9/25/2021 - Batesville Motor Speedway
9/25/2021 - Batesville Motor Speedway

9/25/2021
Batesville Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ethan Braaksma

Ethan Braaksma

Newton, IA

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 18 -

Clear Selection

71 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 3 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
3 5 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 2
4 14 01 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 10
5 4 01H Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
6 27 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 21
7 6 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
8 19 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 11
9 7 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -2
10 9 47T Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
11 11 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
12 26 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14
13 21 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 8
14 8 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
15 13 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
16 25 37C Adam Maple Adam Maple Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 9
17 12 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -5
18 18 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
19 24 23S Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR 5
20 30 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 10
21 DNF 15 5JT Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR -6
22 DNF 16 11C Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -6
23 DNF 20 99M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -3
24 DNF 10 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -14
25 DNF 17 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -8
26 DNF 23 18 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
27 DNF 28 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
28 DNF 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -27
29 DNF 22 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -7
30 DNF 29 11T Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR -1
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
2 12 11T Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR 10
Top 2 transfer
3 16 15G Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 13
4 6 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
5 30 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 25
6 18 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 12
7 1 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -6
8 8 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
9 20 21KB Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 11
10 5 5T Jordan Turner Jordan Turner Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
11 22 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 11
12 17 0S Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 5
13 11 85D Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -2
14 14 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
15 4 11 Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -11
16 19 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 3
17 25 76 Jeff Rowland Jeff Rowland Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 8
18 15 73G Joey Gee Joey Gee Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -3
19 29 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 10
20 26 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 6
21 24 11K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
22 DNF 21 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
23 DNF 7 73 Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR -16
24 DNF 23 15H Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -1
25 DNF 27 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
26 DNF 3 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -23
27 DNF 10 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -17
28 DNF 13 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -15
29 DNF 28 6L Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
DNS 9 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
2 9 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 7
3 2 9H Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -1
4 4 7P Joe Payne Joe Payne Rosebud, AR Rosebud, AR -
5 3 41C Bryce Clark Bryce Clark Conway, AR Conway, AR -2
6 6 27 Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK -
7 13 ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 6
8 11 75JR Chad Tilley Chad Tilley Dexter, MO Dexter, MO 3
9 17 7W Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 8
10 28 77C Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 18
11 26 21F Kevin Feck Kevin Feck Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15
12 20 79A Allen Owen Jr Allen Owen Jr Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 8
13 10 8S Nathan Stewart Nathan Stewart Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -3
14 12 21K Jeremy Kuykendall Jeremy Kuykendall Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -2
15 16 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR 1
16 22 0 Glenn Stryes Glenn Stryes 6
17 18 49V Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
18 19 48H David Hess David Hess Clinton, AR Clinton, AR 1
19 15 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -4
20 29 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 9
21 27 7K Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
22 23 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 1
23 8 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -15
24 DNF 14 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -10
25 DNF 25 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
26 DNF 5 1 Eric Perry Eric Perry Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -21
27 DNF 7 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -20
28 DNF 24 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -4
29 DNF 30 21 John Waugh John Waugh Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
DNS 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -
DNS 21 21M Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedD Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 5
2 1 13 Cameron Rank Cameron Rank Fairdealing, MO Fairdealing, MO -1
3 3 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -
4 7 5N Derek Nance Derek Nance Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
5 10 36J Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 5
6 4 8X Justin Cass Justin Cass Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
7 11 801 Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 4
8 9 33M Madison Holloway Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 1
9 2 37J Pappie Leonard Pappie Leonard Ravenden, AR Ravenden, AR -7
DNS 5 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 8 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
DNS 12 61 Andrew Moreno Andrew Moreno Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -