9/18/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway
9/18/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway

9/18/2021
Southern Oregon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


James Anderson

James Anderson

White City, OR

Sweet Tea IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Heat 2 1 4 -3
Qualifying 1 17.167 9 -8

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
2 8 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
3 6 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 3
4 4 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 5 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -
6 7 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
7 1 5J Preston Jones Preston Jones Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -6
8 2 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -6
8 Laps

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
2 4 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 2
3 3 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 1 5J Preston Jones Preston Jones Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -3
5 2 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -3
8 Laps

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 3 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR 1
3 4 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
4 1 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -3
4 Laps

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 16.601
2 7 5J Preston Jones Preston Jones Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.623
3 9 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.864
4 4 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.912
5 3 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.948
6 2 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 17.087
7 8 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR 17.094
8 5 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.167
9 1 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 17.167
25 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 2 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 4 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones 1
4 6 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
5 5 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 10 343 Robby Senn Robby Senn 4
7 7 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 3 21W John Wilson John Wilson -5
9 9 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
10 8 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
11 11 14M Byron Anderson Byron Anderson -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21W John Wilson John Wilson 1
2 1 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
3 4 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
4 5 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 6 343 Robby Senn Robby Senn 1
6 3 14M Byron Anderson Byron Anderson -3
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 2 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones -
3 3 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 5 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
5 1 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
4 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.969
2 9 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 17.342
3 7 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.398
4 5 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones 17.491
5 8 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 17.507
6 3 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.509
7 2 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.657
8 1 14M Byron Anderson Byron Anderson 17.676
9 11 21W John Wilson John Wilson 17.905
10 10 343 Robby Senn Robby Senn 18.152
11 4 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 18.355
20 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 6 7 Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 4
3 5 55 Corey Biggs Corey Biggs 2
4 7 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
5 1 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR -4
6 8 33 Dan Randall Dan Randall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 2
7 9 1 Ken Irving Ken Irving 2
8 2 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR -6
9 11 00 Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
10 10 69 Robert Day Robert Day -
11 4 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -7
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR -
2 2 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 3 55 Corey Biggs Corey Biggs -
4 4 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
5 5 1 Ken Irving Ken Irving -
6 6 00 Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR -
2 2 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
3 3 7 Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -
4 4 33 Dan Randall Dan Randall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
5 5 69 Robert Day Robert Day -
6 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR 16.797
2 5 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 17.027
3 11 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.343
4 7 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 17.408
5 8 55 Corey Biggs Corey Biggs 17.541
6 10 7 Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 17.545
7 6 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.652
8 3 33 Dan Randall Dan Randall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 17.970
9 4 1 Ken Irving Ken Irving 18.242
10 9 69 Robert Day Robert Day 18.876
11 2 00 Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 20.188