10/22/2021 - I-30 Speedway
10/22/2021 - I-30 Speedway

10/22/2021
I-30 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Gary Floyd

Gary Floyd

San Angelo, TX

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 10 9 1
Heat 3A 7 7 -
Qualifying 3 12.579 7 -4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
2 2 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
4 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
5 7 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
6 6 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 14 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 7
8 3 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -5
9 9 5L Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 11 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
11 17 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 6
12 15 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
13 12 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
14 19 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 5
15 18 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
16 13 16W Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
17 10 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -7
18 20 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
19 16 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -3
20 DNF 8 27W Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -12
20 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 1 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
3 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
4 9 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 5
5 5 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 7 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
7 11 0B Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 4
8 10 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR 2
9 16 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN 7
10 8 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -2
11 17 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 6
12 13 12 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
13 18 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
14 14 0Z Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
15 20 3G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR 5
16 6 91X Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -10
17 19 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
18 DNF 4 0C Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -14
19 DNF 12 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -7
20 DNF 15 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR -5
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
2 2 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 4 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
4 6 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
5 3 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -2
6 7 2C Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
7 11 21M Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 4
8 14 92 Cody Hays Cody Hays Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 6
9 10 72P Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
10 9 3J Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
11 16 69 Jamey Mooney Jamey Mooney Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR 5
12 15 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
13 12 0V Mike Vaculik Mike Vaculik Hot Springs Village, AR Hot Springs Village, AR -1
14 5 44H Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -9
15 DNF 8 3B Chris Banja Chris Banja Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -7
16 DNF 13 8X Tony Higgins Tony Higgins Lake Comorant, MS Lake Comorant, MS -3
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
2 2 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 3 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
4 5 3G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR 1
5 6 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
6 7 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
7 9 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
8 8 23P Hunter Poe Hunter Poe Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -
9 10 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
10 11 28A Keith Ainsworth Keith Ainsworth Munford, TN Munford, TN 1
11 12 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR 1
12 DNF 4 29H Pete Butler Pete Butler Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR -8
13 DNF 13 8 Joseph Wray IV Joseph Wray IV Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
DNS 14 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
DNS 15 82 Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
2 2 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
3 3 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 1 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -3
5 5 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
6 7 3B Chris Banja Chris Banja Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
7 6 0V Mike Vaculik Mike Vaculik Hot Springs Village, AR Hot Springs Village, AR -1
8 8 69 Jamey Mooney Jamey Mooney Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
2 1 5L Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 2 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
4 5 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
5 6 44H Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
6 7 2C Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
7 8 8X Tony Higgins Tony Higgins Lake Comorant, MS Lake Comorant, MS 1
8 3 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -5
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
2 2 27W Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
3 4 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
4 1 16W Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
5 5 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
6 6 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
7 7 72P Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
8 8 92 Cody Hays Cody Hays Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 4A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
2 1 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
3 3 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
4 5 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
5 2 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -3
6 8 3J Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
7 6 21M Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -1
8 7 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0C Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 4 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
3 2 12 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
4 3 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -1
5 5 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
6 7 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
7 6 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 8 8 Joseph Wray IV Joseph Wray IV Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
2 1 0B Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -1
3 2 0Z Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
4 6 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN 2
5 7 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
6 5 3G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR -1
7 8 28A Keith Ainsworth Keith Ainsworth Munford, TN Munford, TN 1
8 DNF 3 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -5
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91X Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
2 1 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR -1
3 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 4 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
5 6 29H Pete Butler Pete Butler Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR 1
6 5 82 Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -1
7 7 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 8 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 4B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 2 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
3 3 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
4 5 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR 1
5 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -4
6 7 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
7 6 23P Hunter Poe Hunter Poe Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -1
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 12.297
2 6 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.358
3 3 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 12.427
4 1 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 12.661
5 8 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 12.668
6 4 0V Mike Vaculik Mike Vaculik Hot Springs Village, AR Hot Springs Village, AR 13.041
7 7 3B Chris Banja Chris Banja Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 13.111
8 5 69 Jamey Mooney Jamey Mooney Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR 13.365
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 12.138
2 6 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.227
3 1 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 12.428
4 3 5L Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.500
5 8 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 12.630
6 2 44H Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 12.677
7 7 2C Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 12.763
8 5 8X Tony Higgins Tony Higgins Lake Comorant, MS Lake Comorant, MS 13.041
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 12.126
2 1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 12.434
3 6 27W Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 12.449
4 5 16W Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 12.454
5 7 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.509
6 4 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 12.568
7 3 72P Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 12.579
8 8 92 Cody Hays Cody Hays Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 12.842
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 12.360
2 5 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 12.450
3 1 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 12.509
4 2 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 12.536
5 6 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 12.626
6 7 21M Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 12.759
7 8 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.054
8 3 3J Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 12.293
2 5 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 12.329
3 1 12 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 12.417
4 7 0C Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.439
5 8 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 12.460
6 3 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 12.843
7 6 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 12.929
8 2 8 Joseph Wray IV Joseph Wray IV Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 13.429
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 12.205
2 6 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 12.304
3 8 0Z Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.638
4 3 0B Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 12.715
5 1 3G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR 12.731
6 7 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN 12.807
7 2 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 12.812
8 4 28A Keith Ainsworth Keith Ainsworth Munford, TN Munford, TN 12.940
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.312
2 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.403
3 7 91X Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 12.441
4 4 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR 12.650
5 1 82 Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 12.809
6 5 29H Pete Butler Pete Butler Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR 12.815
7 2 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.833
8 8 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR 13.070
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.987
2 2 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 12.211
3 6 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 12.404
4 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 12.435
5 1 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR 12.456
6 5 23P Hunter Poe Hunter Poe Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR 12.607
7 4 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 12.937