8/15/2021 - Halvor Lines Speedway
8/15/2021 - Halvor Lines Speedway

8/15/2021
Halvor Lines Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dylan Shelton

Dylan Shelton

Wrenshall, MN

WISSOTA Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
Feature 8 3 5
Heat 4 9 DNF -5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
2 8 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 6
3 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
4 3 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 4 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
6 5 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 6 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
8 9 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 1 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -8
10 12 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
11 11 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -
12 DNF 10 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
2 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
3 3 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 5 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 1
5 1 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 6 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
2 1 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 4 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
4 2 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
5 6 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 5 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
2 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
3 1 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -2
4 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
5 7 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
6 2 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
7 6 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
3 3 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
4 1 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
5 6 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
6 5 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -1
7 7 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
2 7 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 5
3 2 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 8 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
5 1 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
6 5 18 Willie Johnsen Jr. Willie Johnsen Jr. Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
7 6 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
8 10 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
9 9 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Superior, WI Superior, WI -
10 4 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
11 11 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 1 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
3 6 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
4 3 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 4 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
6 DNF 5 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 4 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 5 18 Willie Johnsen Jr. Willie Johnsen Jr. Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 3 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
5 2 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10B Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 6 22(T) Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
3 4 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
4 9 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 5
5 3 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
6 10 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
7 12 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
8 16 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 8
9 8 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
10 14 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
11 DNF 1 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -10
12 DNF 15 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 3
13 DNF 13 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
14 DNF 17 94 Cory Ziebol Cory Ziebol Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 3
15 DNF 7 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -8
16 DNF 11 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
17 DNF 5 10 Mervin Castle III Mervin Castle III Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -12
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
2 6 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 4
3 5 10B Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
4 1 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
5 8 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 3
6 7 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 4 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
8 9 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
9 3 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
2 4 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
3 3 22(T) Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
4 7 10 Mervin Castle III Mervin Castle III Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
5 5 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 1 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 6 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 8 94 Cory Ziebol Cory Ziebol Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 5 10 Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
3 8 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 5
4 7 10JR Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
5 4 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 1 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 2 101 Michael Grover Michael Grover Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -5
8 6 52 Zachary Folz Zachary Folz Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
9 DNF 9 64 David Pederson David Pederson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 3 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 5 10 Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
4 6 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 7 101 Michael Grover Michael Grover Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
6 1 52 Zachary Folz Zachary Folz Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
7 DNF 8 10JR Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
8 DNF 9 64 David Pederson David Pederson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 DNF 4 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -5
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
2 5 U18 Jase Wiarda Jase Wiarda Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
3 4 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
4 6 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 7 50T Trey Johnson Trey Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
6 3 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -3
7 9 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
8 10 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
9 11 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
10 DNF 8 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -2
11 DNF 1 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -10
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 3
2 1 U18 Jase Wiarda Jase Wiarda Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
3 5 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 2
4 2 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
5 3 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 6 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
2 4 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
3 3 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 1 50T Trey Johnson Trey Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 5 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

Northern Renegades Sprint Car SeriesFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Lance Solem Lance Solem Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 15E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
3 8 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
4 6 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
5 10 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
6 7 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
7 5 92 Danny Wait Jr. Danny Wait Jr. Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -2
8 14 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
9 12 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 3
10 13 91 Dave Braford Dave Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
11 11 70 Corey Olson Corey Olson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
12 3 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -9
13 15 76 Kevin Bertram Kevin Bertram Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 2
14 DNF 9 5 Troy Gessner Troy Gessner St Cloud, MN St Cloud, MN -5
15 DNF 4 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -11
0 Laps

Northern Renegades Sprint Car SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 1 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
3 5 15E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
4 7 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
5 3 5 Troy Gessner Troy Gessner St Cloud, MN St Cloud, MN -2
6 4 70 Corey Olson Corey Olson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
7 8 76 Kevin Bertram Kevin Bertram Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
DNS 6 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

Northern Renegades Sprint Car SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
2 3 45 Lance Solem Lance Solem Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 1 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -2
4 4 92 Danny Wait Jr. Danny Wait Jr. Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
5 7 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
6 5 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
7 6 91 Dave Braford Dave Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
All transfer