10/2/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
10/2/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

10/2/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Preston Carr

Preston Carr

Carrington, ND

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 12 DNF -9
Heat 1 3 3 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
2 5 19 Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
3 4 14 Tony Koble Tony Koble Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
4 3 33K Cory Vetsch Cory Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
5 7 853 Jadyn Mack Jadyn Mack Churchs Ferry, ND Churchs Ferry, ND 2
6 DNF 1 4 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -5
7 DNF 6 4PLAY Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
2 3 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
3 2 14 Tony Koble Tony Koble Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
4 7 19 Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
5 5 33K Cory Vetsch Cory Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
6 4 4PLAY Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -2
7 6 853 Jadyn Mack Jadyn Mack Churchs Ferry, ND Churchs Ferry, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
2 1 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 6 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
4 2 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
5 3 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
6 10 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
7 9 77 Joe Deede Joe Deede Medina, ND Medina, ND 2
8 7 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -1
9 DNF 11 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
10 DNF 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -5
11 DNF 12 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
12 DNF 8 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 5 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 3 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
4 6 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 2
5 4 77 Joe Deede Joe Deede Medina, ND Medina, ND -1
6 1 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 1
2 1 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
3 5 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
4 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
5 4 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
6 6 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
2 9 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
3 4 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 1
4 2 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -2
5 6 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
6 11 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 5
7 14 68M Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 7
8 5 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -3
9 10 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
10 13 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 3
11 12 406 Brady Jawaski Brady Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
12 DNF 3 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -9
13 DNF 7 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -6
14 DNF 8 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 1
2 1 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
3 3 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
4 5 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
5 6 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
6 4 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
7 7 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
2 2 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
3 5 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 2
4 6 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 2
5 4 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
6 7 406 Brady Jawaski Brady Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
7 DNF 3 68M Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -4
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 4 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 5 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 1 71S Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -3
5 6 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 3 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -3
7 7 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 8 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 9 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71S Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
2 5 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
3 1 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -2
4 3 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 8 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
6 7 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 9 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
8 4 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
9 6 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
2 1 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
3 3 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
4 5 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 4 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
6 6 1 Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 DNF 7 16E Paul Ericson Paul Ericson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
2 3 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
3 4 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
4 7 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
5 2 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
6 6 1 Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 5 16E Paul Ericson Paul Ericson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
All transfer