7/11/2021 - Buffalo River Speedway
7/11/2021 - Buffalo River Speedway

7/11/2021
Buffalo River Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jory Berg

Jory Berg

Grand Forks, ND

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 17 DNF -3
Heat 4 6 3 3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 3
2 10 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 8
3 3 08 Zander Bauer Zander Bauer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -
4 1 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
5 7 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 2
6 5 701 Taylor Sargent Taylor Sargent Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -1
7 6 D1RT Tony Brockhouse Tony Brockhouse Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
8 2 D11RT Blaise Deckert Blaise Deckert Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
9 8 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
10 15 2S Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 5
11 9 24 Shaun Erickson Shaun Erickson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
12 16 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 4
13 11 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
14 12 19E Elzetta Bitker Elzetta Bitker Halstad, MN Halstad, MN -2
15 13 89 Spencer Frueh Spencer Frueh Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -2
16 14 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -2
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
2 6 D11RT Blaise Deckert Blaise Deckert Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
3 8 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 5
4 3 701 Taylor Sargent Taylor Sargent Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -1
5 1 24 Shaun Erickson Shaun Erickson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
6 2 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
7 5 19E Elzetta Bitker Elzetta Bitker Halstad, MN Halstad, MN -2
8 4 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -4
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -
2 3 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
3 4 D1RT Tony Brockhouse Tony Brockhouse Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
4 6 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 2
5 7 08 Zander Bauer Zander Bauer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 2
6 8 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
7 5 89 Spencer Frueh Spencer Frueh Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -2
8 DNF 2 2S Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -6
0 Laps

Short TrackersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 7
2 2 78 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 4 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
4 6 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
5 3 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 1 10F Brandon Fletschock Brandon Fletschock Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -5
7 9 13C Chase Carlsrud Chase Carlsrud Ada, MN Ada, MN 2
8 13 27 Cody Crabtree Cody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
9 14 13 Natalie Dickinson Natalie Dickinson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
10 11 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
11 5 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
12 7 21 Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
13 DNF 10 40 Ellen Lange Ellen Lange Staples, MN Staples, MN -3
DNS 12 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -
0 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 5
2 2 78 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 21 Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 4 40 Ellen Lange Ellen Lange Staples, MN Staples, MN -1
6 7 13 Natalie Dickinson Natalie Dickinson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
DNS 1 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -
0 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
2 5 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 2 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
4 6 13C Chase Carlsrud Chase Carlsrud Ada, MN Ada, MN 2
5 4 10F Brandon Fletschock Brandon Fletschock Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -1
6 7 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 DNF 3 27 Cody Crabtree Cody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 96 Devin Larson Devin Larson Aitkin, MN Aitkin, MN 7
2 5 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 3 15S Chris Seidel Chris Seidel Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
4 9 6 Scott Herron Scott Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
5 7 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN 2
6 1 11 William Herron William Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -5
7 11 22W Will Miller Will Miller Sacred Heart, MN Sacred Heart, MN 4
8 12 106 Eric Novacek Eric Novacek West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
9 14 4 Marvin Priem Marvin Priem Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 5
10 10 14 Alyssa White Alyssa White West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
11 13 9 Skyla Miller Skyla Miller Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
12 DNF 6 701 Kyle Hallgren Kyle Hallgren Hankinson, ND Hankinson, ND -6
13 DNF 2 28R Ryan Kleinschmidt Ryan Kleinschmidt Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -11
14 DNF 4 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -10
DNS 15 35 David McIntire David McIntire Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Scott Herron Scott Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
2 4 28R Ryan Kleinschmidt Ryan Kleinschmidt Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
3 3 11 William Herron William Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
4 7 96 Devin Larson Devin Larson Aitkin, MN Aitkin, MN 3
5 8 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
6 6 22W Will Miller Will Miller Sacred Heart, MN Sacred Heart, MN -
7 1 9 Skyla Miller Skyla Miller Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -6
DNS 5 35 David McIntire David McIntire Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN 1
2 7 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
3 6 701 Kyle Hallgren Kyle Hallgren Hankinson, ND Hankinson, ND 3
4 5 14 Alyssa White Alyssa White West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
5 DNF 4 15S Chris Seidel Chris Seidel Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
6 DNF 1 106 Eric Novacek Eric Novacek West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
7 DNF 3 4 Marvin Priem Marvin Priem Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
2 1 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
3 4 86 Thomas Ahrndt Thomas Ahrndt Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
4 3 219 Brandon Schmidt Brandon Schmidt Hillsboro, ND Hillsboro, ND -1
5 10 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 5
6 6 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN -
7 8 17 Chad Hunteman Chad Hunteman Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
8 12 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 4
9 7 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
10 9 1 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
11 DNF 2 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -9
DNS 11 2 Ken Bjordahl Ken Bjordahl Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
2 2 219 Brandon Schmidt Brandon Schmidt Hillsboro, ND Hillsboro, ND -
3 5 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 2
4 1 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -3
5 3 86 Thomas Ahrndt Thomas Ahrndt Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
6 4 2 Ken Bjordahl Ken Bjordahl Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN 5
2 1 17 Chad Hunteman Chad Hunteman Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
3 3 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
4 2 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
5 4 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
6 5 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
2 1 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
3 10 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
4 6 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND 2
5 9 5B Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
6 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 13 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
8 23 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 15
9 12 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
10 17 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 7
11 18 99P Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 7
12 15 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
13 21 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 8
14 20 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 6
15 DNF 2 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -13
16 DNF 16 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
17 DNF 14 BO Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
18 DNF 11 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -7
19 DNF 24 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
20 DNF 19 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -1
21 DNF 22 EO Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 1
22 DNF 7 28 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -15
23 DNF 3 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -20
24 DNF 8 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -16
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
2 2 EO Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
3 6 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 3
4 12 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 8
Top 4 transfer
5 3 #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
6 10 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
7 16 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 9
8 13 15G Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
9 14 41 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
10 7 72 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Menahga, MN Menahga, MN -3
11 8 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -3
12 15 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
13 DNF 9 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
DNS 11 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DNS 18 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DNS 4 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
DNS 17 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DQ 5 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
2 7 28 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
3 5 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
4 8 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 4 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -1
6 DNF 1 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -5
DNS 6 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DQ 3 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
2 6 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND 4
3 8 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
4 5 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 EO Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -2
6 7 72 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Menahga, MN Menahga, MN 1
7 1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
8 DNF 4 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 2 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
3 6 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
4 3 99P Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
6 5 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
7 4 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5B Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
2 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
3 6 BO Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 3 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
6 2 15G Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
7 DNF 4 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
2 5 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 3
3 6 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
4 1 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
6 4 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
7 3 41 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 1 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
3 3 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
4 5 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 1
5 7 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 6 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 2 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 3 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 1
3 4 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
4 6 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
5 7 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 DNF 1 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
7 DNF 5 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2