7/17/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway
7/17/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

7/17/2021
Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 6
2 6 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
3 10 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
4 8 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
5 3 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -2
6 11 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 5
7 5 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
8 9 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
9 2 56 Jesse Morton Jesse Morton Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -7
10 4 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -6
11 15 70 Curt Ballard Curt Ballard 4
12 14 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
13 12 5 Scott Lenz Scott Lenz Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
14 1 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -13
15 13 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -2
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 4 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
3 6 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
4 2 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -2
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
2 5 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
3 2 56 Jesse Morton Jesse Morton Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
4 3 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
5 1 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
2 2 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
3 5 5 Scott Lenz Scott Lenz Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 2
4 4 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
5 1 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
2 4 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 1 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -2
4 2 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
5 5 70 Curt Ballard Curt Ballard -
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -
2 3 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
3 2 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
4 5 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA 1
5 4 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
4 Laps

Mini'sDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 3
2 1 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
3 2 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
4 3 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
8 Laps

Mini'sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 1
2 1 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
3 5 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
4 4 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
5 3 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA -2
All transfer
15 Laps

JalopiesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA 1
2 1 4 Kade Bernstein Kade Bernstein Weed, CA Weed, CA -1
3 4 1 Taylor Buckley Taylor Buckley 1
4 5 3 Karl Bernstein Karl Bernstein Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 3 5 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
4 Laps

JalopiesDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 3 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA 1
3 1 1 Taylor Buckley Taylor Buckley -2
4 4 4 Kade Bernstein Kade Bernstein Weed, CA Weed, CA -
8 Laps

JalopiesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Kade Bernstein Kade Bernstein Weed, CA Weed, CA 3
2 5 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA 3
3 1 5 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
4 3 1 Taylor Buckley Taylor Buckley -1
5 2 3 Karl Bernstein Karl Bernstein Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

FWD Sports CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
2 2 33 Doug Williams Doug Williams -
3 3 1 Trey Wall Trey Wall Redding, CA Redding, CA -
4 Laps

FWD Sports CompactsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Doug Williams Doug Williams 1
2 3 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1
8 Laps

FWD Sports CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 3
2 3 33 Doug Williams Doug Williams 1
3 1 1 Trey Wall Trey Wall Redding, CA Redding, CA -2
4 2 81 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt Redding, CA Redding, CA -2
All transfer