10/1/2021 - ABC Raceway
10/1/2021 - ABC Raceway

10/1/2021
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Don Muzzy

Don Muzzy

Ironwood, MI

WISSOTA Super Stock Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 3 9 DNF -6
Heat 1 7 6 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
3 10 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
4 4 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
5 11 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
6 19 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 13
7 6 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
8 5 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
9 13 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
10 8 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
11 18 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
12 17 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 5
13 12 18 Willie Johnsen Jr. Willie Johnsen Jr. Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
14 14 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -
15 24 18J Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 9
16 15 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
17 2 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -15
18 23 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 5
19 9 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -10
20 16 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
21 7 52 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -14
22 21 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
23 20 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -3
24 DNF 22 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 4 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
4 2 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
5 7 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
6 13 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 7
7 10 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
8 DNF 9 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
9 DNF 3 42 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -6
10 DNF 12 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 2
11 DNF 6 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
12 DNF 11 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -1
DNS 8 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 12 18J Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 10
Top 2 transfer
3 5 10B Rich Bishop Rich Bishop New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
4 4 11W Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -
5 9 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 4
6 7 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
7 11 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 4
8 10 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 2
9 DNF 3 1X Don Muzzy Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -6
10 DNF 6 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -4
11 DNF 8 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
12 DNF 2 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -10
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 9 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 7
3 3 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 4 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 7 1X Don Muzzy Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
7 5 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
8 1 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -7
DNS 8 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
2 2 52 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
3 3 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -
4 4 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 9 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 3
7 1 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -6
8 7 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
9 DNF 8 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 8 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
3 9 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
4 2 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -4
6 7 11W Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 1
7 3 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -4
8 6 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -2
9 5 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -4
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
2 3 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
3 4 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 3
6 9 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
7 6 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -1
8 1 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
9 DNF 2 18J Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -7
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 5
2 4 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
3 8 18 Willie Johnsen Jr. Willie Johnsen Jr. Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
4 7 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 42 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
6 9 10B Rich Bishop Rich Bishop New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
7 2 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
8 3 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -5
9 5 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -4
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 5 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 1
4 1 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -3
5 7 99 John Kallas John Kallas Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 2
6 3 53X Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -3
7 11 24 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN 4
8 10 13M Cole Mueller Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
9 DNF 8 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -1
DNS 6 44L Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
DNS 9 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7P Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
2 5 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 4
4 2 7W1 Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
5 4 30M Michael McKay Michael McKay Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -1
6 9 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
7 3 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
8 DNF 8 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
9 DNF 6 13B Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
DNS 10 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
DNS 11 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
2 5 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 4
4 8 12 Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers Unity, WI Unity, WI 4
5 6 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
6 4 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -2
7 1 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Springbrook, WI Springbrook, WI -6
8 DNF 11 87G Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
DNS 9 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -
DNS 10 21L Ron Lillie Ron Lillie Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI -
DQ 3 32 George Truscott George Truscott Greenland, MI Greenland, MI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 1
2 1 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 7 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 4
4 3 22 Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
6 11 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 5
7 4 30M Michael McKay Michael McKay Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -3
8 DNF 8 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
9 DNF 9 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
DNS 5 21L Ron Lillie Ron Lillie Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI -
DNS 10 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 9
2 2 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -
3 7 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 4
4 8 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 7P Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -4
6 4 53X Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -2
7 5 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -2
8 3 44L Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
9 11 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 2
10 9 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
11 DNF 6 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 30 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 6
2 3 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI 1
3 5 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
4 2 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Springbrook, WI Springbrook, WI 4
6 8 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
7 10 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
8 4 13B Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -4
9 6 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -3
DNS 1 24 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -
DNS 11 87G Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 1
2 8 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 6
3 9 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
4 7 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 1 32 George Truscott George Truscott Greenland, MI Greenland, MI -5
7 10 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
8 3 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -5
9 DNF 5 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -4
10 DNF 4 13M Cole Mueller Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 1
2 3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
3 6 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 1 24P Darrel Hazelton Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 7W1 Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
6 8 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 2
7 7 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -
8 4 99 John Kallas John Kallas Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -4
9 5 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -4
10 10 12 Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers Unity, WI Unity, WI -
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 9 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 7
3 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 12 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 8
5 11 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
6 10 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
7 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
8 14 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
9 13 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
10 25 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 15
11 24 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 13
12 17 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 5
13 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -12
14 15 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
15 22 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 7
16 21 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
17 8 21D Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -9
18 23 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
19 19 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -
20 18 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
21 20 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
22 DNF 6 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -16
23 DNF 16 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -7
24 DNF 7 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -17
25 DNF 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -22
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
2 2 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
4 9 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
5 5 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 12 38 Zach Gibson Zach Gibson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
7 8 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
8 DNF 4 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
9 DNF 11 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
10 DNF 1 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -9
11 DNF 7 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
12 DNF 13 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
13 DNF 10 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -3
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
2 4 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
4 11 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 7
5 6 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
6 9 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 3
7 7 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
8 3 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -5
9 10 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
10 DNF 5 88K John Kallas John Kallas Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -5
11 DNF 13 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
12 DNF 8 48 Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Luck, WI Luck, WI -4
13 DNF 12 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 7
3 10 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
4 7 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 1
6 2 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -4
7 1 88K John Kallas John Kallas Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -6
8 DNF 8 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
9 DNF 4 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
10 DNF 5 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
3 3 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 6 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
6 9 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
7 8 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
8 5 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -3
9 DNF 7 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
2 6 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 4
3 4 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
4 5 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
6 9 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 3
7 3 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
8 2 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -6
9 DNF 8 38 Zach Gibson Zach Gibson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
2 3 21D Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
3 9 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 6
4 1 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
6 DNF 2 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
7 DNF 5 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -2
8 DNF 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
9 DNF 8 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
2 5 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 3
3 4 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 8 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -3
6 3 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 7 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 9 48 Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Luck, WI Luck, WI 1
9 DNF 6 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -3
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
3 4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 5 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
5 6 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
6 8 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
7 7 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
8 10 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
9 18 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 9
10 1 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -9
11 13 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 2
12 9 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
13 17 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
14 12 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
15 11 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -4
16 14 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
17 15 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
18 21 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
19 22 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
20 19 87 Clint Larson Clint Larson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
21 DNF 16 9 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -5
22 DNF 20 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
23 DNF 24 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 1
24 DNF 23 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
2 4 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
3 3 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 10 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 6
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
6 11 21B Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
7 2 14J James Kannegieser James Kannegieser Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -5
8 8 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -
9 5 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
10 DNF 6 42N Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -4
DNS 9 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
DNS 12 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 5 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
4 7 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 3
5 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
7 DNF 4 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -3
8 DNF 1 21B Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
2 2 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
3 8 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
4 3 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
5 6 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 14J James Kannegieser James Kannegieser Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -5
7 7 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -
DQ 4 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
3 5 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
4 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 3 87 Clint Larson Clint Larson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
7 8 42N Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
8 7 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
2 3 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
3 8 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 5
4 1 9 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
5 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
7 5 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -2
8 2 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -6
16 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
3 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
4 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
5 4 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -1
6 3 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -3
7 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
8 8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 9 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
10 13 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
11 10 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
12 16 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
13 11 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
14 14 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
15 12 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
16 15 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1