7/17/2021 - ABC Raceway
7/17/2021 - ABC Raceway

7/17/2021
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 2
2 8 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
3 6 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
4 2 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
5 4 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -1
6 7 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
7 11 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 4
8 5 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -3
9 10 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 1
10 12 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
11 DNF 1 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -10
12 DNF 9 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 6 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
3 5 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 2
4 3 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
5 1 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
6 4 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 5 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI 3
3 6 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
4 3 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -1
5 4 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -1
6 1 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
2 4 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
3 2 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
4 3 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -1
5 1 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -4
6 7 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
7 DNF 6 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 3 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
3 5 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 2
4 4 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
5 6 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 1
6 2 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
7 7 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 1 29 Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 1 29 Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI 4
2 9 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 7
3 2 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
4 8 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
5 6 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
6 1 7P Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -5
7 10 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
8 7 32 George Truscott George Truscott Greenland, MI Greenland, MI -1
9 3 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -6
10 4 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -6
11 17 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 6
12 14 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
13 16 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 3
14 15 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
15 19 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 4
16 18 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 2
17 DNF 20 24J Jesse Raffaelli Jesse Raffaelli Toivola, MI Toivola, MI 3
18 DNF 13 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -5
19 DNF 12 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -7
20 DNF 11 4 Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -9
21 DNF 21 44L Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 George Truscott George Truscott Greenland, MI Greenland, MI 1
2 5 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
3 7 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI 4
4 1 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
5 6 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 1
6 4 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -2
7 3 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
2 5 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 1 7P Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
4 3 4 Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -1
5 4 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
6 7 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 1
DNS 6 44L Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 4 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
3 1 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
4 5 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
5 6 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
6 7 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 1
7 3 24J Jesse Raffaelli Jesse Raffaelli Toivola, MI Toivola, MI -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
2 7 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
3 4 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
4 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
5 5 3 Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -
6 2 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -4
7 9 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
8 8 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
9 3 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -6
10 10 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 1
2 4 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
3 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
4 1 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
5 DNF 5 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 4 3 Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
3 3 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
4 1 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -3
5 5 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
2 1 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -1
3 5 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 2 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -2
5 4 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -
2 2 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 4 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 3 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -1
5 5 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer