9/25/2021 - 105 Speedway
9/25/2021 - 105 Speedway

9/25/2021
105 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Alex Hickham

Alex Hickham

Conroe, TX

Limited Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 DQ -
Heat 1 5 1 4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 725 Jt Garland Jt Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
2 2 911 Nathan Renfro Nathan Renfro Houston, TX Houston, TX -
3 5 444 Laken Hudnall Laken Hudnall Hardin, TX Hardin, TX 2
4 9 1F Bobby Finney Bobby Finney 5
5 7 69S Sonny Wible Sonny Wible Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 2
6 14 47 Thomas Downey Jr Thomas Downey Jr New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 8
7 10 00G Angeline Garland Angeline Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
8 11 65X Billy Jones Billy Jones Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
9 8 34 Drake Graham Drake Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
10 15 14 MIchael Moran MIchael Moran Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 5
11 6 21K Taylor King Taylor King Trinity, TX Trinity, TX -5
12 DNF 4 1MOM Keith Wright Keith Wright -8
13 DNF 19 85 Robert Smith Robert Smith Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 6
14 DNF 12 22 Thomas Mcneill Thomas Mcneill Shepard, TX Shepard, TX -2
15 DNF 13 191 April Butler April Butler Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
16 DNF 3 21 Austin Crocker Austin Crocker New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -13
17 DNF 17 48D Rooster Wortman Rooster Wortman Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
DNS 18 14X Mark Longacre Mark Longacre Houston, TX Houston, TX -
DQ 16 000 Drayton Graham Drayton Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 725 Jt Garland Jt Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
2 6 1MOM Keith Wright Keith Wright 4
3 3 69S Sonny Wible Sonny Wible Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
4 2 00G Angeline Garland Angeline Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
5 1 22 Thomas Mcneill Thomas Mcneill Shepard, TX Shepard, TX -4
6 5 14 MIchael Moran MIchael Moran Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -1
7 DNF 7 14X Mark Longacre Mark Longacre Houston, TX Houston, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 911 Nathan Renfro Nathan Renfro Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
2 1 444 Laken Hudnall Laken Hudnall Hardin, TX Hardin, TX -1
3 2 34 Drake Graham Drake Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
4 6 85 Robert Smith Robert Smith Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
5 5 191 April Butler April Butler Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
6 DNF 4 000 Drayton Graham Drayton Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Austin Crocker Austin Crocker New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 1
2 1 21K Taylor King Taylor King Trinity, TX Trinity, TX -1
3 6 1F Bobby Finney Bobby Finney 3
4 4 65X Billy Jones Billy Jones Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
5 3 47 Thomas Downey Jr Thomas Downey Jr New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -2
6 5 48D Rooster Wortman Rooster Wortman Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87A David Anderson David Anderson 4
2 13 12C Chris Chamberlain Chris Chamberlain Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 11
3 6 164 Jason Downey Jason Downey Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 3
4 3 46 Randy Bridges Randy Bridges Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
5 7 152 Garrick Franks Garrick Franks Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX 2
6 14 45 Joe Butler Sr. Joe Butler Sr. Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 8
7 9 12 Leslie Graham Leslie Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
8 18 3T Robert Carson Robert Carson Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 10
9 10 19K Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Kelly Nederland, TX Nederland, TX 1
10 8 75 Matthew Cassell Jr Matthew Cassell Jr Channelview, TX Channelview, TX -2
11 19 81T Larry Fincher Larry Fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX 8
12 11 41R Cole Rogers Cole Rogers Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -1
13 DNF 4 7K Johnny Burrous Johnny Burrous Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -9
14 DNF 2 71 Chase Breese Chase Breese Hardin, TX Hardin, TX -12
DNS 15 1C Louis Cardin Louis Cardin Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -
DNS 12 69 Bradley Haggard Bradley Haggard Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
DNS 17 33E Ethan McDonald Ethan McDonald -
DQ 1 12PK Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
DQ 16 14 BIll Blackman BIll Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12PK Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 4
2 1 7K Johnny Burrous Johnny Burrous Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -1
3 2 152 Garrick Franks Garrick Franks Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX -1
4 7 3T Robert Carson Robert Carson Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 3
5 6 41R Cole Rogers Cole Rogers Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 1
6 DNF 3 45 Joe Butler Sr. Joe Butler Sr. Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
7 DNF 4 33E Ethan McDonald Ethan McDonald -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Chase Breese Chase Breese Hardin, TX Hardin, TX -
2 4 87A David Anderson David Anderson 2
3 3 75 Matthew Cassell Jr Matthew Cassell Jr Channelview, TX Channelview, TX -
4 5 19K Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Kelly Nederland, TX Nederland, TX 1
5 2 69 Bradley Haggard Bradley Haggard Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
DNS 6 1C Louis Cardin Louis Cardin Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Randy Bridges Randy Bridges Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -
2 4 164 Jason Downey Jason Downey Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 2
3 3 12 Leslie Graham Leslie Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
4 6 81T Larry Fincher Larry Fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX 2
5 5 12C Chris Chamberlain Chris Chamberlain Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
6 2 14 BIll Blackman BIll Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Texas Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 B51 Johnny Brown Jr. Johnny Brown Jr. Mauriceville, TX Mauriceville, TX 11
2 7 41 Willie Veach Jr. Willie Veach Jr. Houston, TX Houston, TX 5
3 5 0 Kevin Carl Kevin Carl Port Neches, TX Port Neches, TX 2
4 18 12 Corey Babbitt Corey Babbitt Channelview, TX Channelview, TX 14
5 9 46 Dawson Fisher Dawson Fisher Houston, TX Houston, TX 4
6 1 13L Louis Harris Louis Harris Norfolk, AR Norfolk, AR -5
7 6 27 Blane Estes Blane Estes Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -1
8 19 96 Duane Williams Duane Williams 11
9 13 41JR Joe Butler Jr. Joe Butler Jr. Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 4
10 15 20 Brian Romero Brian Romero Kountze, TX Kountze, TX 5
11 DNF 16 7 Shane Jenkins Shane Jenkins Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 5
12 DNF 11 88 Josh Wetzel Josh Wetzel -1
13 DNF 3 85 Chris Otey Chris Otey Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX -10
14 DNF 8 6X Kyle Berry Kyle Berry Channelview, TX Channelview, TX -6
15 DNF 2 19 Chris Danna Chris Danna Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -13
16 DNF 4 17 Jeremy Buxton Jeremy Buxton Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -12
17 DNF 10 74 Mark Asher Mark Asher Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -7
18 DNF 14 8 Donald Mick Donald Mick Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -4
19 DNF 17 55 James Noland James Noland Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
20 DNF 21 151 Chris Danna Jr. Chris Danna Jr. Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 1
DNS 20 99JR Rick Henry Rick Henry Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
8 Laps

Texas Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 B51 Johnny Brown Jr. Johnny Brown Jr. Mauriceville, TX Mauriceville, TX 5
2 2 85 Chris Otey Chris Otey Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX -
3 3 0 Kevin Carl Kevin Carl Port Neches, TX Port Neches, TX -
4 5 46 Dawson Fisher Dawson Fisher Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
5 4 41JR Joe Butler Jr. Joe Butler Jr. Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
6 7 7 Shane Jenkins Shane Jenkins Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 1
7 1 96 Duane Williams Duane Williams -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Texas Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 74 Mark Asher Mark Asher Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 4
2 4 41 Willie Veach Jr. Willie Veach Jr. Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
3 1 13L Louis Harris Louis Harris Norfolk, AR Norfolk, AR -2
4 3 27 Blane Estes Blane Estes Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -1
5 7 8 Donald Mick Donald Mick Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 2
6 DNF 2 55 James Noland James Noland Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -4
DNS 6 99JR Rick Henry Rick Henry Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Texas Mod LitesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Josh Wetzel Josh Wetzel 4
2 2 17 Jeremy Buxton Jeremy Buxton Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -
3 4 6X Kyle Berry Kyle Berry Channelview, TX Channelview, TX 1
4 1 19 Chris Danna Chris Danna Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -3
5 3 20 Brian Romero Brian Romero Kountze, TX Kountze, TX -2
6 DNF 6 12 Corey Babbitt Corey Babbitt Channelview, TX Channelview, TX -
7 DNF 7 151 Chris Danna Jr. Chris Danna Jr. Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 129 Daniel Seals Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 3
2 7 83 Calvin Tucker Calvin Tucker Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 5
3 9 127B Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 6
4 1 66 Jacob Wilburn Jacob Wilburn Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -3
5 12 29M Michael Brown Michael Brown Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 7
6 13 93 Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 7
7 10 13 Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 3
8 5 24 Robert Jessup Robert Jessup Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -3
9 17 14K Kenneth Jessup Jr Kenneth Jessup Jr Trinity, TX Trinity, TX 8
10 20 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 10
11 19 4 Kenneth Montgomery Kenneth Montgomery Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 8
12 22 01 Terry Hopson Terry Hopson Nederland, TX Nederland, TX 10
13 24 1T Jason Turnmire Jason Turnmire Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 11
14 8 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -6
15 16 99T Tyler Vanarsdale Tyler Vanarsdale 1
16 23 13B Aaron Bailey Aaron Bailey Douglass, TX Douglass, TX 7
17 18 31 Jerald Singletary Jerald Singletary Sheppard, TX Sheppard, TX 1
18 DNF 15 116 James Bryant James Bryant Sheppard, TX Sheppard, TX -3
19 DNF 14 44M jason mccool jason mccool Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -5
20 DNF 3 193 Phillip Seals Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -17
21 DNF 6 44 Thomas Downey, Sr Thomas Downey, Sr Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -15
22 DNF 21 77R James Rusling James Rusling Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
23 DNF 11 444 Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX -12
24 DNF 25 39 Rooster Wortman Rooster Wortman Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
25 DNF 2 13F Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -23
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Jacob Wilburn Jacob Wilburn Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -
2 3 24 Robert Jessup Robert Jessup Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 1
3 5 127B Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
4 4 93 Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -
5 7 14K Kenneth Jessup Jr Kenneth Jessup Jr Trinity, TX Trinity, TX 2
6 6 77R James Rusling James Rusling Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
7 2 39 Rooster Wortman Rooster Wortman Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13F Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
2 3 44 Thomas Downey, Sr Thomas Downey, Sr Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
3 2 13 Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -1
4 6 44M jason mccool jason mccool Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 2
5 5 31 Jerald Singletary Jerald Singletary Sheppard, TX Sheppard, TX -
6 DNF 1 01 Terry Hopson Terry Hopson Nederland, TX Nederland, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 193 Phillip Seals Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -
2 5 83 Calvin Tucker Calvin Tucker Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
3 4 444 Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX 1
4 2 116 James Bryant James Bryant Sheppard, TX Sheppard, TX -2
5 3 4 Kenneth Montgomery Kenneth Montgomery Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -2
6 6 13B Aaron Bailey Aaron Bailey Douglass, TX Douglass, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 129 Daniel Seals Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 1
2 6 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 4
3 4 29M Michael Brown Michael Brown Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 1
4 5 99T Tyler Vanarsdale Tyler Vanarsdale 1
5 3 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -2
6 DNF 1 1T Jason Turnmire Jason Turnmire Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 272 Robert Bartlett Robert Bartlett Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
2 1 77 Jason Pina Jason Pina Humble, TX Humble, TX -1
3 6 43 Leslie Graham Leslie Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
4 4 17M Jesse McNorton Jesse McNorton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
5 5 27B Brennen Bartlett Brennen Bartlett -
6 8 22 Roy Brimer Roy Brimer Midland, TX Midland, TX 2
7 3 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX -4
8 7 39 Ronnie Lawson Ronnie Lawson New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -1
9 9 1 Bradley Hellman Bradley Hellman Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
10 10 3A Jr Anderson Jr Anderson Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
11 11 25 Lee Beaird Lee Beaird Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jason Pina Jason Pina Humble, TX Humble, TX -
2 2 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX -
3 5 27B Brennen Bartlett Brennen Bartlett 2
4 4 39 Ronnie Lawson Ronnie Lawson New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
5 3 1 Bradley Hellman Bradley Hellman Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -2
6 6 25 Lee Beaird Lee Beaird Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 272 Robert Bartlett Robert Bartlett Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
2 4 17M Jesse McNorton Jesse McNorton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
3 3 43 Leslie Graham Leslie Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
4 5 22 Roy Brimer Roy Brimer Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
5 1 3A Jr Anderson Jr Anderson Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

SportsmansA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Randy Ward Randy Ward Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
2 1 0 Lee Praytor Lee Praytor Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
3 3 48 Kenneth DeBerry Kenneth DeBerry Houston, TX Houston, TX -
4 10 3 Dorothy Buford Dorothy Buford Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 6
5 8 47 Preston Longacre Preston Longacre Porter, TX Porter, TX 3
6 9 13 Craig Speedy Craig Speedy Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
7 5 7 Randy Marquez Randy Marquez Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -2
8 4 4 Tamara Keeble Tamara Keeble Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -4
9 6 113 Riley Board Riley Board Hardin, TX Hardin, TX -3
10 7 28S brian huff brian huff Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
8 Laps

SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Lee Praytor Lee Praytor Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
2 3 48 Kenneth DeBerry Kenneth DeBerry Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
3 2 7 Randy Marquez Randy Marquez Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -1
4 DNF 4 28S brian huff brian huff Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
5 DNF 5 13 Craig Speedy Craig Speedy Houston, TX Houston, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Randy Ward Randy Ward Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
2 3 4 Tamara Keeble Tamara Keeble Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
3 4 113 Riley Board Riley Board Hardin, TX Hardin, TX 1
4 2 47 Preston Longacre Preston Longacre Porter, TX Porter, TX -2
5 5 3 Dorothy Buford Dorothy Buford Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -
All transfer