9/11/2021 - Boone Speedway
9/11/2021 - Boone Speedway

9/11/2021
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chance Allen

Chance Allen

Alma, MI

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Heat 10 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 2 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
3 8 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 5
4 6 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
5 10 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
6 4 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
7 1 1Z Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -6
8 9 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 1
9 12 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 3
10 11 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
11 7 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -4
12 15 12D Trevor Drake Trevor Drake 3
13 13 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
14 5 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -9
15 14 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 4
2 2 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
3 15 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 12
4 9 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 5
5 14 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 9
6 3 8C Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -3
7 1 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -6
8 11 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 3
9 8 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -1
10 12 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
11 10 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
12 4 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -8
13 13 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
14 7 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -7
15 DNF 6 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -9
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance A Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
2 1 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
3 8 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 5
4 5 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 1
5 9 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 4
6 2 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -4
7 6 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
8 14 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 6
9 4 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -5
10 15 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 5
11 10 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
12 13 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
13 7 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -6
14 12 38M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -2
15 11 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -4
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
2 3 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 1
3 4 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 1
5 6 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 1
6 8 21W Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE 2
7 7 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
8 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
9 11 4T Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 2
10 12 0K Kyle Welch Kyle Welch Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
11 DNF 9 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
12 DNF 10 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -2
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
2 2 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
3 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 7 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 2
6 8 11K Mark Griffin Mark Griffin Canton, PA Canton, PA 2
7 11 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 4
8 6 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
9 4 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
10 12 5J Aaron Benjamin Aaron Benjamin forksville, PA forksville, PA 2
11 DNF 9 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
12 DNF 10 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -2
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 1
2 4 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
3 6 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -3
5 3 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -2
6 8 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
7 10 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 3
8 12 68 Richard McNeal Richard McNeal Towanda, PA Towanda, PA 4
9 5 10V Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -4
10 11 26D Travis Diercks Travis Diercks Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 1
11 DNF 9 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
12 DNF 7 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -5
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1Z Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 4 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 2
3 5 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 4
5 6 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
6 9 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 3
7 1 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -6
8 12 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
9 10 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 1
10 DNF 3 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
11 DNF 11 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -
DNS 7 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
3 2 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
5 5 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -
6 4 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -2
7 7 78X Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
8 8 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -
9 11 14 Shane Ebaugh Shane Ebaugh Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 2
10 12 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
11 DNF 10 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -1
12 DNF 9 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -3
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
2 1 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -1
3 4 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
5 7 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 11 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA 5
7 6 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
8 8 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -
9 DNF 3 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
10 DNF 12 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
DNS 5 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
DNS 10 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
2 1 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
3 4 12D Trevor Drake Trevor Drake 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 6 531 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR 1
6 7 5C Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR 1
7 8 101S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO 1
8 10 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 2
9 12 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
10 5 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Toledo, IA Toledo, IA -5
11 DNF 11 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
DNS 9 9 Leon Wilson Leon Wilson Hopkinton, IA Hopkinton, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8C Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
2 1 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
3 3 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
5 4 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -1
6 7 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
7 11 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 4
8 10 8 Jerry Hunt Jerry Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 2
9 12 22MM Steve McDowell Steve McDowell Independence, MO Independence, MO 3
10 DNF 8 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
11 DNF 9 CR6 Austin Carnley Austin Carnley Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -2
DNS 5 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
2 1 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
3 3 38M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 8 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 3
6 12 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 6
7 9 80P John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
8 5 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -3
9 11 121 Jonathon Mawhinney Jonathon Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
10 7 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
11 DNF 4 03 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -7
12 DNF 10 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
3 6 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI -1
5 7 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
6 4 56 Jamie Pfeiffer Jamie Pfeiffer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
7 8 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 1
8 11 3 Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 3
9 DNF 9 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
10 DNF 5 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -5
11 DNF 12 21TN Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
DNS 10 01T Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
2 3 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
3 4 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 777 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
5 6 7G James Goodson James Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
6 5 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
7 7 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
8 10 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
9 11 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 2
10 8 01W Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben -2
DNS 9 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 2 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
3 3 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -
5 7 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
6 6 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
7 8 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
8 9 78C Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
9 10 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 1
10 11 7A Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 1
DNS 5 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
2 1 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
3 4 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 2
5 3 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 7 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
7 5 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -2
8 9 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 1
9 8 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -1
10 11 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
11 10 776K Ken Zeigler Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -
2 4 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 2
3 5 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 27 Matt Szecsodi Matt Szecsodi Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
5 11 42C Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 6
6 9 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 3
7 7 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -
8 2 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA -6
9 6 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
10 3 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -7
11 DNF 8 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
2 2 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
3 3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
5 6 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
6 5 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -1
7 7 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -
8 10 570 John DeYoung Jr John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
9 8 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
10 DNF 11 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 1
DNS 9 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
40 Laps

IMCA ModifiedModified Dance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
2 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
3 11 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 8
4 12 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 8
5 16 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11
6 23 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 17
7 4 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
8 22 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 14
9 21 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 12
10 17 21T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 7
11 26 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 15
12 28 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 16
13 27 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 14
14 13 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
15 8 12JJ Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -7
16 19 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 3
17 10 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -7
18 15 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -3
19 30 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 11
20 9 222 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -11
21 33 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 12
22 14 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -8
23 DNF 2 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -21
24 DNF 20 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
25 DNF 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -18
26 DNF 31 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 5
27 DNF 3 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -24
28 DNF 32 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
29 DNF 6 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -23
30 DNF 18 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -12
31 DNF 29 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
32 DNF 24 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -8
33 DNF 25 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarLast Chance A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
2 4 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 8 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 5
4 2 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -2
5 3 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -2
6 5 CX4 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
7 6 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -1
8 12 45 Mikey Dancer Mikey Dancer North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 4
9 18 1400 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA 9
10 14 19JR Reid Keller Reid Keller Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 4
11 21 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 10
12 23 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA 11
13 24 E7 Doug Lockwood Doug Lockwood Beaverton, OR Beaverton, OR 11
14 DNF 10 20L Dusty Loberger Dusty Loberger OCONTO, WI OCONTO, WI -4
15 DNF 17 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
16 DNF 13 $ Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
17 DNF 20 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
18 DNF 22 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 4
19 DNF 9 64 Clint Forstner Clint Forstner Shiocton, WI Shiocton, WI -10
20 DNF 19 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
21 DNF 15 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -6
22 DNF 7 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -15
DNS 11 88 Mike Coel Mike Coel Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -
DNS 16 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX -
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarLast Chance A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA 7
2 1 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
3 3 10MR Mitch Meier Mitch Meier Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -
4 20 509 Logan Leary Logan Leary Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 16
5 2 26J Justin Addison Justin Addison Meadow Grove, NE Meadow Grove, NE -3
6 7 46 JJ Baumli JJ Baumli Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1
7 4 28 Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -3
8 24 92B Brian Blessington Brian Blessington Breda, IA Breda, IA 16
9 6 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -3
10 14 83 Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 4
11 19 14D Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 8
12 16 20XX Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 4
13 15 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA 2
14 23 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA 9
15 9 12T Tanner Pettitt Tanner Pettitt Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -6
16 5 36 Brett Woznicki Brett Woznicki Minot, ND Minot, ND -11
17 DNF 10 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -7
18 DNF 13 00X Ryan Bjerkeset Ryan Bjerkeset St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -5
19 DNF 17 43 Aaron Cain Aaron Cain Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
20 DNF 12 99L Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -8
21 DNF 11 7I Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -10
22 DNF 22 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS Colby, KS -
23 DNF 18 01C Charles Hedges Jr. Charles Hedges Jr. Tripoli, WI Tripoli, WI -5
DNS 21 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
30 Laps

IMCA Stock CarStock Car Dance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 199X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
2 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
3 1 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -2
4 3 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
5 10 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 5
6 28 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 22
7 6 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
8 25 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 17
9 29 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 20
10 12 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
11 22 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 11
12 24 C6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 12
13 18 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 5
14 26 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA 12
15 27 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 12
16 30 10MR Mitch Meier Mitch Meier Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 14
17 23 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 6
18 21 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 3
19 15 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -4
20 9 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -11
21 DNF 13 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -8
22 DNF 7 1M Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -15
23 DNF 17 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -6
24 DNF 19 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -5
25 DNF 14 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -11
26 DNF 16 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -10
27 DNF 20 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -7
28 DNF 8 25 Trent Nolan Trent Nolan Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -20
29 DNF 11 33C Brandon Czarapata Brandon Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -18
30 DNF 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -28
30 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModSportMod Dance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 3
2 3 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
3 7 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
4 17 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 13
5 12 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
6 25 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 19
7 27 14AZ Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 20
8 5 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -3
9 9 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -
10 13 5I Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
11 11 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
12 21 7H Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 9
13 23 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 10
14 15 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
15 30 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 15
16 22 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
17 19 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 2
18 8 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO -10
19 DNF 26 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 7
20 DNF 20 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
21 DNF 10 24S Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -11
22 DNF 29 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 7
23 DNF 28 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
24 DNF 6 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -18
25 DNF 16 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -9
26 DNF 18 33JR Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -8
27 DNF 14 00F Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -13
28 DNF 2 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -26
29 DNF 24 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -5
DNS 1 222 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
30 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHobby Stock Dance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 6
2 3 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
3 1 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -2
4 2 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
5 13 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 8
6 4 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
7 23 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 16
8 28 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 20
9 8 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
10 5 78 Matt Brown Matt Brown Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -5
11 11 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
12 17 28C Dillon Magnussen Dillon Magnussen Newell, IA Newell, IA 5
13 22 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 9
14 25 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 11
15 10 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -5
16 15 04X Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
17 20 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
18 18 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
19 29 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 10
20 26 122 Cory Stone Cory Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 6
21 19 49 James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -2
22 DNF 14 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -8
23 DNF 9 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -14
24 DNF 16 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -8
25 DNF 24 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -1
26 DNF 6 3K Dan Strandberg Dan Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -20
27 DNF 30 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
28 DNF 27 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
29 DNF 21 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
30 DNF 12 77W Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS -18
12 Laps

ROC - IMCA ModifiedRace of Champions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 3 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
3 4 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
4 6 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 8 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 3
6 11 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
7 10 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
8 9 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 1
9 12 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 3
10 7 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
11 DNF 5 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -6
12 DNF 2 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -10
12 Laps

ROC - IMCA Stock CarRace of Champions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
2 7 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 5
3 6 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
4 8 271 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 4
5 2 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
6 5 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -1
7 10 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA 3
8 9 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
9 3 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -6
10 1 21X Devin Snellenberger Devin Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -9
11 11 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
DNS 12 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
12 Laps

ROC - IMCA Northern SportModRace of Champions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
2 1 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -1
3 2 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
4 3 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
5 8 33JR Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
6 7 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
7 6 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA -1
8 11 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
9 10 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
10 9 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
11 12 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
12 DNF 4 00F Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -8
12 Laps

ROC - IMCA Hobby StockRace of Champions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 2
2 2 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
3 1 23R Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 5 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
5 8 3 Ryan Fajman Ryan Fajman Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
6 12 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 6
7 4 77W Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS -3
8 7 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -1
9 6 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO -3
10 10 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA -
11 DNF 9 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -2
12 DNF 11 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -1