8/6/2021 - McLean County Speedway
8/6/2021 - McLean County Speedway

8/6/2021
McLean County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeff Bieber

Jeff Bieber

Fairview, MT

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 5 4
Heat 1 1 5 -4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 5
2 4 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 2 34Z Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND -1
4 5 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 3 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 8 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 10 2X Billy Preston Billy Preston Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 3
8 7 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
9 12 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
10 9 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
11 11 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
12 13 85X Brandon Renner Brandon Renner Zap, ND Zap, ND 1
13 DNF 14 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
14 DNF 1 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -13
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 3 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 6 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 4 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
5 7 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
6 5 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
7 1 85X Brandon Renner Brandon Renner Zap, ND Zap, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34Z Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND 1
2 1 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 6 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 3
4 7 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 4 2X Billy Preston Billy Preston Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -1
6 3 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
7 5 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
2 3 81 Daric Shoemaker Daric Shoemaker 1
3 6 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 4 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -
5 DNF 5 9 Titus Rangeloff Titus Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 DNF 2 22H Braydee Hanson Braydee Hanson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -4
6 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 4
2 1 22H Braydee Hanson Braydee Hanson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -1
3 2 81 Daric Shoemaker Daric Shoemaker -1
4 6 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 4 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -1
6 DNF 3 9 Titus Rangeloff Titus Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
All transfer
25 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 22
2 2 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
3 21 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 18
4 22 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 18
5 1 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -4
6 4 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
7 11 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 4
8 7 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -1
9 8 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -1
10 10 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
11 5 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
12 12 79 Chuck Christ Chuck Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
13 18 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 5
14 14 5J Justin Reagan Justin Reagan Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
15 16 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
16 13 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -3
17 DNF 9 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
18 DNF 3 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -15
19 DNF 19 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
20 DNF 6 52 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -14
21 DNF 15 07 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
DNS 20 9 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
DNS 17 16 Jeff King Jeff King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND -
8 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
2 3 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
3 4 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 2 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -2
5 1 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -4
6 5 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -1
7 6 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 7 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 1
2 3 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
3 7 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
4 4 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
5 8 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 3
6 1 5J Justin Reagan Justin Reagan Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
7 6 16 Jeff King Jeff King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND -1
8 DNF 5 9 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 4 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 3 52 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
4 2 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
5 5 79 Chuck Christ Chuck Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 1 07 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
7 7 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 10 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 8
3 5 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 2 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 4 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
6 7 90 Randy Blotsky Randy Blotsky Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
7 9 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 1 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
9 6 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -3
10 11 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
11 8 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -3
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 5 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 4 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 3 90 Randy Blotsky Randy Blotsky Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 6 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 2 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 5 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
3 4 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 1
4 2 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -2
5 3 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
2 5 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
3 8 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 5
4 2 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 9 89 Jeff Bieber Jeff Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 4
6 6 51U Christian Uhlich Christian Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND -
7 DNF 11 23E TRENTON ERVEN TRENTON ERVEN Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
8 DNF 7 69 Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -1
9 DNF 4 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
10 DNF 1 132 Chad Strachen Chad Strachen Minot, ND Minot, ND -9
11 DNF 10 28 Dana Brandt Dana Brandt Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 132 Chad Strachen Chad Strachen Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 5 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
3 4 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 6 69 Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND 2
5 1 89 Jeff Bieber Jeff Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -4
6 2 23E TRENTON ERVEN TRENTON ERVEN Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 2 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 3 51U Christian Uhlich Christian Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND -
4 4 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
5 5 28 Dana Brandt Dana Brandt Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 7 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
3 9 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
4 4 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -
5 8 148 Troy Bertsch Troy Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
6 5 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 6 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 2 95 Gered Knoell Gered Knoell Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -6
9 3 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 2 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 3 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 4 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 5 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 2 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -
3 3 148 Troy Bertsch Troy Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 4 95 Gered Knoell Gered Knoell Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
All transfer