10/9/2021 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway
10/9/2021 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

10/9/2021
Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Doug Chilcutt

Doug Chilcutt

Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
Heat 1 4 4 -
Qualifying 1 40 -28

Clear Selection

8 Laps

Cereal City Auto Parts Outlaw Super Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 3
2 6 9 TK Whitman TK Whitman Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 4
3 3 51 Billy Yates Billy Yates Lawton, MI Lawton, MI -
4 1 34 John Ledwidge John Ledwidge Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -3
5 2 33 Robert Hardy Robert Hardy Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -3
DNS 5 17 Justin Holloway Justin Holloway Richmand, MI Richmand, MI -
8 Laps

Cereal City Auto Parts Outlaw Super Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake 1
2 1 6 Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -1
3 4 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 1
4 5 97 Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 1
DNS 6 14 Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI -
DNS 3 5 Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -
0 Laps

Cereal City Auto Parts Outlaw Super Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 14 Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI
2 5 97 Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI
3 3 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI
4 6 5 Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI
5 4 88 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake
6 1 6 Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN
7 12 9 TK Whitman TK Whitman Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
8 8 17 Justin Holloway Justin Holloway Richmand, MI Richmand, MI
9 2 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI
10 13 51 Billy Yates Billy Yates Lawton, MI Lawton, MI
11 7 33 Robert Hardy Robert Hardy Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI
12 9 34 John Ledwidge John Ledwidge Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI
All transfer
8 Laps

Auto Lab Late Model SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16E Stephen Emmans Stephen Emmans Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 6
2 8 46 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 6
3 9 1E TJ Easey TJ Easey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 6
4 4 85 Bruce Stanton Bruce Stanton Sherwood, MI Sherwood, MI -
5 1 38 Aaron Greathouse Aaron Greathouse Riverview, MI Riverview, MI -4
6 5 98 John Culp John Culp Athens, MI Athens, MI -1
7 2 00 Ian Jezylo Ian Jezylo Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI -5
8 10 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 2
9 11 53 Zachary Mead Zachary Mead Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
10 3 12W Bill Birch Bill Birch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -7
11 6 3 Scott Booth Scott Booth -5
8 Laps

Auto Lab Late Model SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 82 Josh Trammell Josh Trammell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
2 6 12 Brent Drobny Brent Drobny 4
3 2 07 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle , MI , MI -1
4 3 71 Cody Hall Cody Hall Rivers Junction, MI Rivers Junction, MI -1
5 9 23V Jesse VanAvery Sr. Jesse VanAvery Sr. Comstock, MI Comstock, MI 4
6 1 22C Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI -5
7 11 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton , MI , MI 4
8 10 EZ99 Ethan Easey Ethan Easey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
9 7 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -2
DNS 5 23 Joey Barnhart Joey Barnhart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
DNS 8 23S Makena Snyder Makena Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
8 Laps

Auto Lab Late Model SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN 1
2 9 0 Tony Dager Tony Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 7
3 7 22 Cole Allers Cole Allers Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI 4
4 8 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 4
5 5 31 Douglas Gallandt Douglas Gallandt Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
6 10 46H Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 4
7 3 1 Tom Hernly Jr Tom Hernly Jr Dansville, MI Dansville, MI -4
8 1 16A Mike Ammerman Mike Ammerman Springport, MI Springport, MI -7
9 11 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 2
10 6 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -4
DNS 4 6 Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -
0 Laps

Auto Lab Late Model SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI
2 18 46H Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI
3 9 0 Tony Dager Tony Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN
4 30 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI
5 1 22 Cole Allers Cole Allers Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI
6 20 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI
7 15 31 Douglas Gallandt Douglas Gallandt Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI
8 3 6 Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN
9 21 1 Tom Hernly Jr Tom Hernly Jr Dansville, MI Dansville, MI
10 25 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN
11 2 16A Mike Ammerman Mike Ammerman Springport, MI Springport, MI
12 29 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton , MI , MI
13 11 EZ99 Ethan Easey Ethan Easey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
14 32 23V Jesse VanAvery Sr. Jesse VanAvery Sr. Comstock, MI Comstock, MI
15 27 23S Makena Snyder Makena Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI
16 26 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN
17 10 12 Brent Drobny Brent Drobny
18 4 23 Joey Barnhart Joey Barnhart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI
19 31 82 Josh Trammell Josh Trammell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
20 17 71 Cody Hall Cody Hall Rivers Junction, MI Rivers Junction, MI
21 7 07 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle , MI , MI
22 24 22C Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI
23 23 53 Zachary Mead Zachary Mead Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
24 13 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI
25 12 1E TJ Easey TJ Easey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
26 33 46 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI
27 14 16E Stephen Emmans Stephen Emmans Bristol, IN Bristol, IN
28 6 3 Scott Booth Scott Booth
29 8 98 John Culp John Culp Athens, MI Athens, MI
30 28 85 Bruce Stanton Bruce Stanton Sherwood, MI Sherwood, MI
31 5 12W Bill Birch Bill Birch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
32 22 00 Ian Jezylo Ian Jezylo Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI
33 16 38 Aaron Greathouse Aaron Greathouse Riverview, MI Riverview, MI
All transfer
8 Laps

Modifieds Powered by NOS EnergyHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Jacob Lonsberry Jacob Lonsberry Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 5
2 4 5W Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 2
3 5 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
4 7 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 3
5 8 9D Kyle Drake Kyle Drake 3
6 1 54 Shane Miller Shane Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
7 3 73 Lyn Hall Lyn Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -4
DNS 2 33 Robert Ruttan Robert Ruttan Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
8 Laps

Modifieds Powered by NOS EnergyHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Jeremy Wallen Jeremy Wallen Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN 1
2 3 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 1
3 8 32X Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 5
4 4 81 Tracy Hernly Tracy Hernly Dansville, MI Dansville, MI -
5 6 3 Alexander Donnert Alexander Donnert Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 1
DNS 5 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
DNS 7 45 Todd Gearhart Todd Gearhart Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH -
DNS 1 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI -
8 Laps

Modifieds Powered by NOS EnergyHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
2 3 21F Chad Poorman Chad Poorman Montplier, OH Montplier, OH 1
3 6 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 3
4 4 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -
5 2 95 Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON -3
6 5 4X Matt Maurer Matt Maurer Granger, IN Granger, IN -1
DNS 7 5G Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -
0 Laps

Modifieds Powered by NOS EnergyQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5G Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI
2 17 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI
3 11 4X Matt Maurer Matt Maurer Granger, IN Granger, IN
4 12 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI
5 15 21F Chad Poorman Chad Poorman Montplier, OH Montplier, OH
6 20 95 Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON
7 19 42 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI
8 16 32X Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI
9 4 45 Todd Gearhart Todd Gearhart Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH
10 2 3 Alexander Donnert Alexander Donnert Waterford, MI Waterford, MI
11 1 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI
12 6 81 Tracy Hernly Tracy Hernly Dansville, MI Dansville, MI
13 9 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI
14 21 57 Jeremy Wallen Jeremy Wallen Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN
15 14 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI
16 7 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI
17 10 5 Jacob Lonsberry Jacob Lonsberry Jackson, MI Jackson, MI
18 8 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI
19 22 5W Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI
20 5 73 Lyn Hall Lyn Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI
21 18 33 Robert Ruttan Robert Ruttan Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI
22 13 54 Shane Miller Shane Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
All transfer
8 Laps

Dragon Racing Fuel Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 68 Bobby Stewart Bobby Stewart Romulus, MI Romulus, MI 6
2 8 92 Tod Behlke Tod Behlke Galeburg, MI Galeburg, MI 6
3 9 03 Taylor Papineau Taylor Papineau ALLEN PARK, MI ALLEN PARK, MI 6
4 4 6 Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt -
5 5 69 Tim Burns Tim Burns Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -
6 10 27 Wayne Bennett Wayne Bennett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 4
7 3 22 Scott Batterson Scott Batterson Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -4
8 2 69S Allan Secord Allan Secord Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -6
DNS 1 9A Wes Allen Wes Allen Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -
DNS 11 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -
DNS 6 70XY Ronnie York Ronnie York Niles, MI Niles, MI -
8 Laps

Dragon Racing Fuel Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2V Adam Van Avery Adam Van Avery Comstock, MI Comstock, MI 7
2 2 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
3 11 76 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 8
4 1 11M Matthew Mosier Matthew Mosier Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -3
5 4 25 Madi Snyder Madi Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1
6 7 70 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN 1
7 9 30 Steve Smith Steve Smith Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 2
8 3 21 John Gibson John Gibson Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -5
9 10 8 Race Bible Race Bible 1
10 5 25V Jesse VanAvery Jr Jesse VanAvery Jr Comstock, MI Comstock, MI -5
11 6 70A Brennin Adkins Brennin Adkins Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -5
8 Laps

Dragon Racing Fuel Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16W Zach Westdorp Zach Westdorp Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 2
2 4 22B Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard 2
3 5 19V Nathan Jordan Nathan Jordan Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 2
4 8 12H Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton 4
5 1 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -4
6 10 16 Brandon Zachary Brandon Zachary Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI 4
7 11 2 Jeff Town Jeff Town Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 4
8 7 153 Josh Carr Josh Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -1
9 9 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI -
10 6 00 Ken Kirby Ken Kirby Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -4
DNS 2 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 Laps

Dragon Racing Fuel Street StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70X Andy Rutherford Andy Rutherford Allegan, MI Allegan, MI -
2 2 24 Jeremy Young Jeremy Young Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
3 9 3 Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 6
4 4 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
5 10 5 Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 5
6 3 99 Mark Flierman Mark Flierman Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -3
7 5 32X Gage Harris Gage Harris Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -2
DNS 6 5M Shane Miller Shane Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
DNS 8 96 Ricky LaDuke Ricky LaDuke -
DNS 7 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
0 Laps

Dragon Racing Fuel Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 5 Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI
2 3 3 Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN
3 23 96 Ricky LaDuke Ricky LaDuke
4 19 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI
5 25 5M Shane Miller Shane Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
6 17 32X Gage Harris Gage Harris Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI
7 9 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI
8 13 99 Mark Flierman Mark Flierman Middleville, MI Middleville, MI
9 41 24 Jeremy Young Jeremy Young Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI
10 30 70X Andy Rutherford Andy Rutherford Allegan, MI Allegan, MI
11 36 2 Jeff Town Jeff Town Otsego, MI Otsego, MI
12 42 16 Brandon Zachary Brandon Zachary Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI
13 28 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI
14 16 12H Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton
15 11 153 Josh Carr Josh Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI
16 22 00 Ken Kirby Ken Kirby Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
17 21 19V Nathan Jordan Nathan Jordan Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN
18 4 22B Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard
19 39 16W Zach Westdorp Zach Westdorp Otsego, MI Otsego, MI
20 18 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI
21 27 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
22 20 76 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI
23 8 8 Race Bible Race Bible
24 32 30 Steve Smith Steve Smith Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
25 37 2V Adam Van Avery Adam Van Avery Comstock, MI Comstock, MI
26 43 70 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN
27 1 70A Brennin Adkins Brennin Adkins Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI
28 38 25V Jesse VanAvery Jr Jesse VanAvery Jr Comstock, MI Comstock, MI
29 33 25 Madi Snyder Madi Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI
30 15 21 John Gibson John Gibson Auburn, IN Auburn, IN
31 24 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI
32 26 11M Matthew Mosier Matthew Mosier Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI
33 35 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI
34 7 27 Wayne Bennett Wayne Bennett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI
35 29 03 Taylor Papineau Taylor Papineau ALLEN PARK, MI ALLEN PARK, MI
36 6 92 Tod Behlke Tod Behlke Galeburg, MI Galeburg, MI
37 34 68 Bobby Stewart Bobby Stewart Romulus, MI Romulus, MI
38 40 70XY Ronnie York Ronnie York Niles, MI Niles, MI
39 10 69 Tim Burns Tim Burns Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI
40 12 6 Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt
41 5 22 Scott Batterson Scott Batterson Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
42 31 69S Allan Secord Allan Secord Buckley, MI Buckley, MI
43 2 9A Wes Allen Wes Allen Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI
All transfer
20 Laps

