7/10/2021 - Thunderhill Raceway
7/10/2021 - Thunderhill Raceway

7/10/2021
Thunderhill Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Will Harris

Will Harris

Maysville, GA

Southern All Stars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 21 -10
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 12.601 6 -4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
2 5 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 3
3 3 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb -
4 8 B87 Brock Hall Brock Hall Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN 4
5 6 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 1
6 13 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 7
7 9 10C Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 2
8 10 115 Cody Gentry Cody Gentry Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 2
9 12 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 3
10 11 7G Blake Allen Blake Allen Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
11 4 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -7
12 2 C66 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -10
13 7 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -6
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.010
2 7 C66 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 13.104
3 5 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb 13.192
4 10 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 13.431
5 3 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 13.489
6 1 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 13.561
7 12 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 13.644
8 6 B87 Brock Hall Brock Hall Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN 13.772
9 8 10C Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 13.862
10 2 115 Cody Gentry Cody Gentry Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 14.118
11 4 7G Blake Allen Blake Allen Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.398
12 9 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 14.970
13 11 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.970
All transfer
15 Laps

CRUSA Modified SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 9
2 2 2Q Dwight Quillen Dwight Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL -
3 8 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 5
4 7 92 Blaze Trull Blaze Trull Linden, TN Linden, TN 3
5 6 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 1
6 1 11C Robert Cogdill Robert Cogdill Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -5
7 9 8S Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
8 3 22 Justin Ray Justin Ray -5
9 5 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -4
10 12 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 2
11 4 99 Blake Cross Blake Cross -7
DNS 11 2 Joshua Quick Joshua Quick New Hope, AL New Hope, AL -
5 Laps

CRUSA Modified SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11C Robert Cogdill Robert Cogdill Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
2 1 22 Justin Ray Justin Ray -1
3 3 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -
4 4 92 Blaze Trull Blaze Trull Linden, TN Linden, TN -
5 6 8S Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
DNS 5 2 Joshua Quick Joshua Quick New Hope, AL New Hope, AL -
All transfer
5 Laps

CRUSA Modified SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2Q Dwight Quillen Dwight Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
2 1 99 Blake Cross Blake Cross -1
3 3 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
4 5 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 1
5 6 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 1
6 4 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 B33 Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 7
2 5 65 Scott Spurgeon Scott Spurgeon Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 3
3 7 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 4
4 1 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -3
5 6 43 John Duncan John Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 1
6 4 18 Kenneth Faulkner Kenneth Faulkner Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -2
7 2 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -5
8 3 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard -5
5 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
2 3 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
3 6 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard 3
4 2 18 Kenneth Faulkner Kenneth Faulkner Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -2
5 4 65 Scott Spurgeon Scott Spurgeon Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
6 7 43 John Duncan John Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 1
7 5 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -2
8 8 B33 Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -
All transfer
15 Laps

602 Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Dustin Halbrooks Dustin Halbrooks Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -
2 3 2 Dusty Quillen Dusty Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
3 2 34 Shane Echols Shane Echols -1
4 6 77 Todd Clemmons Todd Clemmons Killen, AL Killen, AL 2
5 4 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -1
6 8 75 Charlie Ray Howell Charlie Ray Howell 2
7 11 91 Cody Springer Cody Springer Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 4
8 7 R10 Ryan Gray Ryan Gray Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -1
9 10 47 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
10 9 37 Steven Vinson Steven Vinson Toney, AL Toney, AL -1
11 5 45A Alex Newton Alex Newton Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -6
DNS 12 113 Grant Helms Grant Helms Killen, AL Killen, AL -
DNS 13 28 Silas Hamm Silas Hamm Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -
5 Laps

602 Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Dustin Halbrooks Dustin Halbrooks Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 3
2 7 2 Dusty Quillen Dusty Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL 5
3 2 45A Alex Newton Alex Newton Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -1
4 1 R10 Ryan Gray Ryan Gray Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -3
5 3 37 Steven Vinson Steven Vinson Toney, AL Toney, AL -2
6 6 91 Cody Springer Cody Springer Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -
DNS 5 28 Silas Hamm Silas Hamm Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -
All transfer
5 Laps

602 Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Shane Echols Shane Echols 1
2 3 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 1
3 6 77 Todd Clemmons Todd Clemmons Killen, AL Killen, AL 3
4 1 75 Charlie Ray Howell Charlie Ray Howell -3
5 4 47 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -1
DNS 5 113 Grant Helms Grant Helms Killen, AL Killen, AL -
All transfer
15 Laps

602 Late ModelSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Silas Hamm Silas Hamm Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 1
2 1 113 Grant Helms Grant Helms Killen, AL Killen, AL -1
3 3 34 Shane Echols Shane Echols -
4 5 77 Todd Clemmons Todd Clemmons Killen, AL Killen, AL 1
5 9 37 Steven Vinson Steven Vinson Toney, AL Toney, AL 4
6 10 45A Alex Newton Alex Newton Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 4
7 7 R10 Ryan Gray Ryan Gray Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
8 4 75 Charlie Ray Howell Charlie Ray Howell -4
9 6 91 Cody Springer Cody Springer Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -3
10 8 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -2
15 Laps

Hot Shot FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 Logan Counts Logan Counts Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 2
2 1 C76 Phillip Counts Phillip Counts Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
3 5 11 Michael Newton Michael Newton Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 2
DNS 2 D76 Dewayne Keith Dewayne Keith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
DNS 4 3D Derrick Powell Derrick Powell Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
DNS 6 7A Roger Galloway Roger Galloway Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
15 Laps

Mini StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Mark Dalton Mark Dalton 4
2 1 33 Cody Davidson Cody Davidson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
3 3 R44 Robert Dalton Robert Dalton -
4 2 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -2
5 4 00 Mason Kennedy Mason Kennedy Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
6 6 119 Shane Workman Shane Workman Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -
15 Laps

Modified Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D54 Dillan Daniels Dillan Daniels Iron City, TN Iron City, TN 1
2 1 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard -1
3 4 ME2 Jessie McGill Jessie McGill Goodsprings, TN Goodsprings, TN 1
4 5 722 Rodney Walker Rodney Walker 1
5 11 89 Marc Jones Marc Jones Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN 6
6 10 B21 Tim Boyd Tim Boyd 4
7 15 28 Jason Kephart Jason Kephart Waynesboro, TN Waynesboro, TN 8
8 6 T74 Carson Tripp Carson Tripp Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -2
9 12 70 Cheryl Shrader Cheryl Shrader Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 3
10 9 27 Thomas Dale Thomas Dale Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN -1
11 7 C4 Daryl Haywood Daryl Haywood -4
12 13 128 Garett Estes Garett Estes Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 1
13 8 T44 Gerry Larue Gerry Larue -5
14 3 35 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds -11
DNS 14 8BALL Chris Gray Chris Gray Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
5 Laps

Modified Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard 1
2 4 35 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds 2
3 1 722 Rodney Walker Rodney Walker -2
4 6 C4 Daryl Haywood Daryl Haywood 2
5 3 27 Thomas Dale Thomas Dale Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN -2
6 7 89 Marc Jones Marc Jones Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN 1
7 8 128 Garett Estes Garett Estes Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 1
8 5 28 Jason Kephart Jason Kephart Waynesboro, TN Waynesboro, TN -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Modified Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D54 Dillan Daniels Dillan Daniels Iron City, TN Iron City, TN 1
2 7 ME2 Jessie McGill Jessie McGill Goodsprings, TN Goodsprings, TN 5
3 1 T74 Carson Tripp Carson Tripp Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -2
4 4 T44 Gerry Larue Gerry Larue -
5 6 B21 Tim Boyd Tim Boyd 1
6 5 70 Cheryl Shrader Cheryl Shrader Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
DNS 3 8BALL Chris Gray Chris Gray Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
All transfer
15 Laps

Kid's Mini CupA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Camdyn Woods Camdyn Woods Smyrna, TN Smyrna, TN 2
2 2 15 Josh Clawson Josh Clawson Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
3 1 23 Mason Runions Mason Runions Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
4 4 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, Tn, TN Decherd, Tn, TN -
5 5 2 Logan Cowans Logan Cowans Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
6 6 4JR Landon Duncan Landon Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -
40 Laps

Southern All StarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 3 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 1
3 8 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 5
4 10 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 6
5 6 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 1
6 16 10T Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 10
7 13 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner 6
8 18 1 Greg Love Greg Love 10
9 4 29H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -5
10 15 0F Farrel Skelton Farrel Skelton Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 5
11 9 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -2
12 14 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 2
13 12 713 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -1
14 7 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -7
15 19 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 4
16 21 5 Justin Weaver Justin Weaver 5
17 17 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
18 5 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -13
19 20 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
20 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -18
21 11 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -10
22 23 91 Jessie Springer Jessie Springer Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 1
DNS 22 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -
8 Laps

Southern All StarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -
2 3 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner 1
3 5 0F Farrel Skelton Farrel Skelton Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 2
4 4 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
5 7 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 2
6 2 5 Justin Weaver Justin Weaver -4
7 6 91 Jessie Springer Jessie Springer Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Southern All StarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 713 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
2 1 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -1
3 4 10T Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 1
4 3 1 Greg Love Greg Love -1
5 5 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
6 6 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -
All transfer
0 Laps

Southern All StarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 12.056
2 7 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 12.079
3 8 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.102
4 10 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 12.138
5 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 12.207
Top 5 transfer
6 2 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 12.601
7 4 5 Justin Weaver Justin Weaver 12.659
8 11 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner 12.822
9 9 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 13.217
10 5 0F Farrel Skelton Farrel Skelton Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 13.264
11 6 91 Jessie Springer Jessie Springer Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 13.805
12 3 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 14.815
0 Laps

Southern All StarsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 11.730
2 3 29H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 11.730
3 10 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 11.905
4 4 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 12.092
5 1 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 12.126
Top 5 transfer
6 8 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 12.177
7 5 713 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 12.281
8 6 1 Greg Love Greg Love 12.716
9 11 10T Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 12.905
10 9 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 13.077
11 7 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Southaven, MS Southaven, MS 14.066