9/11/2021 - Tri County Speedway
9/11/2021 - Tri County Speedway

9/11/2021
Tri County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jaren Wibstad

Jaren Wibstad

Jamestown, ND

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 18 -14
Heat 1 4 2 2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 3 58 Daniel Kaseman Daniel Kaseman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
3 4 18 Curt Michaelsohn Curt Michaelsohn Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
4 5 29V Brent Vetter Brent Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
5 8 50 Paul Morman Paul Morman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 3
6 2 10 Hayden Aberle Hayden Aberle Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -4
7 7 44 Dylan Bitz Dylan Bitz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -
8 14 2 Aaron Holan Aaron Holan Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 6
9 11 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND 2
10 6 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
11 9 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
12 15 17 Asher Williams Asher Williams Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
13 12 9 Christopher Rangeloff Christopher Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
14 10 37 Erik Busche Erik Busche Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
15 13 B5 evan graff evan graff Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -2
16 17 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 1
DNS 16 29S Trever Sahr Trever Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Hayden Aberle Hayden Aberle Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 5
2 3 44 Dylan Bitz Dylan Bitz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND 1
3 5 58 Daniel Kaseman Daniel Kaseman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 2
4 1 37 Erik Busche Erik Busche Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
5 4 B5 evan graff evan graff Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -1
6 2 29S Trever Sahr Trever Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 1 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 3 50 Paul Morman Paul Morman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
4 5 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND 1
5 4 2 Aaron Holan Aaron Holan Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -1
6 6 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29V Brent Vetter Brent Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
2 3 18 Curt Michaelsohn Curt Michaelsohn Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
3 5 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 2 9 Christopher Rangeloff Christopher Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
5 4 17 Asher Williams Asher Williams Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
2 4 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 1 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -2
4 7 79R Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 3
5 3 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
6 9 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
7 20 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 13
8 18 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 10
9 19 0 Ryan Erdahl Ryan Erdahl Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 10
10 8 28M Dusty Mund Dusty Mund Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
11 17 41AU Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 6
12 6 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -6
13 15 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 2
14 11 79 Chuck Christ Chuck Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
15 12 8 Ethan Mabus Ethan Mabus Felton, MN Felton, MN -3
16 13 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
17 23 22 Jeff King Jeff King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND 6
18 16 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -2
19 5 84 Jacoby Traut Jacoby Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -14
20 24 65 Joseph Banish Joseph Banish Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 4
21 21 68 Kyle Doepke Kyle Doepke Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -
22 22 701 Taylor Sargent Taylor Sargent Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -
23 10 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -13
24 14 18 Austin Wimer Austin Wimer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -10
12 Laps

LegendsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 3
2 5 68 Kyle Doepke Kyle Doepke Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 3
3 3 701 Taylor Sargent Taylor Sargent Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -
4 2 22 Jeff King Jeff King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND -2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 85 Mark Lagor Mark Lagor Parshall, ND Parshall, ND -4
6 7 17 Jeremy Meyer Jeremy Meyer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 1
7 6 17Z Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
8 8 08 Zander Bauer Zander Bauer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -
DNS 9 12 Curtiss Burnham Curtiss Burnham Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
2 6 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 4
3 2 79 Chuck Christ Chuck Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
4 4 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 85 Mark Lagor Mark Lagor Parshall, ND Parshall, ND -2
6 5 17Z Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 5 79R Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 3
3 3 8 Ethan Mabus Ethan Mabus Felton, MN Felton, MN -
4 4 41AU Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22 Jeff King Jeff King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND 1
6 2 17 Jeremy Meyer Jeremy Meyer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -4
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 5
2 4 28M Dusty Mund Dusty Mund Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
3 1 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
4 5 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 701 Taylor Sargent Taylor Sargent Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -2
6 2 08 Zander Bauer Zander Bauer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -4
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Jacoby Traut Jacoby Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 5 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
3 1 18 Austin Wimer Austin Wimer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -2
4 6 65 Joseph Banish Joseph Banish Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -1
6 3 12 Curtiss Burnham Curtiss Burnham Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
2 2 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 4 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
4 5 0 Ryan Erdahl Ryan Erdahl Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 68 Kyle Doepke Kyle Doepke Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -2
12 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96X Tempest Trone Tempest Trone Litchville, ND Litchville, ND 1
2 5 2A Brennan Urbach Brennan Urbach Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
3 4 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 3 77 Corey Bolle Corey Bolle Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 1 99 Lane Doll Lane Doll Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
DNS 6 7X Gavin Walton Gavin Walton Englevale, ND Englevale, ND -
8 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2A Brennan Urbach Brennan Urbach Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
2 6 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
3 3 77 Corey Bolle Corey Bolle Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 1 96X Tempest Trone Tempest Trone Litchville, ND Litchville, ND -3
5 5 99 Lane Doll Lane Doll Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 4 7X Gavin Walton Gavin Walton Englevale, ND Englevale, ND -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 5
2 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
3 2 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
4 3 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
5 1 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
6 18 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 12
7 7 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 8 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
9 13 0G Josh Ganser Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
10 10 50S Jay Sahr Jay Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
11 11 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 12 33 Brennan Urbach Brennan Urbach Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
13 9 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
14 17 68T Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 3
15 16 24H Justin Hainline Justin Hainline Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
16 15 68 Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -1
17 14 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -3
18 4 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -14
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 4 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
3 6 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
4 3 50S Jay Sahr Jay Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
5 2 0G Josh Ganser Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
6 5 24H Justin Hainline Justin Hainline Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 3 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
3 4 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
4 2 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
5 5 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -
6 6 68T Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 1 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
3 2 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
4 4 33 Brennan Urbach Brennan Urbach Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
5 6 68 Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
6 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
2 4 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 6 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 13 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
6 7 03 John Weber John Weber Linton, ND Linton, ND 1
7 2 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
8 8 65 Robert Banish Jr Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -
9 9 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -
10 10 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
11 11 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
12 12 77 Joe Deede Joe Deede Medina, ND Medina, ND -
13 1 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -12
DNS 14 96 Wyatt Rath-Wald Wyatt Rath-Wald Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Robert Banish Jr Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -
2 3 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 4 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
4 2 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
5 6 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
6 7 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 1
7 5 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 2 03 John Weber John Weber Linton, ND Linton, ND -
3 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 6 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 4 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -1
6 7 77 Joe Deede Joe Deede Medina, ND Medina, ND 1
7 3 96 Wyatt Rath-Wald Wyatt Rath-Wald Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -4
All transfer