10/2/2021 - Humberstone Speedway
10/2/2021 - Humberstone Speedway

10/2/2021
Humberstone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 4
2 1 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -1
3 2 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
4 7 91 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 3
5 6 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 1
6 8 0 Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 2
7 3 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -4
8 11 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 3
9 10 90 Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 1
10 13 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON 3
11 9 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -2
12 14 11J Chris Jones Chris Jones Picton, ON Picton, ON 2
13 17 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 4
14 16 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
15 4 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -11
16 18 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
17 DNF 15 9B Scott Burk Scott Burk Charing Cross, ON Charing Cross, ON -2
18 DNF 12 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -6
19 DNF 19 27 Paul Ballantyne Paul Ballantyne Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 5
2 2 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
3 3 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
4 1 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON -3
5 4 11J Chris Jones Chris Jones Picton, ON Picton, ON -1
6 5 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
DNS 7 18 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -
2 3 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON 1
3 5 91 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 2
4 4 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
5 6 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON 1
6 2 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
7 7 27 Paul Ballantyne Paul Ballantyne Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
2 3 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 1
3 1 90 Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -2
4 5 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 1
5 4 9B Scott Burk Scott Burk Charing Cross, ON Charing Cross, ON -1
6 6 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
All transfer
25 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON 2
2 1 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -1
3 5 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON 2
4 11 31 Dale Curran Dale Curran Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville, ON 7
5 9 56 Dereck Lemyre Dereck Lemyre Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
6 13 7 Eric Gledhill Eric Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 7
7 2 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -5
8 10 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 2
9 19 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 10
10 17 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 7
11 18 48 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 7
12 6 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON -6
13 8 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -5
14 24 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 10
15 14 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON -1
16 25 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 9
17 22 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 5
18 23 38 Derek Miller Derek Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 5
19 15 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -4
20 12 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -8
21 20 70MM Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON -1
22 DNF 16 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -6
23 DNF 21 52 Ryan Hunsinger Ryan Hunsinger Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -2
24 DNF 4 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON -20
25 DNF 7 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -18
26 DNF 26 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 1 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON -1
3 4 56 Dereck Lemyre Dereck Lemyre Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
4 5 31 Dale Curran Dale Curran Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville, ON 1
5 7 7 Eric Gledhill Eric Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 2
6 3 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
7 9 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON 2
8 8 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -
9 6 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON -
2 5 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 3
3 7 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 4
4 9 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 5
5 2 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
6 6 48 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
7 3 52 Ryan Hunsinger Ryan Hunsinger Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -4
8 8 38 Derek Miller Derek Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
9 4 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON -
2 4 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 2
3 3 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -
4 5 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
5 7 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON 2
6 8 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 2
7 6 70MM Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON -1
8 2 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -6
All transfer