9/4/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway
9/4/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway

9/4/2021
Southern Oregon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Steve Pemberton

Steve Pemberton

Salinas, CA

Sweet Tea IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 17 -5
Heat 2 2 1 1

Clear Selection

40 Laps

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
2 4 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
3 2 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
4 8 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 4
5 9 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
6 15 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 9
7 3 28H Darrell Hughes Darrell Hughes Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -4
8 16 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 8
9 17 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 8
10 1 007 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -9
11 13 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 2
12 14 21M Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
13 18 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 5
14 10 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
15 19 3N Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 4
16 21 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
17 12 28G Steve Pemberton Steve Pemberton Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -5
18 6 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -12
19 7 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -12
20 20 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
21 11 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -10
20 Laps

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
2 3 3N Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 1
3 1 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -2
4 5 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
5 6 24K Nevin Kennemore Nevin Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
6 8 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
7 7 42 Kevin Hanson Kevin Hanson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
8 9 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
9 4 17R Robert Robles Robert Robles -5
10 12 81W Joe Wood Joe Wood Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 2
11 11 68 Jeremy Crebs Jeremy Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
DNS 10 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA -
20 Laps

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 1
2 5 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 3
3 3 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 4 21 Jeremy Ohlde Jeremy Ohlde Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
5 1 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
6 8 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 2
7 7 4F Scott Foreman Scott Foreman Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -
8 11 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR 3
9 9 23K Boyd Murchison Boyd Murchison Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
10 6 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -4
11 10 340M Jeff White Jeff White Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1
10 Laps

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
2 2 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -
3 3 17R Robert Robles Robert Robles -
4 5 42 Kevin Hanson Kevin Hanson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 1
5 4 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA -1
10 Laps

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28G Steve Pemberton Steve Pemberton Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 1 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
3 3 21 Jeremy Ohlde Jeremy Ohlde Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
4 4 4F Scott Foreman Scott Foreman Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -
5 5 340M Jeff White Jeff White Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
10 Laps

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
2 5 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
3 2 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
4 4 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 3 68 Jeremy Crebs Jeremy Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
10 Laps

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21M Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 5 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 3
3 1 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -2
4 3 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -1
5 4 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR -1
10 Laps

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2 3N Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -
3 3 24K Nevin Kennemore Nevin Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
4 4 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 5 81W Joe Wood Joe Wood Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -
10 Laps

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 3 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
4 4 23K Boyd Murchison Boyd Murchison Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
25 Laps

Dusty's Transmission IMCA Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Jordan Braaten Jordan Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 14 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 12
3 2 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
4 5 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 11 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 6
6 3 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA -3
7 6 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
8 16 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 8
9 15 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 6
10 10 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
11 18 14JR Billy Richey Billy Richey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 7
12 19 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 7
13 9 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
14 12 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -2
15 13 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
16 4 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -12
17 17 4B Bart Foster Bart Foster Medford, OR Medford, OR -
18 7 69 Dwayne Melivin Dwayne Melivin Medford, OR Medford, OR -11
19 8 7N Craig Nieman Craig Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV -11
8 Laps

Dusty's Transmission IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA -
2 2 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -
3 4 69 Dwayne Melivin Dwayne Melivin Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 3 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
5 5 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 7 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
7 6 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Dusty's Transmission IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Jordan Braaten Jordan Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 3 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
3 2 7N Craig Nieman Craig Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV -1
4 4 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
5 5 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
6 6 4B Bart Foster Bart Foster Medford, OR Medford, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dusty's Transmission IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 2 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 3 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 6 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
5 5 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
6 4 14JR Billy Richey Billy Richey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
All transfer
4 Laps

Dusty's Transmission IMCA Sport ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 16.323
2 5 84 Jordan Braaten Jordan Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.371
3 1 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.407
4 15 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 16.632
5 19 7N Craig Nieman Craig Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV 16.663
6 8 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.752
7 7 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.757
8 6 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 16.807
9 11 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.870
10 10 69 Dwayne Melivin Dwayne Melivin Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.969
11 9 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.977
12 17 14JR Billy Richey Billy Richey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.019
13 13 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.025
14 14 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 17.028
15 12 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 17.290
16 16 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.294
17 18 4B Bart Foster Bart Foster Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.843
18 2 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 15.610
19 3 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.610
All transfer
40 Laps

CD Architects Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 3 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees 1
3 2 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 4 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck -
8 Laps

CD Architects Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
2 3 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 1 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees -2
4 4 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck -
All transfer
4 Laps

CD Architects Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees 15.801
2 4 18M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.880
3 3 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.944
4 2 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck 16.408