10/8/2021 - Sk Speedway
10/8/2021 - Sk Speedway

10/8/2021
Sk Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 3
2 1 6 Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 7 21 Teagan Wudstrack Teagan Wudstrack Caroline, WI Caroline, WI 4
4 5 12R Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers Unity, WI Unity, WI 1
5 8 32 Scott Swanson Scott Swanson Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
6 3 33P Jay Potter Jay Potter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -3
7 2 7P Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -5
8 12 81 Jeremie Hedrick Jeremie Hedrick Embbarras, WI Embbarras, WI 4
9 13 65JR Gunner Hurst Gunner Hurst Merrillan, MN Merrillan, MN 4
10 10 799 David McCutcheon David McCutcheon Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
11 14 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI 3
12 9 65 Doug Belongia Doug Belongia -3
13 DNF 6 3 James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI -7
DNS 16 99 Bill Engler Bill Engler Hixten, WI Hixten, WI -
DNS 17 73 Shannon Fandrey Shannon Fandrey Birnamwood, WI Birnamwood, WI -
DNS 15 12 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -
DNS 11 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -
0 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 4 33P Jay Potter Jay Potter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 2
3 5 21 Teagan Wudstrack Teagan Wudstrack Caroline, WI Caroline, WI 2
4 6 12R Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers Unity, WI Unity, WI 2
5 1 65 Doug Belongia Doug Belongia -4
6 9 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 3
7 3 81 Jeremie Hedrick Jeremie Hedrick Embbarras, WI Embbarras, WI -4
8 7 65JR Gunner Hurst Gunner Hurst Merrillan, MN Merrillan, MN -1
9 8 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -1
All transfer
0 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 4
2 3 7P Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
3 7 32 Scott Swanson Scott Swanson Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
4 6 3 James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI 2
5 1 799 David McCutcheon David McCutcheon Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
6 DNF 2 12 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -4
DNS 4 99 Bill Engler Bill Engler Hixten, WI Hixten, WI -
DNS 8 73 Shannon Fandrey Shannon Fandrey Birnamwood, WI Birnamwood, WI -
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29M Rob Grabon Rob Grabon Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
2 3 2S Nate Szymoniak Nate Szymoniak Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
3 2 7X Blake Lobacz Blake Lobacz Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -1
4 9 17 Donnie Geiger Donnie Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 5
5 10 55 Bob Hommerding Bob Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 5
6 6 29 Dustin Ochodnicky Dustin Ochodnicky -
7 12 99 Trevor Schumann Trevor Schumann Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 5
8 15 2 Travis Smith Travis Smith Medford, WI Medford, WI 7
9 13 00G CHRIS COTTRELL CHRIS COTTRELL Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 4
10 16 95 Travis Paul Travis Paul Hewitt, WI Hewitt, WI 6
11 DNF 11 2B Damon Brusky Damon Brusky Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
12 DNF 8 8BALJR Dustin Heier Dustin Heier Medford, WI Medford, WI -4
13 DNF 7 8BALL Todd Heier Todd Heier Medford, WI Medford, WI -6
14 DNF 14 24K derek posto derek posto Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
15 DNF 5 00Z Bryar Zimmerman Bryar Zimmerman Birchwood, WI Birchwood, WI -10
16 DNF 4 114 Cody Kaiser Cody Kaiser , WI , WI -12
DNS 17 87 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29M Rob Grabon Rob Grabon Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
2 1 8BALL Todd Heier Todd Heier Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
3 4 7X Blake Lobacz Blake Lobacz Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 1
4 8 8BALJR Dustin Heier Dustin Heier Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
5 5 17 Donnie Geiger Donnie Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
6 6 2B Damon Brusky Damon Brusky Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
7 3 00G CHRIS COTTRELL CHRIS COTTRELL Gleason, WI Gleason, WI -4
8 7 2 Travis Smith Travis Smith Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
9 9 95 Travis Paul Travis Paul Hewitt, WI Hewitt, WI -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2S Nate Szymoniak Nate Szymoniak Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
2 4 00Z Bryar Zimmerman Bryar Zimmerman Birchwood, WI Birchwood, WI 2
3 5 29 Dustin Ochodnicky Dustin Ochodnicky 2
4 2 114 Cody Kaiser Cody Kaiser , WI , WI -2
5 6 55 Bob Hommerding Bob Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
6 7 99 Trevor Schumann Trevor Schumann Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
7 8 24K derek posto derek posto Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
8 DNF 1 87 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -7
15 Laps

Dirt 4 cyl ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28M KENNY MEYER KENNY MEYER ARPIN, WI ARPIN, WI 1
2 4 89 Thomas Schulte Thomas Schulte Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 2
3 3 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
4 1 145 Caleb Barnard Caleb Barnard Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -3
5 6 14 Linc Leu Linc Leu Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI 1
6 5 3B Adam Broehm Adam Broehm Newton, WI Newton, WI -1
DNS 7 12G Mason Geigel Mason Geigel Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
8 Laps

Dirt 4 cyl ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
2 7 3B Adam Broehm Adam Broehm Newton, WI Newton, WI 5
3 6 89 Thomas Schulte Thomas Schulte Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 3
4 1 145 Caleb Barnard Caleb Barnard Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -3
5 5 28M KENNY MEYER KENNY MEYER ARPIN, WI ARPIN, WI -
6 3 14 Linc Leu Linc Leu Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -3
7 4 12G Mason Geigel Mason Geigel Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35X Paul Diefenthaler Paul Diefenthaler Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
2 7 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 5
3 2 38 Jason Eisel Jason Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -1
4 5 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
5 9 54 Scott Davis Scott Davis Spencer, WI Spencer, WI 4
6 4 8 Tony Everard Tony Everard Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
7 6 XXX Ford Malvitz Ford Malvitz Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI -1
8 8 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
9 DNF 3 30 Shawn Amundson Shawn Amundson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -6
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
2 3 35X Paul Diefenthaler Paul Diefenthaler Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 1
3 2 38 Jason Eisel Jason Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -1
4 4 8 Tony Everard Tony Everard Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
5 7 30 Shawn Amundson Shawn Amundson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
6 6 XXX Ford Malvitz Ford Malvitz Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI -
7 8 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
8 5 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -3
9 9 54 Scott Davis Scott Davis Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -
All transfer
0 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 4 18 Bobby Sheldon Bobby Sheldon Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 2
3 6 00A Al Cottrell Al Cottrell Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 3
4 8 3B Adam Broehm Adam Broehm Newton, WI Newton, WI 4
5 7 3CB Cody Booth Cody Booth Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 2
6 15 33 Mark Schoone Mark Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 9
7 5 89 Thomas Schulte Thomas Schulte Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -2
8 3 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -5
9 11 3S brandon sischo brandon sischo Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 2
10 16 03 Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 6
11 13 36 Jason Junker Jason Junker Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 2
12 10 19M Dylan Manney Dylan Manney Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -2
13 14 11H Jacob Hintze Jacob Hintze Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
14 9 12L TOM LECHER TOM LECHER Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -5
15 DNF 12 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -3
16 DNF 1 51 Brandon Langbecker Brandon Langbecker Gleason, WI Gleason, WI -15
0 Laps

HornetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Mark Schoone Mark Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 3
2 1 03 Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 9 7T Chris Timm Chris Timm Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 6
4 7 48 Abby Kohn Abby Kohn Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
5 13 214 Angel Leu Angel Leu Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 8
6 12 50X Kaitlyn Gardner Kaitlyn Gardner Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI 6
7 5 4 Jody Halterman Jody Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -2
8 DNF 11 12 Mason Geigel Mason Geigel Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 3
9 DNF 10 38 joe meacham joe meacham Hewitt, WI Hewitt, WI 1
10 DNF 14 11F Kolten Fleming Kolten Fleming Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 4
11 DNF 16 17 Levi Mumper Levi Mumper Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 5
12 DNF 8 8 Dylan Salzgeber Dylan Salzgeber Gilman, WI Gilman, WI -4
13 DNF 3 04 Gunner Colbert Gunner Colbert Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -10
14 DNF 2 3 Dylan Brusky Dylan Brusky Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -12
DNS 17 12A Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson ARPIN, WI ARPIN, WI -
DNS 6 145 Caleb Barnard Caleb Barnard Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
DNS 15 75 Tyne Scheel Tyne Scheel Corrnell, WI Corrnell, WI -
0 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 1 89 Thomas Schulte Thomas Schulte Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
3 8 3B Adam Broehm Adam Broehm Newton, WI Newton, WI 5
4 3 3S brandon sischo brandon sischo Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -1
5 4 36 Jason Junker Jason Junker Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -1
6 7 3 Dylan Brusky Dylan Brusky Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
7 5 4 Jody Halterman Jody Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -2
8 10 8 Dylan Salzgeber Dylan Salzgeber Gilman, WI Gilman, WI 2
9 9 38 joe meacham joe meacham Hewitt, WI Hewitt, WI -
10 6 50X Kaitlyn Gardner Kaitlyn Gardner Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -4
0 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 1
2 5 00A Al Cottrell Al Cottrell Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 3
3 1 12L TOM LECHER TOM LECHER Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
4 10 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 6
5 4 11H Jacob Hintze Jacob Hintze Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
6 7 04 Gunner Colbert Gunner Colbert Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 1
7 3 145 Caleb Barnard Caleb Barnard Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -4
8 6 12A Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson ARPIN, WI ARPIN, WI -2
9 9 7T Chris Timm Chris Timm Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
10 8 214 Angel Leu Angel Leu Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -2
0 Laps

HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Brandon Langbecker Brandon Langbecker Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 1
2 1 18 Bobby Sheldon Bobby Sheldon Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -1
3 5 3CB Cody Booth Cody Booth Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 2
4 3 19M Dylan Manney Dylan Manney Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -1
5 6 03 Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 1
6 7 33 Mark Schoone Mark Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 1
7 10 48 Abby Kohn Abby Kohn Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
8 DNF 4 11F Kolten Fleming Kolten Fleming Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -4
9 DNF 9 75 Tyne Scheel Tyne Scheel Corrnell, WI Corrnell, WI -
DNS 8 12 Mason Geigel Mason Geigel Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
DNS 11 17 Levi Mumper Levi Mumper Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
0 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 2 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -
3 4 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
4 5 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
5 3 4X David Elliott David Elliott Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -2
6 6 14W Seth Westimayer Seth Westimayer Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -
7 7 77 Zach Spangenberg Zach Spangenberg Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
8 DNF 8 14JR Lonnie Leu Jr Lonnie Leu Jr Medford, WI Medford, WI -
0 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
2 3 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
3 4 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
4 7 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 3
5 1 4X David Elliott David Elliott Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -4
6 2 14W Seth Westimayer Seth Westimayer Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -4
7 5 77 Zach Spangenberg Zach Spangenberg Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -2
8 8 14JR Lonnie Leu Jr Lonnie Leu Jr Medford, WI Medford, WI -
0 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Shawn Klapps Jr Shawn Klapps Jr La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 1
2 3 55W Shawn Wagner Shawn Wagner Lena, WI Lena, WI 1
3 8 0 Brett Wenzel Brett Wenzel Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 5
4 4 81X Josh Mroczkowski Josh Mroczkowski Krakow, WI Krakow, WI -
5 5 5 Mitch Stankowski Mitch Stankowski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
6 6 22L Nathan Lauscher Nathan Lauscher Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -
7 1 28 Nathan Otto Nathan Otto Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -6
8 9 33Z Crystal Zempel Crystal Zempel Gillett, WI Gillett, WI 1
DNS 7 9 Eric Mahlik Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Brett Wenzel Brett Wenzel Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
2 3 22L Nathan Lauscher Nathan Lauscher Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI 1
3 2 28 Nathan Otto Nathan Otto Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
4 4 34 Shawn Klapps Jr Shawn Klapps Jr La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -
5 5 33Z Crystal Zempel Crystal Zempel Gillett, WI Gillett, WI -
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Mitch Stankowski Mitch Stankowski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
2 4 9 Eric Mahlik Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
3 1 81X Josh Mroczkowski Josh Mroczkowski Krakow, WI Krakow, WI -2
4 3 55W Shawn Wagner Shawn Wagner Lena, WI Lena, WI -1
All transfer
0 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
2 4 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI 2
3 1 9 Jerry Wilinski Jerry Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -2
4 9 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes Hobart, WI Hobart, WI 5
5 5 61K Andy Karl Andy Karl Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -
6 8 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 2
7 11 88X Shawn Frelich Shawn Frelich Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 4
8 DNF 6 59 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
9 DNF 3 24 Kevin Rogers Kevin Rogers Unity, WI Unity, WI -6
10 DNF 7 88T Paul Thorpe Paul Thorpe New London, WI New London, WI -3
11 DNF 10 13M Dan Moderson Dan Moderson New London, WI New London, WI -1
0 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -
2 2 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
3 3 61K Andy Karl Andy Karl Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -
4 6 59 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
5 5 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes Hobart, WI Hobart, WI -
6 4 88X Shawn Frelich Shawn Frelich Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -2
All transfer
0 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 1
2 3 9 Jerry Wilinski Jerry Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
3 5 24 Kevin Rogers Kevin Rogers Unity, WI Unity, WI 2
4 1 88T Paul Thorpe Paul Thorpe New London, WI New London, WI -3
5 4 13M Dan Moderson Dan Moderson New London, WI New London, WI -1
All transfer