6/5/2021 - ABC Raceway
6/5/2021 - ABC Raceway

6/5/2021
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 7
2 7 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 5
3 5 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
4 1 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
5 9 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 4
6 2 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -4
7 10 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI 3
8 4 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -4
9 3 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -6
10 11 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
11 12 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 1
12 DNF 6 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -6
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
2 1 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
3 2 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
4 3 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
5 6 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 1
6 5 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
2 5 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 3
3 1 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
4 2 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -2
5 4 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -1
6 DNF 3 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
2 2 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
3 4 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
4 3 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
5 11 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 6
6 6 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
7 7 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
8 1 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -7
9 8 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
10 9 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
11 DNF 10 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
2 3 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
3 4 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 5 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
5 6 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
6 DNF 2 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -
2 4 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
3 2 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 DNF 5 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
5 DNF 3 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 5 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 2 9 Gavyn Moncher Gavyn Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI -1
4 4 25 Dan Moncher Dan Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI -
5 3 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -2
6 6 11 Adam Young Adam Young Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 1 25 Dan Moncher Dan Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI -1
3 4 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 3 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
5 5 9 Gavyn Moncher Gavyn Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI -
6 6 11 Adam Young Adam Young Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
2 9 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 7
3 5 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
4 1 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI -3
5 4 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
6 7 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 10 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
8 3 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -5
9 11 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 2
10 17 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
11 12 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
12 14 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 2
13 13 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
14 15 44L Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
15 DNF 2 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -13
16 DNF 16 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
17 DNF 6 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -11
18 DNF 19 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 1
19 DNF 18 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -1
20 DNF 20 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 3 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
3 1 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -2
4 6 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
5 7 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 2
6 5 44L Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
7 DNF 4 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
2 2 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
3 6 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 3
4 1 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -3
5 7 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 2
6 DNF 3 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -3
DNS 4 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI 1
2 1 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 4 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
4 3 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
5 6 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 1
DNS 5 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
2 1 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 2 3 Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
4 3 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
5 4 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
6 8 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
7 12 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
8 7 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
9 5 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
10 10 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
11 9 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -2
12 11 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 1 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
3 5 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
4 3 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
5 6 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 1
6 DNF 4 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
2 2 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
3 4 3 Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
4 5 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
5 3 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -2
6 6 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 5 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 3 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -
4 6 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 4 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -1
6 2 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -4
7 8 64 Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
8 7 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 5 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI 3
3 3 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 4 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -
5 2 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -3
6 6 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 8 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 1
8 7 64 Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
All transfer