5/22/2021 - Worthington Speedway
5/22/2021 - Worthington Speedway

5/22/2021
Worthington Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Luke Sathoff

Luke Sathoff

Jackson, MN

Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 5 -4
Heat 1 7 3 4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
2 4 17T Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 2
3 2 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -1
4 7 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
5 1 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
6 8 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
7 5 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
8 14 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN 6
9 6 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA -3
10 11 3 Pete Alexander Pete Alexander Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 1
11 9 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
12 15 3L Kevin Luebben Kevin Luebben Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
13 DNF 13 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
14 DNF 10 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -4
15 DNF 12 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -3
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17T Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 3
2 1 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -1
3 7 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
4 3 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA -1
5 6 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
6 8 3 Pete Alexander Pete Alexander Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 2
7 5 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -2
8 DNF 2 3L Kevin Luebben Kevin Luebben Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -6
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
2 1 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
3 5 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
4 6 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 2
5 3 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
6 4 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -2
7 7 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN -
0 Laps

Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 4
2 1 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -1
3 8 21X Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 5
4 2 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -2
5 10 60 Nicholas Dieter Nicholas Dieter Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 5
6 7 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 1
7 6 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -1
8 12 5B Tim Bergerson Tim Bergerson Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN 4
9 15 15R Robb Nutt Robb Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 6
10 3 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -7
11 11 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -
12 4 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -8
13 19 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 6
14 DNF 20 45JR Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 6
15 DNF 17 42 Dan Ahlers Dan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
16 DNF 16 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
17 DNF 14 00X Jeremy Van Ede Jeremy Van Ede Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -3
18 DNF 18 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
19 DNF 13 44 Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
20 DNF 9 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN -11
0 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 11
2 9 3K Dan Strandberg Dan Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 7
3 7 48J Bryant Johnson Bryant Johnson Graettinger, IA Graettinger, IA 4
4 3 717 Nick Schilling Nick Schilling Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -1
5 13 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 8
6 22 83L Kelvan Lansink Kelvan Lansink Primghar, IA Primghar, IA 16
7 14 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 7
8 4 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -4
9 15 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 6
10 19 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 9
11 6 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -5
12 16 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN 4
13 20 76A Nathan Asche Nathan Asche Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 7
14 2 33 Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -12
15 DNF 5 51 Tyler Lursen Tyler Lursen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -10
16 DNF 11 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -5
17 DNF 10 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -7
18 DNF 23 124 TJ Tweedt TJ Tweedt Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 5
19 DNF 18 8X Collin Becker Collin Becker Dakota Dunes, IA Dakota Dunes, IA -1
20 DNF 17 9T Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -3
21 DNF 1 48JJ Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -20
DNS 21 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
DNS 8 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
0 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
2 6 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 4
3 8 33 Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 5
4 7 51 Tyler Lursen Tyler Lursen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 3
5 4 48JJ Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 2 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -4
7 1 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -6
8 DNF 5 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -3
0 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 717 Nick Schilling Nick Schilling Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 1
2 1 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
3 3 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -
4 4 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
5 6 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
6 8 9T Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
7 7 76A Nathan Asche Nathan Asche Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
DNS 5 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
0 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3K Dan Strandberg Dan Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
2 3 48J Bryant Johnson Bryant Johnson Graettinger, IA Graettinger, IA 1
3 7 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 4
4 4 83L Kelvan Lansink Kelvan Lansink Primghar, IA Primghar, IA -
5 5 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
6 6 8X Collin Becker Collin Becker Dakota Dunes, IA Dakota Dunes, IA -
7 DNF 2 124 TJ Tweedt TJ Tweedt Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
2 2 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
3 3 42 Justin Mann Justin Mann Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 7 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN 3
5 8 66 Todd Koppen Todd Koppen Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 3
6 6 77 Brant Whitcomb Brant Whitcomb Parker, SD Parker, SD -
7 4 7 Darin Doymeyer Darin Doymeyer Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 10 97E Elana DeBoer Elana DeBoer Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
9 11 24H Brock Harnack Brock Harnack Hills, MN Hills, MN 2
10 DNF 9 16 Scott Jones Scott Jones Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
DNS 5 07 Carson Brands Carson Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97E Elana DeBoer Elana DeBoer Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 1 77 Brant Whitcomb Brant Whitcomb Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
3 5 16 Scott Jones Scott Jones Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 3 42 Justin Mann Justin Mann Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 4 7 Darin Doymeyer Darin Doymeyer Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 6 24H Brock Harnack Brock Harnack Hills, MN Hills, MN -
0 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN 2
2 1 07 Carson Brands Carson Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -1
3 5 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
4 4 66 Todd Koppen Todd Koppen Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
5 2 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -3
0 Laps

A-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
2 7 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 5
3 6 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 3
4 9 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
5 10 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 5
6 12 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 6
7 5 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
8 3 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -5
9 2 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
10 4 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -6
11 1 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -10
12 11 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
13 14 8 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
14 13 50 Roger DeBoer Roger DeBoer Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
0 Laps

A-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 4
2 4 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
3 1 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
4 6 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 2
5 3 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
6 7 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
7 2 50 Roger DeBoer Roger DeBoer Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
0 Laps

A-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
2 1 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -1
3 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 4 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
5 6 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
6 7 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 1
7 3 8 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -4
0 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
2 2 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
3 3 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
4 4 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
5 6 48C Daniel Chinn Daniel Chinn Graettinger, IA Graettinger, IA 1
6 5 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
7 7 71 Derrick Drinovsky Derrick Drinovsky Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
8 8 51 Chris Steckler Chris Steckler Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 9 34 Jamie Ormseth Jamie Ormseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
0 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
2 2 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
3 3 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
4 1 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -3
5 5 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 6 48C Daniel Chinn Daniel Chinn Graettinger, IA Graettinger, IA -
7 7 71 Derrick Drinovsky Derrick Drinovsky Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
8 8 51 Chris Steckler Chris Steckler Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 9 34 Jamie Ormseth Jamie Ormseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -