7_10 Michael Jacobson Michael Jacobson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN -
8 DNF 4 11 Stephen Boyd Stephen Boyd Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -4
30 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
2 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
3 2 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
4 10 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
5 9 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 4
6 8 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
7 15 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 8
8 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -3
9 19 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 10
10 12 99 Doyle Erickson Doyle Erickson Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 2
11 13 1 Matt Fullerton Matt Fullerton Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
12 16 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
13 18 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 5
14 11 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
15 14 18J Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
16 3 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -13
17 DNF 17 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
18 DNF 6 4N Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -12
19 DNF 7 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -12
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
2 6 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
3 3 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
4 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
5 1 1 Matt Fullerton Matt Fullerton Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
6 5 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
7 4 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -
2 2 4N Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
4 5 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 4 18J Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
6 DNF 6 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
2 5 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
3 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
4 3 99 Doyle Erickson Doyle Erickson Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -1
5 6 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
6 DNF 2 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
12 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Kade Leeper Kade Leeper Guthrie, MN Guthrie, MN 3
2 3 5 Dusty Caspers Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
3 5 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
4 7 22M Jared Miller Jared Miller Lake George, MN Lake George, MN 3
5 8 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 3
6 11 11 Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 5
7 1 25 Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -6
8 10 7K Bryan Karl Bryan Karl Akeley, MN Akeley, MN 2
9 12 15 Landon Gross Landon Gross Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
10 9 88B Brandon Puschinsky Brandon Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
11 DNF 6 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
12 DNF 2 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -10
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 3
2 6 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
3 1 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
4 3 22M Jared Miller Jared Miller Lake George, MN Lake George, MN -1
5 2 88B Brandon Puschinsky Brandon Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
6 DNF 5 11 Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kade Leeper Kade Leeper Guthrie, MN Guthrie, MN -
2 2 5 Dusty Caspers Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
3 3 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
4 5 25 Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN 1
5 4 7K Bryan Karl Bryan Karl Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -1
DNS 6 15 Landon Gross Landon Gross Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
2 5 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 3
3 3 7 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
4 8 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
5 11 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN 6
6 4 57H Nathan Higginbotham Nathan Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -2
7 7 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -
8 10 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 2
9 12 29 Kevin Bahr Kevin Bahr Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
10 DNF 1 26M Garrett Masurka Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -9
11 DNF 2 65 Ron Reed Ron Reed Solway, MN Solway, MN -9
12 DNF 9 36 Tyler Kroening Tyler Kroening Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN 5
2 2 26M Garrett Masurka Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
3 3 57H Nathan Higginbotham Nathan Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
4 5 65 Ron Reed Ron Reed Solway, MN Solway, MN 1
5 4 36 Tyler Kroening Tyler Kroening Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
DNS 1 29 Kevin Bahr Kevin Bahr Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
2 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
3 3 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 4 7 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
5 2 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -3
6 DNF 5 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN -1