9/19/2021 - Worthington Speedway
9/19/2021 - Worthington Speedway

9/19/2021
Worthington Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chad Porter

Chad Porter

Madison Lake, MN

A-Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 6 2
Heat 1 1 4 -3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 5 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 3
3 6 02 Ron Prins Ron Prins Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 3
4 3 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -1
5 4 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -1
6 11 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 5
7 9 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
8 12 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
9 17 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 8
10 10 7M Mitch Dowhower Mitch Dowhower Milford, IA Milford, IA -
11 7 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -4
12 8 61 Jeremy Wulf Jeremy Wulf Priimghar, IA Priimghar, IA -4
13 2 20V Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -11
14 16 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
15 13 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -2
DNS 14 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN -
DNS 15 57X Jesse Olson Jesse Olson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
2 5 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
3 2 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
4 6 20V Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
5 1 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -4
6 DNF 3 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
2 5 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 3
3 4 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
4 1 7M Mitch Dowhower Mitch Dowhower Milford, IA Milford, IA -3
5 6 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN 1
6 DNF 3 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Ron Prins Ron Prins Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 1
2 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
3 4 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
4 5 61 Jeremy Wulf Jeremy Wulf Priimghar, IA Priimghar, IA 1
DNS 1 57X Jesse Olson Jesse Olson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -
2 4 21X Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 2
3 2 42 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
4 5 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
5 10 5B Tim Bergerson Tim Bergerson Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN 5
6 7 75X Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
7 9 21J Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 2
8 15 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 7
9 13 1AND Brady Joynt Brady Joynt Webb, IA Webb, IA 4
10 17 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 7
11 6 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -5
12 3 44 Cameron Vande Weerd Cameron Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -9
13 11 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN -2
14 16 21 Josh Van Westen Josh Van Westen Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 2
15 12 99W Adam Christophel Adam Christophel Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -3
DNS 14 79 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
DNS 8 15D Dallas Nutt Dallas Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
8 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -
2 2 44 Cameron Vande Weerd Cameron Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -
3 3 21J Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
4 5 5B Tim Bergerson Tim Bergerson Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN 1
5 6 1AND Brady Joynt Brady Joynt Webb, IA Webb, IA 1
6 4 21 Josh Van Westen Josh Van Westen Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 2
2 2 15D Dallas Nutt Dallas Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
3 5 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN 2
4 DNF 6 99W Adam Christophel Adam Christophel Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 2
DNS 1 79 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
DQ 4 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75X Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
2 2 21X Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -
3 4 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 1
4 3 42 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
5 5 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 7
2 2 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -
3 16 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 13
4 1 01 Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -3
5 10 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 5
6 14 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 8
7 11 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 4
8 5 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -3
9 15 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 6
10 9 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
11 18 15 Scott Porter Scott Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 7
12 7 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -5
13 17 7W Justin Wildfeuer Justin Wildfeuer Fulda, MN Fulda, MN 4
14 4 114B Aaron Betz Aaron Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN -10
15 3 9T Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -12
16 13 3 Scott Knudson Scott Knudson Elkton, SD Elkton, SD -3
17 6 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -11
18 DNF 12 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo New Prague, MN New Prague, MN -6
19 DNF 21 223/4 Chad Hinds Chad Hinds Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
DNS 19 24 Jesse Logan Jesse Logan Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
DNS 20 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -
2 2 114B Aaron Betz Aaron Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN -
3 7 01 Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
4 4 9T Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
5 3 3 Scott Knudson Scott Knudson Elkton, SD Elkton, SD -2
DNS 5 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
DNS 6 24 Jesse Logan Jesse Logan Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
2 3 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
3 4 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
4 7 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN 3
5 BF 6 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
6 DNF 5 7W Justin Wildfeuer Justin Wildfeuer Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -1
7 DNF 1 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo New Prague, MN New Prague, MN -
2 2 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
3 4 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
4 5 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
5 3 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -2
6 6 15 Scott Porter Scott Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
7 7 223/4 Chad Hinds Chad Hinds Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
2 2 14P Derek Platt Derek Platt Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
3 6 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 3
4 7 81 Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA 3
5 9 7K Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 4
6 13 4Q Matt Smith Matt Smith Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 7
7 3 16 D.J. Jones D.J. Jones Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
8 4 94 Stuart Nelson Stuart Nelson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
9 12 29 Alex Holmes Alex Holmes Balton, MN Balton, MN 3
10 14 76A Randy Kenyon Randy Kenyon Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 4
11 DNF 5 165 Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
12 DNF 8 23X Trevor Fluit Trevor Fluit Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN -4
DNS 11 26S Bradley Swanson Bradley Swanson Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
DNS 10 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
2 4 81 Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA 2
3 6 23X Trevor Fluit Trevor Fluit Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN 3
4 1 16 D.J. Jones D.J. Jones Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
5 5 7K Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN -
6 3 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -3
DNS 7 29 Alex Holmes Alex Holmes Balton, MN Balton, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 4
2 6 14P Derek Platt Derek Platt Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 4
3 4 165 Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 2 94 Stuart Nelson Stuart Nelson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 7 76A Randy Kenyon Randy Kenyon Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 2
6 DNF 3 26S Bradley Swanson Bradley Swanson Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -3
7 DNF 1 4Q Matt Smith Matt Smith Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -6
All transfer
0 Laps

A-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 3 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 5 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 2
4 4 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
5 6 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
6 8 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 2
7 7 44 Harvey Vande Weerd Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -
8 9 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 1
9 2 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -7
10 DNF 10 7S Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -
8 Laps

A-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
2 3 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
3 4 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 1 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -3
5 5 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

A-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 1
2 1 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -1
3 3 44 Harvey Vande Weerd Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -
4 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 4 7S Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
2 3 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
3 1 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
4 6 7K Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
5 8 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN 3
6 9 46S Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
7 DNF 5 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN -2
8 DNF 2 71 Derrick Drinovsky Derrick Drinovsky Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -6
9 DNF 7 04Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -2
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
2 4 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
3 1 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
4 2 7K Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
5 5 46S Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
2 2 04Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -
3 3 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN -
4 4 71 Derrick Drinovsky Derrick Drinovsky Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -