9/18/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway
9/18/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

9/18/2021
Cotton Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 2
2 5 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 3
3 4 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
4 2 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -2
DNS 1 591 Johnny Murner Johnny Murner Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
DQ 6 10E Ronnie Ellis Jr Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
8 Laps

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 3
2 5 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 3
3 1 591 Johnny Murner Johnny Murner Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
4 2 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -2
DNS 3 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
DNS 6 10E Ronnie Ellis Jr Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 6
2 12 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 10
3 2 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -1
4 4 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -
5 8 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
6 17 55 Brandon Blaylock Brandon Blaylock Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 11
7 9 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
8 11 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
9 14 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX 5
10 1 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -9
11 20 68E Cody Edlin Cody Edlin Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 9
12 19 21E Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 7
13 15 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
14 10 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -4
15 5 22 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -10
16 21 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 5
17 3 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck -14
18 13 45 Jason Bohannon Jason Bohannon Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -5
19 18 94A Nick Morris Nick Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
DNS 16 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
DQ 6 133 Megan Dodson Megan Dodson Portland, TX Portland, TX -
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 3
2 3 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins 1
3 1 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
4 5 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
5 6 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 1
6 2 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -4
7 7 94A Nick Morris Nick Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
2 3 22 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
3 5 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 2
4 1 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -3
5 6 45 Jason Bohannon Jason Bohannon Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
DNS 2 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck 1
2 1 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -1
3 5 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
4 3 133 Megan Dodson Megan Dodson Portland, TX Portland, TX -1
5 4 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -1
6 6 55 Brandon Blaylock Brandon Blaylock Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
7 7 21E Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
8 8 68E Cody Edlin Cody Edlin Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
All transfer
12 Laps

DESIGN WELDING Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
2 5 81 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX 3
3 1 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
4 6 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
DQ 4 8 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
DQ 2 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
8 Laps

DESIGN WELDING Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX 5
2 2 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
3 3 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
4 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
5 5 8 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
6 1 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

MAGNUM IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
2 3 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 1
3 5 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
4 4 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
5 6 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
6 7 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 1
7 1 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -6
8 8 3771 Matt Banker Matt Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -
9 9 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
8 Laps

MAGNUM IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
2 2 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
3 7 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 4
4 6 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 2
5 5 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -
6 8 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
7 1 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -6
8 9 3771 Matt Banker Matt Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
DNS 4 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 2
2 9 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 7
3 7 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
4 5 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 1
5 14 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 9
6 6 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
7 2 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -5
8 11 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
9 8 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
10 13 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 3
11 1 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -10
12 12 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -
13 4 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -9
14 16 91F Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 2
15 10 3D Robbie Abshire Robbie Abshire Nederland, TX Nederland, TX -5
DNS 15 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -
8 Laps

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
2 1 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -1
3 6 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
4 4 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -
5 8 3D Robbie Abshire Robbie Abshire Nederland, TX Nederland, TX 3
6 5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
7 3 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -4
8 2 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 3
2 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
3 3 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
4 2 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
5 7 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
6 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -5
7 5 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
8 8 91F Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

BROWNING IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
2 4 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
3 10 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 7
4 3 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
5 14 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 9
6 8 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
7 12 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 5
8 7 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
9 1 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -8
10 9 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
11 13 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 2
12 5 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -7
13 16 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 3
DNS 11 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 15 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DQ 6 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
8 Laps

BROWNING IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
2 5 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
3 4 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
4 7 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
5 6 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
6 8 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
7 3 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -4
8 1 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

BROWNING IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
2 6 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
3 3 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
4 2 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
5 4 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
6 5 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
7 7 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
DNS 8 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer