11/27/2021 - Fayetteville Motor Speedway
11/27/2021 - Fayetteville Motor Speedway

11/27/2021
Fayetteville Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Lance Brasington

Lance Brasington

Lexington, SC

LIMITED LATE MODEL Start Finish +/-
Feature 13 8 5
Qualifying 13 -11

Clear Selection

20 Laps

UMP MODFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
2 3 38 John Marshall John Marshall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
3 2 14D David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC -1
4 4 24H Jesse Harper Jesse Harper Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -
5 5 2D David Esposito David Esposito Salemburg, NC Salemburg, NC -
6 6 360 Greg Shuffield Greg Shuffield Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
0 Laps

UMP MODHot Lap - Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
2 6 14D David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC
3 4 38 John Marshall John Marshall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
4 2 24H Jesse Harper Jesse Harper Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC
5 1 2D David Esposito David Esposito Salemburg, NC Salemburg, NC
6 5 360 Greg Shuffield Greg Shuffield Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
All transfer
25 Laps

LIMITED LATE MODELFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 2
2 2 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
3 6 22E Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 3
4 8 B3 Brian Strickland Brian Strickland Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC 4
5 7 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 2
6 5 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -1
7 10 09 Brad Rigdon Brad Rigdon Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA 3
8 13 11 Lance Brasington Lance Brasington Lexington, SC Lexington, SC 5
9 12 08 Michael Marlowe Michael Marlowe Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 3
10 11 22 Robbie Turner Robbie Turner Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
11 1 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -10
12 9 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -3
13 4 23 Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -9
14 16 7 Blake Sanderson Blake Sanderson Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 2
15 15 360 Craig Shuffield Craig Shuffield Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
16 14 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
0 Laps

LIMITED LATE MODELQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC
2 7 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
3 4 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
4 11 23 Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
5 15 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
6 3 22E Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA
7 1 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
8 14 B3 Brian Strickland Brian Strickland Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC
9 5 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE
10 10 09 Brad Rigdon Brad Rigdon Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA
11 16 22 Robbie Turner Robbie Turner Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
12 6 08 Michael Marlowe Michael Marlowe Nichols, SC Nichols, SC
13 2 11 Lance Brasington Lance Brasington Lexington, SC Lexington, SC
14 9 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
15 13 360 Craig Shuffield Craig Shuffield Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
16 12 7 Blake Sanderson Blake Sanderson Dillon, SC Dillon, SC
All transfer
15 Laps

602 LATE MODEL (Non Sanctioned)Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -
2 4 24 AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC 2
3 3 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
4 6 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 2
5 5 5 Shaun Andrews Shaun Andrews Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
6 10 10 Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 4
7 9 56 JP Cascell JP Cascell Battleboro, NC Battleboro, NC 2
8 11 94 Ricky Chavis Ricky Chavis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
9 8 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -1
10 2 10P Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -8
11 7 44 Craig Shuffield Craig Shuffield Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
0 Laps

602 LATE MODEL (Non Sanctioned)Hot Lap - Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 22 Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC
2 8 10P Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC
3 7 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
4 4 24 AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC
5 2 5 Shaun Andrews Shaun Andrews Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
6 1 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL
7 10 44 Craig Shuffield Craig Shuffield Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
8 3 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC
9 9 10 Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
10 6 94 Ricky Chavis Ricky Chavis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
11 5 56 JP Cascell JP Cascell Battleboro, NC Battleboro, NC
All transfer
15 Laps

Mod LiteFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Morghan Johnson Morghan Johnson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 2 16 Tim White Tim White Salisbury, MD Salisbury, MD -
3 4 11 Steve Dunn Steve Dunn Fuquay, NC Fuquay, NC 1
4 3 76 Richie Young Richie Young Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -1
5 6 54 Justin Clark Justin Clark STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 1
6 5 12 Bladen Core Bladen Core STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -1
7 7 99LC Michael McDonald Michael McDonald Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
8 8 6 Bruce McLamb Bruce McLamb Clinton, NC Clinton, NC -
0 Laps

Mod LiteHot Lap - Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 Morghan Johnson Morghan Johnson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
2 3 16 Tim White Tim White Salisbury, MD Salisbury, MD
3 5 76 Richie Young Richie Young Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
4 7 11 Steve Dunn Steve Dunn Fuquay, NC Fuquay, NC
5 2 12 Bladen Core Bladen Core STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC
6 4 54 Justin Clark Justin Clark STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC
7 6 99LC Michael McDonald Michael McDonald Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
8 8 6 Bruce McLamb Bruce McLamb Clinton, NC Clinton, NC
All transfer
15 Laps

SPORT COMPACTFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Trent Herring Trent Herring Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 2
2 6 11K Wes Keller Wes Keller Summerton, SC Summerton, SC 4
3 2 53 Dillon Thompson Dillon Thompson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -1
4 12 2J Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 8
5 8 40 James Gardner James Gardner 3
6 7 69 Jason Brown Jason Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 1
7 5 31X Matthew Register Matthew Register Nakina, NC Nakina, NC -2
8 10 44 Joe Greene Joe Greene Ash, NC Ash, NC 2
9 9 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC -
10 11 7 Richard Taylor Richard Taylor Goochland, VA Goochland, VA 1
11 14 17 TONY TOD TONY TOD Clarkton, NC Clarkton, NC 3
12 15 26 Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 3
13 4 52 Andrew Register Andrew Register Nakina, NC Nakina, NC -9
DNS 17 98 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -
DNS 16 8K Will Keller Will Keller Summerton, NC Summerton, NC -
DNS 13 6 George Schrom George Schrom Ash, NC Ash, NC -
DNS 1 11 Casey Shane Casey Shane Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
0 Laps

SPORT COMPACTHot Lap - Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 11 Casey Shane Casey Shane Lexington, NC Lexington, NC
2 16 53 Dillon Thompson Dillon Thompson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
3 5 711 Trent Herring Trent Herring Dillon, SC Dillon, SC
4 10 52 Andrew Register Andrew Register Nakina, NC Nakina, NC
5 11 31X Matthew Register Matthew Register Nakina, NC Nakina, NC
6 7 11K Wes Keller Wes Keller Summerton, SC Summerton, SC
7 1 69 Jason Brown Jason Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC
8 3 40 James Gardner James Gardner
9 12 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC
10 4 44 Joe Greene Joe Greene Ash, NC Ash, NC
11 15 7 Richard Taylor Richard Taylor Goochland, VA Goochland, VA
12 9 2J Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
13 13 6 George Schrom George Schrom Ash, NC Ash, NC
14 17 17 TONY TOD TONY TOD Clarkton, NC Clarkton, NC
15 2 26 Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
16 8 8K Will Keller Will Keller Summerton, NC Summerton, NC
17 6 98 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Jerry Johnson Sr Jerry Johnson Sr STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -
2 2 03 Benji Thompson Benji Thompson -
3 4 4 Chris Powers Chris Powers Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 1
4 3 C8 John Carroll John Carroll Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
5 11 01 Luke Owens Luke Owens Lewisburg, NC Lewisburg, NC 6
6 6 07 David Royal David Royal -
7 12 16 Russell Boyd Russell Boyd Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 5
8 9 90 Danny Yarborough Danny Yarborough Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
9 7 3D Scott Patterson Scott Patterson Vass, NC Vass, NC -2
10 10 7 Jamie Barnes Jamie Barnes -
11 14 2R Rusty Watts Rusty Watts 3
12 13 14 Jonathan Hardee Jonathan Hardee Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
13 5 69 Chris Radford Chris Radford Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -8
14 8 57 Johnny Moore Johnny Moore -6
0 Laps

Street StockHot Lap - Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 98 Jerry Johnson Sr Jerry Johnson Sr STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC
2 12 03 Benji Thompson Benji Thompson
3 3 C8 John Carroll John Carroll Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
4 9 4 Chris Powers Chris Powers Dillon, SC Dillon, SC
5 10 69 Chris Radford Chris Radford Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
6 11 07 David Royal David Royal
7 8 3D Scott Patterson Scott Patterson Vass, NC Vass, NC
8 6 57 Johnny Moore Johnny Moore
9 14 90 Danny Yarborough Danny Yarborough Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
10 1 7 Jamie Barnes Jamie Barnes
11 7 01 Luke Owens Luke Owens Lewisburg, NC Lewisburg, NC
12 2 16 Russell Boyd Russell Boyd Henderson, NC Henderson, NC
13 15 14 Jonathan Hardee Jonathan Hardee Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
14 13 2R Rusty Watts Rusty Watts
15 4 8 Aaron Bliss Aaron Bliss Enid, OK Enid, OK
All transfer
30 Laps

LegendsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Ryan Shabram Ryan Shabram Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 1
2 10 29 Josh Sanoske Josh Sanoske Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 8
3 6 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 3
4 8 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
5 1 2S Tristen Stephenson Tristen Stephenson Clayton, NC Clayton, NC -4
6 14 7 Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 8
7 9 66 Joe Heigl Joe Heigl Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 2
8 7 81 Tony Porter Tony Porter Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -1
9 15 27B Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 6
10 11 20 Scott Neighbors Scott Neighbors Bunnievel, NC Bunnievel, NC 1
11 16 28 Cecil Culbreth Jr Cecil Culbreth Jr STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 5
12 4 19 Jadan Bowling Jadan Bowling Holden Beach, NC Holden Beach, NC -8
13 3 25 Tim Neighbors Tim Neighbors bunnlevel, NC bunnlevel, NC -10
14 5 G1 Chad Groves Chad Groves Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -9
15 13 217 Willie Ridenhour Willie Ridenhour Albemarle, NC Albemarle, NC -2
16 18 10X Hope Adams Hope Adams CAMERON, NC CAMERON, NC 2
17 19 12 Steve Smith Steve Smith Fuquay-Varina, NC Fuquay-Varina, NC 2
18 20 824 Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD 2
19 17 32 Kirkland Hucks Kirkland Hucks ORRUM, NC ORRUM, NC -2
20 22 2 Eddie Bullard Eddie Bullard Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 2
21 23 8 Justin Locklear Justin Locklear Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 2
22 12 3 Joseph Sanoske Joseph Sanoske Wade , NC Wade , NC -10
DNS 21 43 Randy McLamb Randy McLamb Clinton, NC Clinton, NC -
5 Laps

LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Tristen Stephenson Tristen Stephenson Clayton, NC Clayton, NC -
2 8 19 Jadan Bowling Jadan Bowling Holden Beach, NC Holden Beach, NC 6
3 3 81 Tony Porter Tony Porter Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
4 5 29 Josh Sanoske Josh Sanoske Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
5 2 217 Willie Ridenhour Willie Ridenhour Albemarle, NC Albemarle, NC -3
6 4 28 Cecil Culbreth Jr Cecil Culbreth Jr STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -2
7 6 12 Steve Smith Steve Smith Fuquay-Varina, NC Fuquay-Varina, NC -1
8 7 2 Eddie Bullard Eddie Bullard Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Ryan Shabram Ryan Shabram Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 2
2 2 G1 Chad Groves Chad Groves Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
3 5 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
4 8 20 Scott Neighbors Scott Neighbors Bunnievel, NC Bunnievel, NC 4
5 7 7 Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 2
6 1 32 Kirkland Hucks Kirkland Hucks ORRUM, NC ORRUM, NC -5
7 6 824 Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -1
8 4 8 Justin Locklear Justin Locklear Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Tim Neighbors Tim Neighbors bunnlevel, NC bunnlevel, NC 4
2 4 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 2
3 2 66 Joe Heigl Joe Heigl Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -1
4 7 3 Joseph Sanoske Joseph Sanoske Wade , NC Wade , NC 3
5 3 27B Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
6 6 10X Hope Adams Hope Adams CAMERON, NC CAMERON, NC -
7 1 43 Randy McLamb Randy McLamb Clinton, NC Clinton, NC -6
All transfer
20 Laps

602 CRATE MODIFIED (Non Sanctioned)Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 2 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
3 13 16 Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 10
4 8 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 4
5 7 02 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 2
6 9 69 JONATHAN HUCKS JONATHAN HUCKS Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC 3
7 4 C3 Norris III Cameron Norris III Cameron Leland, NC Leland, NC -3
8 10 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 2
9 5 28 Mike Beasley Mike Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -4
10 6 B5 Brian Strickland Brian Strickland Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC -4
11 11 18 Mark Prince Mark Prince Leland, NC Leland, NC -
12 14 71 Michael Lanier Michael Lanier Riegelwood, NC Riegelwood, NC 2
13 3 99 Robert Pfouts Robert Pfouts Autryville, NC Autryville, NC -10
14 12 31 Jim McTaggart Jim McTaggart Goldsboro, NC Goldsboro, NC -2
0 Laps

602 CRATE MODIFIED (Non Sanctioned)Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
2 3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
3 10 99 Robert Pfouts Robert Pfouts Autryville, NC Autryville, NC
4 2 C3 Norris III Cameron Norris III Cameron Leland, NC Leland, NC
5 1 28 Mike Beasley Mike Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC
6 12 B5 Brian Strickland Brian Strickland Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC
7 9 02 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC
8 6 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC
9 4 69 JONATHAN HUCKS JONATHAN HUCKS Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC
10 5 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
11 11 18 Mark Prince Mark Prince Leland, NC Leland, NC
12 8 31 Jim McTaggart Jim McTaggart Goldsboro, NC Goldsboro, NC
13 13 16 Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
14 7 71 Michael Lanier Michael Lanier Riegelwood, NC Riegelwood, NC
All transfer
0 Laps

VintageA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Bladen Core Bladen Core STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 4
2 1 00 Joey Babson Joey Babson Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC -1
3 9 27S Jay Smith Jay Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 6
4 6 5 Mark Brown Mark Brown Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC 2
5 4 82 Nathan Swann Nathan Swann SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -1
6 10 29 Bobby Kellam Bobby Kellam Biscoe, NC Biscoe, NC 4
7 11 39 W.C. Bell W.C. Bell Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC 4
8 7 38 Buddy Huck Buddy Huck Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC -1
9 2 27 Michael Fulwood Michael Fulwood Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC -7
10 3 4 Ron Pope Ron Pope -7
11 8 X Korey Nikolov Korey Nikolov Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC -3
0 Laps

VintageQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 00 Joey Babson Joey Babson Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC
2 5 27 Michael Fulwood Michael Fulwood Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC
3 9 4 Ron Pope Ron Pope
4 11 82 Nathan Swann Nathan Swann SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC
5 4 12 Bladen Core Bladen Core STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC
6 3 5 Mark Brown Mark Brown Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC
7 6 38 Buddy Huck Buddy Huck Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC
8 8 X Korey Nikolov Korey Nikolov Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC
9 10 27S Jay Smith Jay Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC
10 7 29 Bobby Kellam Bobby Kellam Biscoe, NC Biscoe, NC
11 2 39 W.C. Bell W.C. Bell Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC