9/9/2021 - Victory Lane Speedway
9/9/2021 - Victory Lane Speedway

9/9/2021
Victory Lane Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nick Audette

Nick Audette

St. Adolphe, MB

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 8 3
Heat 2 5 4 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Super TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Darryl Heintz Darryl Heintz East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
2 4 2D Jamie Vernaus Jamie Vernaus Anola, MB Anola, MB 2
3 2 19 Rick Lowey Rick Lowey Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
4 7 20C Chris Audette Chris Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 3
5 8 3 Kevin Schick Kevin Schick Marquette, MB Marquette, MB 3
6 6 91 Matthew Greskiw Matthew Greskiw EAST ST PAUL, MB EAST ST PAUL, MB -
7 9 14W Jaymie Weir Jaymie Weir St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 2
8 DNF 5 2 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -3
9 DNF 1 13 Wade Barkley Wade Barkley Ile Des Chenese, MB Ile Des Chenese, MB -8
8 Laps

Super TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -
2 2 42 Darryl Heintz Darryl Heintz East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
3 3 19 Rick Lowey Rick Lowey Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
4 5 2D Jamie Vernaus Jamie Vernaus Anola, MB Anola, MB 1
5 7 13 Wade Barkley Wade Barkley Ile Des Chenese, MB Ile Des Chenese, MB 2
6 4 91 Matthew Greskiw Matthew Greskiw EAST ST PAUL, MB EAST ST PAUL, MB -2
7 9 20C Chris Audette Chris Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 2
8 8 3 Kevin Schick Kevin Schick Marquette, MB Marquette, MB -
9 6 14W Jaymie Weir Jaymie Weir St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Jason Somack Jason Somack West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB 5
2 13 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 11
3 7 08 Frank Veert Frank Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
4 12 8R Shawn Roy Shawn Roy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 8
5 9 24 Victoria Stutsky Victoria Stutsky St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 4
6 19 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 13
7 4 14 Edward Bell Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
8 11 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 3
9 14 54 Lance Relf Lance Relf Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
10 5 E3 Ethan Friesen Ethan Friesen Landmark, MB Landmark, MB -5
11 22 59 Derek Unrau Derek Unrau Roland, MB Roland, MB 11
12 20 51 David Chatyrbok David Chatyrbok Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 8
13 15 95 Ted Doell Ted Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB 2
14 17 4BJR Hunter Besson Hunter Besson East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 3
15 1 13T Arnie Todosey Arnie Todosey Ile Des Chenes, MB Ile Des Chenes, MB -14
16 23 24JR Rebecca Stutsky Rebecca Stutsky St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 7
17 18 09 Matthew Chatyrbok Matthew Chatyrbok Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
18 DNF 8 88 Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -10
19 DNF 16 8 Tyler Doell Tyler Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB -3
20 DNF 2 55 Murray Kozie Murray Kozie Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -18
21 DNF 3 38K Dan Klim Dan Klim Dugald, MB Dugald, MB -18
22 DNF 10 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -12
DNS 24 38 Nick Hooper Nick Hooper Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
DNS 21 27M Matthew Greskiw Matthew Greskiw EAST ST PAUL, MB EAST ST PAUL, MB -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Edward Bell Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 1 13T Arnie Todosey Arnie Todosey Ile Des Chenes, MB Ile Des Chenes, MB -1
3 6 08 Frank Veert Frank Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
4 3 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
5 5 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -
6 8 8 Tyler Doell Tyler Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB 2
7 4 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
8 7 59 Derek Unrau Derek Unrau Roland, MB Roland, MB -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38K Dan Klim Dan Klim Dugald, MB Dugald, MB 5
2 1 88 Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
3 3 E3 Ethan Friesen Ethan Friesen Landmark, MB Landmark, MB -
4 5 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 1
5 2 54 Lance Relf Lance Relf Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
6 7 4BJR Hunter Besson Hunter Besson East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 1
7 8 51 David Chatyrbok David Chatyrbok Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
8 4 24JR Rebecca Stutsky Rebecca Stutsky St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Murray Kozie Murray Kozie Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
2 1 3 Jason Somack Jason Somack West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB -1
3 3 24 Victoria Stutsky Victoria Stutsky St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -
4 6 8R Shawn Roy Shawn Roy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
5 7 95 Ted Doell Ted Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB 2
6 5 09 Matthew Chatyrbok Matthew Chatyrbok Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
7 8 27M Matthew Greskiw Matthew Greskiw EAST ST PAUL, MB EAST ST PAUL, MB 1
8 DNF 4 38 Nick Hooper Nick Hooper Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
2 5 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
3 4 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 1
4 2 9 Lee McRae Lee McRae Marquette, MB Marquette, MB -2
5 6 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
6 7 31 Eric Klassen Eric Klassen Reinfeld, MB Reinfeld, MB 1
7 DNF 8 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 1
8 DNF 1 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -7
DNS 9 2 Dave Wilks Dave Wilks Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 4 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 2
3 5 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 2
4 6 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
5 8 9 Lee McRae Lee McRae Marquette, MB Marquette, MB 3
6 9 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
7 3 31 Eric Klassen Eric Klassen Reinfeld, MB Reinfeld, MB -4
8 7 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -1
9 1 2 Dave Wilks Dave Wilks Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -8
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Owen Anderson Owen Anderson La Salle, MB La Salle, MB 3
2 8 97 Easton Borsboom Easton Borsboom Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
3 6 69 Jayson Bronk Jayson Bronk West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB 3
4 5 28 Alex Mira Alex Mira Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
5 7 00 Greg Blonski Greg Blonski St Andrews, MB St Andrews, MB 2
6 9 13 Tom Wiens Tom Wiens Grunthal, MB Grunthal, MB 3
7 10 44 Rob Reese Rob Reese Brandon, MB Brandon, MB 3
8 3 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB -5
9 1 17K Kaden Labute Kaden Labute Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -8
10 12 10 Kyle Swaffer Kyle Swaffer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
11 DNF 2 22 Ken MacGarva Ken MacGarva Balmoral , MB Balmoral , MB -9
12 DNF 11 14 Lindsay Durocher Lindsay Durocher Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
13 DNF 13 24 Fred King Fred King Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Jayson Bronk Jayson Bronk West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB -
2 3 28 Alex Mira Alex Mira Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
3 4 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB 1
4 2 17K Kaden Labute Kaden Labute Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
5 5 13 Tom Wiens Tom Wiens Grunthal, MB Grunthal, MB -
6 6 14 Lindsay Durocher Lindsay Durocher Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
DNS 7 24 Fred King Fred King Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Owen Anderson Owen Anderson La Salle, MB La Salle, MB -
2 2 97 Easton Borsboom Easton Borsboom Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 4 22 Ken MacGarva Ken MacGarva Balmoral , MB Balmoral , MB 1
4 6 00 Greg Blonski Greg Blonski St Andrews, MB St Andrews, MB 2
5 5 44 Rob Reese Rob Reese Brandon, MB Brandon, MB -
6 3 10 Kyle Swaffer Kyle Swaffer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -
2 3 11 Shane Holden Shane Holden Navin, MB Navin, MB 1
3 4 57 Kevin Sexton Kevin Sexton Lorette, MB Lorette, MB 1
4 5 24 Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
5 2 71 Rick Fawcett Rick Fawcett Grande Pointe, MB Grande Pointe, MB -3
6 6 64R Ryan Feeleus Ryan Feeleus Stonewall, MB Stonewall, MB -
DNS 7 55 Mike Martin Mike Martin Steinbach, MB Steinbach, MB -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Rick Fawcett Rick Fawcett Grande Pointe, MB Grande Pointe, MB 3
2 1 57 Kevin Sexton Kevin Sexton Lorette, MB Lorette, MB -1
3 6 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 3
4 7 24 Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
5 3 11 Shane Holden Shane Holden Navin, MB Navin, MB -2
6 5 64R Ryan Feeleus Ryan Feeleus Stonewall, MB Stonewall, MB -1
7 2 55 Mike Martin Mike Martin Steinbach, MB Steinbach, MB -5
All transfer