Port StocksC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0W Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 1
2 11 57 Randy Kretzinger Jr Randy Kretzinger Jr 9
3 6 41H Johnny Hyder Johnny Hyder Springfield, MI Springfield, MI 3
4 4 17 Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
5 8 26 Seth Smith Seth Smith Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 3
6 14 9A Wes Allen Wes Allen Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 8
7 13 83F Elston Flemming Jr Elston Flemming Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI 6
8 15 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI 7
9 10 11M DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 1
10 5 6 Brad Robinson Brad Robinson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -5
11 20 6S Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 9
12 3 9N Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -9
13 18 73 Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
14 17 38 Dan Shelts Dan Shelts Parma, MI Parma, MI 3
15 7 88A Doug Adams Doug Adams -8
16 1 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -15
17 19 13G Nathan Goodman Nathan Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 2
18 12 04 Ashley Walters Ashley Walters Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN -6
19 16 5N Phil Novotny Phil Novotny Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -3
DNS 9 8W Craig Wiegand Craig Wiegand Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
20 Laps

Port StocksD Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 4X Summer Velasquez Summer Velasquez Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 11
2 10 74 Chaz Weage Chaz Weage Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 8
3 9 45 Jake Hopwood Jake Hopwood Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 6
4 19 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 15
5 14 25 Bruce Snell Bruce Snell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 9
6 11 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
7 18 1C Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 11
8 15 8C Ed Clawson Ed Clawson Springfield, MI Springfield, MI 7
9 6 74A Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -3
10 4 19R Rusty Noyes Rusty Noyes Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -6
11 17 74AW Andrew Weage Andrew Weage Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 6
12 16 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI 4
13 20 332 Collin Whitfield Collin Whitfield Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 7
14 7 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -7
15 8 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI -7
16 1 31 BreAnna Keene BreAnna Keene Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -15
17 3 1 Corey Gaskell Corey Gaskell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -14
18 13 42D Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -5
19 2 67 Jacob Nickoloff Jacob Nickoloff Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -17
20 5 5S Zach Slaton Zach Slaton Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI -15
20 Laps

Port StocksE Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 88AK Keith Adams Keith Adams , MI , MI 15
2 13 80M Ronald McBride Ronald McBride 11
3 19 4 Zachary Denton Zachary Denton Ceresco, MI Ceresco, MI 16
4 10 84M Brandon Brown Brandon Brown 6
5 9 20 Jenni Losey Jenni Losey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
6 11 42 Josh Pierce Josh Pierce Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 5
7 18 78 Alisha Reading Alisha Reading 11
8 8 22N Angel Cantrell Angel Cantrell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
9 6 20M James Moore James Moore Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
10 7 69 Gaven Vandusen Gaven Vandusen Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -3
11 4 19T Shaunna Tucker Shaunna Tucker Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -7
12 5 17B Vanessa Goodman Vanessa Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -7
13 2 46B Cole Bering Cole Bering Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -11
14 3 12KM Matt Straton Matt Straton Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH -11
15 17 12E Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
16 20 81 Dale McGhan Dale McGhan Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
17 15 65 Duane Green Duane Green Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
18 12 12 Jose Rodriguez Jose Rodriguez Corunna, MI Corunna, MI -6
19 14 11X Desmond Watkins Desmond Watkins Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -5
20 1 23M Tyler McGhan Tyler McGhan Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -19
6 Laps

Port StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 69 Gaven Vandusen Gaven Vandusen Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 6
2 8 22N Angel Cantrell Angel Cantrell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 6
3 10 84M Brandon Brown Brandon Brown 7
4 5 17B Vanessa Goodman Vanessa Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
5 9 20 Jenni Losey Jenni Losey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
6 4 19T Shaunna Tucker Shaunna Tucker Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -2
7 2 46B Cole Bering Cole Bering Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -5
8 6 20M James Moore James Moore Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
9 3 12KM Matt Straton Matt Straton Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH -6
10 1 23M Tyler McGhan Tyler McGhan Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -9
6 Laps

Port StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12E Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 6
2 6 88AK Keith Adams Keith Adams , MI , MI 4
3 9 4 Zachary Denton Zachary Denton Ceresco, MI Ceresco, MI 6
4 2 12 Jose Rodriguez Jose Rodriguez Corunna, MI Corunna, MI -2
5 3 80M Ronald McBride Ronald McBride -2
6 4 11X Desmond Watkins Desmond Watkins Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -2
7 8 78 Alisha Reading Alisha Reading 1
8 1 42 Josh Pierce Josh Pierce Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -7
9 10 81 Dale McGhan Dale McGhan Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
10 5 65 Duane Green Duane Green Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
6 Laps

Port StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Corey Gaskell Corey Gaskell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
2 10 74 Chaz Weage Chaz Weage Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 8
3 9 45 Jake Hopwood Jake Hopwood Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 6
4 5 5S Zach Slaton Zach Slaton Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI 1
5 7 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
6 8 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 2
7 4 19R Rusty Noyes Rusty Noyes Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
8 6 74A Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -2
9 1 31 BreAnna Keene BreAnna Keene Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -8
10 2 67 Jacob Nickoloff Jacob Nickoloff Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -8
6 Laps

Port StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4X Summer Velasquez Summer Velasquez Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 1
2 4 25 Bruce Snell Bruce Snell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
3 5 8C Ed Clawson Ed Clawson Springfield, MI Springfield, MI 2
4 7 74AW Andrew Weage Andrew Weage Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
5 9 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
6 3 42D Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
7 1 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
8 6 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI -2
9 8 1C Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -1
10 10 332 Collin Whitfield Collin Whitfield Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
6 Laps

Port StocksHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41H Johnny Hyder Johnny Hyder Springfield, MI Springfield, MI 5
2 4 17 Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 2
3 2 0W Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -1
4 3 9N Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -1
5 5 6 Brad Robinson Brad Robinson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
6 9 8W Craig Wiegand Craig Wiegand Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
7 7 88A Doug Adams Doug Adams -
8 10 11M DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 2
9 8 26 Seth Smith Seth Smith Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI -1
10 1 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -9
6 Laps

Port StocksHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5N Phil Novotny Phil Novotny Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 5
2 3 83F Elston Flemming Jr Elston Flemming Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI 1
3 1 57 Randy Kretzinger Jr Randy Kretzinger Jr -2
4 4 9A Wes Allen Wes Allen Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -
5 10 6S Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
6 7 38 Dan Shelts Dan Shelts Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
7 8 73 Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
8 5 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -3
9 9 13G Nathan Goodman Nathan Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
10 2 04 Ashley Walters Ashley Walters Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN -8
6 Laps

Port StocksHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 2
2 4 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 2
3 6 88B Warren Barrand Warren Barrand 3
4 2 95 Chris Elwell Chris Elwell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -2
5 9 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 4
6 8 47 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 2
7 7 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
8 5 40 Don Hill III Don Hill III Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
9 10 28 Jerry Drumhiller Jerry Drumhiller Michigan Center, MI Michigan Center, MI 1
DNS 1 71B Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Parma, MI Parma, MI -
6 Laps

Port StocksHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
2 3 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis 1
3 5 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
4 2 2 James Trussell James Trussell Niles, MI Niles, MI -2
5 7 14B Eric Bennett Eric Bennett Augusta, MI Augusta, MI 2
6 9 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
7 8 00 Brent Denton Brent Denton Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
8 10 3T Bill Tomlinson Bill Tomlinson 2
9 6 11 Bryson Beebe Bryson Beebe Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
DNS 4 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
6 Laps

Port StocksHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 1
2 6 33 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
3 3 5K Ryan Kinsey Ryan Kinsey Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -
4 8 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 4
5 4 59 Kenneth Wright Kenneth Wright -1
6 1 44X Travis Loop Travis Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
7 10 19E John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 3
8 9 71 Derek Simon Derek Simon Decatur, MI Decatur, MI 1
9 7 9 Brendan Marr Brendan Marr Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -2
DNS 5 88 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI -
6 Laps

Port StocksHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 79 Todd Metz Jr Todd Metz Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 8
2 10 5R Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 8
3 7 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 4
4 6 18 Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
5 1 16 Steve Edmonds Steve Edmonds , MI , MI -4
6 8 83 Robert Siegel Robert Siegel Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
7 4 18D Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
8 5 1L Andrew Losey Andrew Losey East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI -3
9 3 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -6
DNS 2 62 Todd Metz Todd Metz Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
0 Laps

Port StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 35 5R Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI
2 56 79 Todd Metz Jr Todd Metz Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI
3 77 83 Robert Siegel Robert Siegel Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
4 3 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI
5 63 18 Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
6 45 1L Andrew Losey Andrew Losey East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI
7 24 18D Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI
8 54 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
9 55 62 Todd Metz Todd Metz Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI
10 100 16 Steve Edmonds Steve Edmonds , MI , MI
11 25 19E John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI
12 78 71 Derek Simon Derek Simon Decatur, MI Decatur, MI
13 69 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading
14 50 9 Brendan Marr Brendan Marr Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI
15 47 33 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI
16 12 88 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI
17 97 59 Kenneth Wright Kenneth Wright
18 41 5K Ryan Kinsey Ryan Kinsey Marshall, MI Marshall, MI
19 38 86 Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI
20 44 44X Travis Loop Travis Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
21 98 3T Bill Tomlinson Bill Tomlinson
22 64 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
23 20 00 Brent Denton Brent Denton Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
24 10 14B Eric Bennett Eric Bennett Augusta, MI Augusta, MI
25 9 11 Bryson Beebe Bryson Beebe Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
26 73 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI
27 99 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI
28 43 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis
29 85 2 James Trussell James Trussell Niles, MI Niles, MI
30 16 23 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI
31 23 28 Jerry Drumhiller Jerry Drumhiller Michigan Center, MI Michigan Center, MI
32 30 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI
33 22 47 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI
34 7 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI
35 8 88B Warren Barrand Warren Barrand
36 34 40 Don Hill III Don Hill III Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
37 58 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI
38 75 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI
39 27 95 Chris Elwell Chris Elwell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI
40 14 71B Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Parma, MI Parma, MI
41 80 6S Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
42 31 13G Nathan Goodman Nathan Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH
43 70 73 Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
44 76 38 Dan Shelts Dan Shelts Parma, MI Parma, MI
45 61 5N Phil Novotny Phil Novotny Otsego, MI Otsego, MI
46 65 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI
47 5 9A Wes Allen Wes Allen Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI
48 28 83F Elston Flemming Jr Elston Flemming Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI
49 89 04 Ashley Walters Ashley Walters Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN
50 42 57 Randy Kretzinger Jr Randy Kretzinger Jr
51 49 11M DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI
52 94 8W Craig Wiegand Craig Wiegand Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
53 81 26 Seth Smith Seth Smith Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI
54 1 88A Doug Adams Doug Adams
55 37 41H Johnny Hyder Johnny Hyder Springfield, MI Springfield, MI
56 71 6 Brad Robinson Brad Robinson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI
57 6 17 Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI
58 60 9N Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI
59 96 0W Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI
60 40 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI
61 93 332 Collin Whitfield Collin Whitfield Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
62 74 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
63 18 1C Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI
64 91 74AW Andrew Weage Andrew Weage Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
65 95 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI
66 17 8C Ed Clawson Ed Clawson Springfield, MI Springfield, MI
67 82 25 Bruce Snell Bruce Snell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
68 19 42D Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI
69 88 4X Summer Velasquez Summer Velasquez Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI