8/15/2021 - The 'Burg Speedway
8/15/2021 - The 'Burg Speedway

8/15/2021
The 'Burg Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68J Mark Joski Mark Joski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
2 3 20T Brad Theys Brad Theys Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 1
3 6 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
4 10 3K Todd Dart Todd Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 6
5 11 4K Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI 6
6 9 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 3
7 8 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
8 12 90J Jeremy Jacobs Jeremy Jacobs Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 4
9 14 94 J.J Andersen J.J Andersen De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 5
10 16 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 6
11 7 8M Jay Matthias Jay Matthias Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
12 18 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 6
13 15 20C Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 2
14 DNF 4 95B Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -10
15 DNF 17 24 Greg Gretz Greg Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 2
16 DNF 5 21CZ Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -11
17 DNF 13 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
DQ 2 66 Tyler DeBouche Tyler DeBouche Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68J Mark Joski Mark Joski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
2 2 20T Brad Theys Brad Theys Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
3 3 21CZ Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
4 5 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
5 4 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
6 7 4K Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI 1
7 9 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
8 6 20C Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -2
9 8 24 Greg Gretz Greg Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95B Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 1
2 4 8M Jay Matthias Jay Matthias Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
3 1 66 Tyler DeBouche Tyler DeBouche Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
4 8 3K Todd Dart Todd Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 4
5 7 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 2
6 5 90J Jeremy Jacobs Jeremy Jacobs Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -1
7 3 94 J.J Andersen J.J Andersen De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -4
8 6 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -2
9 9 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50F Kyle Frederick Kyle Frederick Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI 6
2 8 88 Mike Coel Mike Coel Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 6
3 5 007 Luke Lemmens Luke Lemmens De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 2
4 11 10 Rod Snellenberger Rod Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 7
5 1 3D Dylan Stedjee Dylan Stedjee Shiocton, WI Shiocton, WI -4
6 6 40B Tom Brumlic Tom Brumlic Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
7 14 36 Larry Karcz Jr Larry Karcz Jr Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 7
8 17 81X Josh Mroczkowski Josh Mroczkowski Krakow, WI Krakow, WI 9
9 2 24A Aiden Gretz Aiden Gretz Kewaunne, WI Kewaunne, WI -7
10 9 9K Shawn Havel Shawn Havel Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -1
11 10 21X Devin Snellenberger Devin Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -1
12 4 40C Alex Crapser Alex Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -8
13 19 40 Aaron Karcz Aaron Karcz Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 6
14 16 19S Aaron Stolp Aaron Stolp Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 2
15 13 21 Dave Bouche Dave Bouche Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -2
16 3 51 Jeremy Wiitala Jeremy Wiitala Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -13
17 18 20 Gary Reinhardt Gary Reinhardt Fish Creek, WI Fish Creek, WI 1
18 15 0 Patrick Farley Jr Patrick Farley Jr -3
19 DNF 20 28 Nathan Otto Nathan Otto Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
20 DNF 12 74A Eric Arneson Eric Arneson Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI -8
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19S Aaron Stolp Aaron Stolp Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
2 6 81X Josh Mroczkowski Josh Mroczkowski Krakow, WI Krakow, WI 4
3 2 20 Gary Reinhardt Gary Reinhardt Fish Creek, WI Fish Creek, WI -1
4 10 40 Aaron Karcz Aaron Karcz Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 6
5 7 28 Nathan Otto Nathan Otto Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 75G Dave Gauger Dave Gauger Brillion, WI Brillion, WI -2
7 8 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 1
8 5 10L Chris Loewenhagen Chris Loewenhagen Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -3
9 DNF 3 77V Barry Van Straten Barry Van Straten Shiocton, WI Shiocton, WI -6
DNS 9 1JR Robert Waechter Jr Robert Waechter Jr Depere, WI Depere, WI -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50F Kyle Frederick Kyle Frederick Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI 4
2 6 9K Shawn Havel Shawn Havel Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 4
3 2 3D Dylan Stedjee Dylan Stedjee Shiocton, WI Shiocton, WI -1
4 4 40C Alex Crapser Alex Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -
5 3 21 Dave Bouche Dave Bouche Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 19S Aaron Stolp Aaron Stolp Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 1
7 1 75G Dave Gauger Dave Gauger Brillion, WI Brillion, WI -6
8 8 28 Nathan Otto Nathan Otto Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 007 Luke Lemmens Luke Lemmens De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 3
2 3 51 Jeremy Wiitala Jeremy Wiitala Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
3 7 10 Rod Snellenberger Rod Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 4
4 6 21X Devin Snellenberger Devin Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 2
5 5 36 Larry Karcz Jr Larry Karcz Jr Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 20 Gary Reinhardt Gary Reinhardt Fish Creek, WI Fish Creek, WI -5
7 2 10L Chris Loewenhagen Chris Loewenhagen Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -5
8 8 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Mike Coel Mike Coel Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 4
2 4 40B Tom Brumlic Tom Brumlic Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 2
3 7 74A Eric Arneson Eric Arneson Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI 4
4 2 24A Aiden Gretz Aiden Gretz Kewaunne, WI Kewaunne, WI -2
5 1 0 Patrick Farley Jr Patrick Farley Jr -4
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 9 77V Barry Van Straten Barry Van Straten Shiocton, WI Shiocton, WI 3
7 DNF 6 81X Josh Mroczkowski Josh Mroczkowski Krakow, WI Krakow, WI -1
8 DNF 8 1JR Robert Waechter Jr Robert Waechter Jr Depere, WI Depere, WI -
9 DNF 3 40 Aaron Karcz Aaron Karcz Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -6
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 24Z Jacob Zellner Jacob Zellner New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 9
2 13 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 11
3 1 12 Randy Theys Randy Theys Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -2
4 2 41D Troy DeGrave Troy DeGrave De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -2
5 4 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -1
6 3 49 Roger Laviolette Roger Laviolette Forestville, WI Forestville, WI -3
7 5 9M Dennis Miesler Dennis Miesler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -2
8 14 31 Jarred VanLaanen Jarred VanLaanen Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 6
9 6 11 Bernie Reinhardt Bernie Reinhardt Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI -3
10 12 119 Reagan May Reagan May Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 2
11 17 95X Dylan Lasee Dylan Lasee Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 6
12 15 72 JJ Vanderloop JJ Vanderloop Freedom, WI Freedom, WI 3
13 18 799 David McCutcheon David McCutcheon Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 5
14 16 9S Mackenzie Simonar Mackenzie Simonar Casco, WI Casco, WI 2
15 DNF 7 99 Jeff Vlies Jeff Vlies Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -8
16 DNF 9 X Chris Budzban Chris Budzban Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -7
17 DNF 8 14 Cody Rass Cody Rass Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI -9
18 DNF 11 12S Taylor Sorenson Taylor Sorenson Pulaski WI, WI Pulaski WI, WI -7
DNS 19 40D Jimmy Deal Jimmy Deal New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -
58 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 24Z Jacob Zellner Jacob Zellner New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 9
2 3 41D Troy DeGrave Troy DeGrave De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 1
3 8 99 Jeff Vlies Jeff Vlies Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 5
4 2 12 Randy Theys Randy Theys Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -2
5 6 11 Bernie Reinhardt Bernie Reinhardt Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI 1
6 5 12S Taylor Sorenson Taylor Sorenson Pulaski WI, WI Pulaski WI, WI -1
7 9 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
8 4 72 JJ Vanderloop JJ Vanderloop Freedom, WI Freedom, WI -4
9 1 95X Dylan Lasee Dylan Lasee Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -8
10 DNF 7 40D Jimmy Deal Jimmy Deal New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -3
All transfer
58 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Roger Laviolette Roger Laviolette Forestville, WI Forestville, WI 2
2 8 14 Cody Rass Cody Rass Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI 6
3 4 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 1
4 5 9M Dennis Miesler Dennis Miesler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 1
5 9 X Chris Budzban Chris Budzban Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 4
6 6 119 Reagan May Reagan May Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -
7 7 31 Jarred VanLaanen Jarred VanLaanen Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
8 2 9S Mackenzie Simonar Mackenzie Simonar Casco, WI Casco, WI -6
9 DNF 1 799 David McCutcheon David McCutcheon Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -8
All transfer
20 Laps

Unified Dirt Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 111 Shanon Guelette Shanon Guelette Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 6
2 13 42 Bailey Laviolette Bailey Laviolette 11
3 6 42A Lexii Ashcraft Lexii Ashcraft Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 3
4 11 40D Dave DeGrave Dave DeGrave Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 7
5 12 35D Paul Diefenthaler Paul Diefenthaler Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 7
6 19 35 Brooke Diefenthaler Brooke Diefenthaler Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 13
7 17 86B Jake Burt Jake Burt De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 10
8 8 XXX Ford Malvitz Ford Malvitz Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI -
9 9 11C Adam Crapser Adam Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -
10 21 8B Nick Berzowski Nick Berzowski Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 11
11 4 3G Garrett Geyer Garrett Geyer Brussels, WI Brussels, WI -7
12 2 051 Mark Spittlemeister Mark Spittlemeister Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI -10
13 DNF 14 1K Derek Kaye Derek Kaye Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
14 DNF 16 27F Tony Fletcher Tony Fletcher Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI 2
15 DNF 20 99H Justin Hartel Justin Hartel Baileys Harbor, WI Baileys Harbor, WI 5
16 DNF 22 J8 James Jaime James Jaime Salem, WI Salem, WI 6
17 DNF 18 26 Dillon Ploor Dillon Ploor Brussels, WI Brussels, WI 1
18 DNF 3 X Bill Kelsey Bill Kelsey Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -15
19 DNF 10 139 Justin Jacobsen Justin Jacobsen Black Creek, WI Black Creek, WI -9
20 DNF 1 18C Rusty Campo Rusty Campo Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -19
21 DNF 5 49 Kody Laviolette Kody Laviolette Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -16
DNS 15 49M Ryan Manthei Ryan Manthei -
8 Laps

Unified Dirt Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 40D Dave DeGrave Dave DeGrave Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 6
2 4 3G Garrett Geyer Garrett Geyer Brussels, WI Brussels, WI 2
3 5 42A Lexii Ashcraft Lexii Ashcraft Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 2
4 2 18C Rusty Campo Rusty Campo Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -2
5 8 42 Bailey Laviolette Bailey Laviolette 3
6 3 27F Tony Fletcher Tony Fletcher Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -3
7 6 35 Brooke Diefenthaler Brooke Diefenthaler Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -1
8 1 J8 James Jaime James Jaime Salem, WI Salem, WI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Unified Dirt Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11C Adam Crapser Adam Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 5
2 5 111 Shanon Guelette Shanon Guelette Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 3
3 7 35D Paul Diefenthaler Paul Diefenthaler Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 4
4 2 051 Mark Spittlemeister Mark Spittlemeister Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI -2
5 3 1K Derek Kaye Derek Kaye Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
6 4 86B Jake Burt Jake Burt De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -2
7 1 99H Justin Hartel Justin Hartel Baileys Harbor, WI Baileys Harbor, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Unified Dirt Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 139 Justin Jacobsen Justin Jacobsen Black Creek, WI Black Creek, WI 5
2 4 49 Kody Laviolette Kody Laviolette Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 2
3 3 X Bill Kelsey Bill Kelsey Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
4 5 XXX Ford Malvitz Ford Malvitz Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI 1
5 7 49M Ryan Manthei Ryan Manthei 2
6 1 26 Dillon Ploor Dillon Ploor Brussels, WI Brussels, WI -5
7 2 8B Nick Berzowski Nick Berzowski Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Murder HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Adam Broehm Adam Broehm Newton, WI Newton, WI 1
2 8 7 Scott Schlafke Scott Schlafke Cleveland, WI Cleveland, WI 6
3 1 117 James Riske James Riske Newton, WI Newton, WI -2
4 7 89 Thomas Schulte Thomas Schulte Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 3
5 9 54 Brett Deprez Brett Deprez Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 4
6 6 22M Clint Malueg Clint Malueg Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -
7 4 360C Braidyn Cady Braidyn Cady Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -3
8 3 10W Bo White Bo White Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -5
9 5 133 Dallas Topel Dallas Topel Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
10 10 13 Jamie VanOoyen Jamie VanOoyen Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -
11 11 26E Ericka Van Ooyen Ericka Van Ooyen Freedom, WI Freedom, WI -
12 12 21 Josh Turzinski Josh Turzinski Omoro, WI Omoro, WI -
13 DNF 14 26JK Joey Krentz Joey Krentz Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 1
DNS 13 28D Jason Dondlinger Jason Dondlinger Mishicot, WI Mishicot, WI -
8 Laps

Murder HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 117 James Riske James Riske Newton, WI Newton, WI 1
2 5 89 Thomas Schulte Thomas Schulte Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 3
3 6 54 Brett Deprez Brett Deprez Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
4 4 133 Dallas Topel Dallas Topel Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
5 3 10W Bo White Bo White Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -2
6 7 26E Ericka Van Ooyen Ericka Van Ooyen Freedom, WI Freedom, WI 1
7 1 28D Jason Dondlinger Jason Dondlinger Mishicot, WI Mishicot, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Murder HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Adam Broehm Adam Broehm Newton, WI Newton, WI 1
2 5 7 Scott Schlafke Scott Schlafke Cleveland, WI Cleveland, WI 3
3 4 22M Clint Malueg Clint Malueg Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 1
4 7 13 Jamie VanOoyen Jamie VanOoyen Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 3
5 3 360C Braidyn Cady Braidyn Cady Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -2
6 DNF 6 21 Josh Turzinski Josh Turzinski Omoro, WI Omoro, WI -
DNS 1 26JK Joey Krentz Joey Krentz Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
All transfer