9/5/2021 - Hermiston Raceway
9/5/2021 - Hermiston Raceway

9/5/2021
Hermiston Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Haeden Plybon

Haeden Plybon

Spokane, WA

Asphalt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
ATOMIC 125 2 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Mini StocksMini Stock Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
2 84 Mike Savage Mike Savage Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
3 47 Meredith Thompson Meredith Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
4 83 Sid White Sid White Othello, WA Othello, WA -
5 17 Kedric Preston Kedric Preston Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR -
6 8 Ken Thompson Ken Thompson Boardman , OR Boardman , OR -
7 27 Ron Wilbur Ron Wilbur Lacey, WA Lacey, WA -
0 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 47 Meredith Thompson Meredith Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
2 84 Mike Savage Mike Savage Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
3 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
4 27 Ron Wilbur Ron Wilbur Lacey, WA Lacey, WA -
0 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Kedric Preston Kedric Preston Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR -
2 83 Sid White Sid White Othello, WA Othello, WA -
3 78 Sheldon Lakey Sheldon Lakey Selah, WA Selah, WA -
4 8 Ken Thompson Ken Thompson Boardman , OR Boardman , OR -
0 Laps

Mini StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 84 Mike Savage Mike Savage Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 16.965
2 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.085
3 47 Meredith Thompson Meredith Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 17.112
4 27 Ron Wilbur Ron Wilbur Lacey, WA Lacey, WA 17.830
5 78 Sheldon Lakey Sheldon Lakey Selah, WA Selah, WA 17.835
6 17 Kedric Preston Kedric Preston Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR 17.906
7 83 Sid White Sid White Othello, WA Othello, WA 18.041
8 8 Ken Thompson Ken Thompson Boardman , OR Boardman , OR 20.438
0 Laps

Street StocksStreet Stock Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 82 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
2 75 Terry Lydell Terry Lydell Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
3 82X Jeff Hector Jeff Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
4 14X Richard Peters Richard Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
5 55 Justin Gage Justin Gage Pendleton , OR Pendleton , OR -
6 11 Jake Dudney Jake Dudney Tri Cities, WA Tri Cities, WA -
7 48 Luke Klingenberg Luke Klingenberg Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla, WA -
8 24 Donnie Martin Donnie Martin Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID -
9 92 Ed Vaughn Ed Vaughn Baker City, OR Baker City, OR -
10 22 shawn lester shawn lester Burley, ID Burley, ID -
11 57 Kevin Gregerson Kevin Gregerson Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
0 Laps

Street StocksStreet Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57 Kevin Gregerson Kevin Gregerson Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
2 82 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
3 14 Brandon Little Brandon Little Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
4 82X Jeff Hector Jeff Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
5 75 Terry Lydell Terry Lydell Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
6 14X Richard Peters Richard Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
0 Laps

Street StocksStreet Heat B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 Justin Gage Justin Gage Pendleton , OR Pendleton , OR -
2 48 Luke Klingenberg Luke Klingenberg Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla, WA -
3 11 Jake Dudney Jake Dudney Tri Cities, WA Tri Cities, WA -
4 92 Ed Vaughn Ed Vaughn Baker City, OR Baker City, OR -
5 24 Donnie Martin Donnie Martin Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID -
6 22 shawn lester shawn lester Burley, ID Burley, ID -
0 Laps

Street StocksStreet Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 75 Terry Lydell Terry Lydell Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 16.209
2 82 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 16.228
3 57 Kevin Gregerson Kevin Gregerson Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 16.310
4 14 Brandon Little Brandon Little Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 16.356
5 82X Jeff Hector Jeff Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 16.448
6 14X Richard Peters Richard Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 16.487
7 48 Luke Klingenberg Luke Klingenberg Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla, WA 17.419
8 22 shawn lester shawn lester Burley, ID Burley, ID 17.922
9 24 Donnie Martin Donnie Martin Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 18.045
0 Laps

INEX LegendsINEX REGIONAL QUALIFIER

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -
2 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
3 2 Larry Badoux Larry Badoux Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
4 54 Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
5 17 Garrett Poynor Garrett Poynor Richland, WA Richland, WA -
6 09 Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -
7 33 Kyle Lang Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 43 Bill Kik Bill Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
9 63 Bryce Denney Bryce Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -
10 13 Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID -
11 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
12 13G Donald Gist Donald Gist Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -
13 8X Blake Gettmann Blake Gettmann Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
14 28 Scott Dawson Scott Dawson Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Garrett Poynor Garrett Poynor Richland, WA Richland, WA -
2 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -
3 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
4 33 Kyle Lang Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 54 Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
6 43 Bill Kik Bill Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
7 63 Bryce Denney Bryce Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -
8 88 Kellen Dean Kellen Dean West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Larry Badoux Larry Badoux Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
2 13G Donald Gist Donald Gist Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -
3 09 Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -
4 13 Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID -
5 28 Scott Dawson Scott Dawson Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
6 8X Blake Gettmann Blake Gettmann Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
7 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
0 Laps

INEX LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 16.921
2 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 17.065
3 54 Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 17.130
4 88 Kellen Dean Kellen Dean West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 17.147
5 43 Bill Kik Bill Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 17.203
6 63 Bryce Denney Bryce Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 17.275
7 17 Garrett Poynor Garrett Poynor Richland, WA Richland, WA 17.287
8 33 Kyle Lang Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 17.288
9 09 Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 17.312
10 2 Larry Badoux Larry Badoux Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 17.416
11 8X Blake Gettmann Blake Gettmann Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 17.478
12 13 Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID 17.485
13 13G Donald Gist Donald Gist Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR 17.715
14 28 Scott Dawson Scott Dawson Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 17.942
15 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 18.004
0 Laps

Asphalt Super Late ModelsATOMIC 125

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Jason Jefferson Jason Jefferson -
2 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -
4 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
5 17 Max Schroeder Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
6 1 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
7 84 Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
8 7 Bryce Bezanson Bryce Bezanson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
9 24 Tristan Haider Tristan Haider Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
10 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
11 94 Ashton Cristiani Ashton Cristiani Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
12 27 Derek Ball Derek Ball Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
13 70 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
14 96 Aubree Cristiani Aubree Cristiani Boise, ID Boise, ID -
15 40 Dylan Caldwell Dylan Caldwell Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -
16 3 Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
17 33K Christopher Kalsch Christopher Kalsch Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -
18 38 Chad Hinkle Chad Hinkle Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
19 15 Jim Franklin Jim Franklin Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
20 88 Jeff Mullins Jeff Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA -