4/29/2022 - Kalamazoo Speedway
4/29/2022 - Kalamazoo Speedway

4/29/2022
Kalamazoo Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


JR Roahrig

JR Roahrig

Plymouth, IN

Outlaw Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 6 1
Qualifying 1 12.370 3 -

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 12
2 5 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall 3
3 12 21 Billy Shannon Billy Shannon Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 9
4 11 10 Nick Pressler Nick Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 7
5 4 25 Cam Schoeck Cam Schoeck Rome City, IN Rome City, IN -1
6 7 28 Jared Blanchard Jared Blanchard Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 1
7 15 68 David Guarino David Guarino 8
8 1 96 Ken Papesh Ken Papesh Portage, MI Portage, MI -7
9 10 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 1
10 8 14 Jacob Maynard Jacob Maynard Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -2
11 6 5 Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -5
12 9 29 Austin Maynard Austin Maynard -3
13 3 1 Aaron Zimmerman Aaron Zimmerman Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -10
14 16 7 Taylor Sexton Taylor Sexton Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI 2
15 14 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -1
16 2 53 Nathan Koester Nathan Koester Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -14
0 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 13.560
2 21 Billy Shannon Billy Shannon Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 13.570
3 10 Nick Pressler Nick Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 13.667
4 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 13.672
5 29 Austin Maynard Austin Maynard 13.692
6 14 Jacob Maynard Jacob Maynard Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 13.706
7 28 Jared Blanchard Jared Blanchard Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 13.764
8 5 Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 13.801
9 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall 13.859
10 25 Cam Schoeck Cam Schoeck Rome City, IN Rome City, IN 13.973
11 1 Aaron Zimmerman Aaron Zimmerman Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 14.415
12 53 Nathan Koester Nathan Koester Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 14.420
13 96 Ken Papesh Ken Papesh Portage, MI Portage, MI 14.507
14 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 14.551
15 68 David Guarino David Guarino 14.563
16 7 Taylor Sexton Taylor Sexton Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI 16.498
All transfer
30 Laps

Street StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 29 Austin Maynard Austin Maynard 7
2 4 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 2
3 6 28 Kyle VanSparrentak Kyle VanSparrentak Alamo, MI Alamo, MI 3
4 5 25R Kyle Ribble Kyle Ribble Gun Lake, MI Gun Lake, MI 1
5 1 24 Jeremy Young Jeremy Young -4
6 11 16 Zach Westdorp Zach Westdorp Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 5
7 10 9 Alex Sexton Alex Sexton Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI 3
8 13 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN 5
9 19 66 Curtis Towne Curtis Towne 10
10 16 21C Chuck Caudill Chuck Caudill Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 6
11 3 2 Matt Weenink Matt Weenink Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI -8
12 12 2T Jeffery Town Jeffery Town Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
13 18 12X Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 5
14 20 53 Thomas Sprague Thomas Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 6
15 7 96 Ricky LaDuke Ricky LaDuke -8
16 17 59 Robert Kirkendall Robert Kirkendall Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 1
17 14 27 Sean Elkins Sean Elkins Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -3
18 2 70X Andrew Rutherford Andrew Rutherford Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -16
19 K2 Kenny Head II Kenny Head II Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
20 22 11 Matt Webster Matt Webster 2
21 9 16Z Brandon Zachary Brandon Zachary Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI -12
22 15 12 Bob Metheny Bob Metheny -7
23 21 4 William Waldon William Waldon Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -2
24 23 32 Chad VandenBerg Chad VandenBerg Ostego, MI Ostego, MI -1
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16Z Brandon Zachary Brandon Zachary Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI 14.629
2 29 Austin Maynard Austin Maynard 14.654
3 96 Ricky LaDuke Ricky LaDuke 14.663
4 28 Kyle VanSparrentak Kyle VanSparrentak Alamo, MI Alamo, MI 14.751
5 25R Kyle Ribble Kyle Ribble Gun Lake, MI Gun Lake, MI 14.777
6 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 14.802
7 2 Matt Weenink Matt Weenink Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI 14.913
8 70X Andrew Rutherford Andrew Rutherford Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 14.926
9 24 Jeremy Young Jeremy Young 14.992
10 9 Alex Sexton Alex Sexton Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI 15.009
11 16 Zach Westdorp Zach Westdorp Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 15.029
12 2T Jeffery Town Jeffery Town Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 15.116
13 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN 15.248
14 27 Sean Elkins Sean Elkins Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 15.280
15 12 Bob Metheny Bob Metheny 15.328
16 21C Chuck Caudill Chuck Caudill Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 15.489
17 59 Robert Kirkendall Robert Kirkendall Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 15.532
18 12X Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 15.549
19 66 Curtis Towne Curtis Towne 15.638
20 53 Thomas Sprague Thomas Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.722
21 4 William Waldon William Waldon Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 16.146
22 11 Matt Webster Matt Webster 16.293
23 32 Chad VandenBerg Chad VandenBerg Ostego, MI Ostego, MI 17.225
All transfer
25 Laps

Outlaw FWDsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 27L Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 15
2 15 0 Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 13
3 10 94 Dale Leonard Dale Leonard Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 7
4 11 28 Pete Doxey Pete Doxey Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN 7
5 14 70 Jake Doxey Jake Doxey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 9
6 12 16 Dan Rigoni Dan Rigoni Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI 6
7 9 9M John Munro John Munro 2
8 5 19 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -3
9 7 22P Andrew Peters Andrew Peters Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI -2
10 6 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -4
11 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
12 13 5 Nick Layman Nick Layman 1
13 4 9H Austin Harrison Austin Harrison -9
14 3 63 Christina Rantz Christina Rantz Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -11
15 8 54 Kenny Wright Kenny Wright Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -7
DNS 2 5N Phil Novotny Phil Novotny Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
DNS 1 22 Tom Smith Tom Smith -
0 Laps

Outlaw FWDsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27L Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 15.252
2 0 Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 15.342
3 70 Jake Doxey Jake Doxey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 15.508
4 5 Nick Layman Nick Layman 15.653
5 16 Dan Rigoni Dan Rigoni Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI 15.677
6 28 Pete Doxey Pete Doxey Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN 15.758
7 94 Dale Leonard Dale Leonard Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 15.761
8 9M John Munro John Munro 15.781
9 54 Kenny Wright Kenny Wright Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.104
10 22P Andrew Peters Andrew Peters Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI 16.123
11 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.259
12 19 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.315
13 9H Austin Harrison Austin Harrison 16.320
14 63 Christina Rantz Christina Rantz Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 16.774
15 5N Phil Novotny Phil Novotny Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.037
16 22 Tom Smith Tom Smith 22.961
All transfer
100 Laps

Outlaw Super Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 24 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 8
2 3 14S Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 1
3 4 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 1
4 11 17R Corey Ryman Corey Ryman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 7
5 10 16 Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 5
6 7 25 JR Roahrig JR Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
7 17 51 Paul Jakubik Paul Jakubik Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 10
8 14 76 Doug Rodanhisler Doug Rodanhisler Byron Center, MI Byron Center, MI 6
9 1 18 Brandon Short Brandon Short North Royalton, OH North Royalton, OH -8
10 12 57 Rick Senneker Rick Senneker Cutlerville, MI Cutlerville, MI 2
11 2 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI -9
12 13 44 Zack Cook Zack Cook 1
13 8 31 Todd Harrington Todd Harrington Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -5
14 5 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -9
15 6 50 Kyle Crump Kyle Crump Brighton, MI Brighton, MI -9
16 15 17 Bobby Schisler Bobby Schisler Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -1
17 16 82 Patrick Kirkendall Patrick Kirkendall -1
DNS 18 1 Aaron Zimmerman Aaron Zimmerman Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -
0 Laps

Outlaw Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 12.229
2 31 Todd Harrington Todd Harrington Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 12.369
3 25 JR Roahrig JR Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 12.370
4 50 Kyle Crump Kyle Crump Brighton, MI Brighton, MI 12.453
5 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 12.462
6 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 12.529
7 14S Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 12.538
8 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 12.608
9 18 Brandon Short Brandon Short North Royalton, OH North Royalton, OH 12.633
10 16 Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 12.653
11 17R Corey Ryman Corey Ryman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 12.676
12 57 Rick Senneker Rick Senneker Cutlerville, MI Cutlerville, MI 12.698
13 44 Zack Cook Zack Cook 12.814
14 76 Doug Rodanhisler Doug Rodanhisler Byron Center, MI Byron Center, MI 12.951
15 17 Bobby Schisler Bobby Schisler Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 13.225
16 82 Patrick Kirkendall Patrick Kirkendall 13.308
17 51 Paul Jakubik Paul Jakubik Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 13.341
All transfer
20 Laps

DOT FWDsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9A Wes Allen Wes Allen Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 2
2 19 11 Rodney Russell II Rodney Russell II Portage, MI Portage, MI 17
3 9 32 Jason Harrington Jason Harrington Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 6
4 20 17A Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16
5 4 5 Tod Watson Tod Watson Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
6 13 4H Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 7
7 16 33 Ryan Diamond Ryan Diamond Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 9
8 15 55 Eric Mepyans Eric Mepyans Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 7
9 18 19 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 9
10 1 7 Jeremiah Yale Jeremiah Yale Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -9
11 12 47 Keith Dixon Keith Dixon Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
12 10 4X Summer Velasquez Summer Velasquez Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -2
13 7 4 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -6
14 6 41 Keegan Letts Keegan Letts Gobles, MI Gobles, MI -8
15 11 6 Jimmy Hammann Jimmy Hammann Portage, MI Portage, MI -4
16 17 0 Carlos Pizarro Carlos Pizarro Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
17 14 63R Christina Rantz Christina Rantz Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -3
18 5 31 Lane Smous Lane Smous Grand junction, MI Grand junction, MI -13
19 2 48 Rielly Meade Rielly Meade Allegan, MI Allegan, MI -17
20 8 2 Mark Gunthorpe Mark Gunthorpe Kalanmazoo, MI Kalanmazoo, MI -12
15 Laps

DOT FWDsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 34 Jeremiah Bouma Jeremiah Bouma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 6
2 9 200 Cody Warren Cody Warren Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 7
3 6 00 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
4 4 49 Noah Thomson Noah Thomson Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
5 10 31T Tim Sigourney Tim Sigourney Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 5
6 3 07 Kylee Letts Kylee Letts Gobles, MI Gobles, MI -3
7 5 #1 Eric Rabb Eric Rabb Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -2
8 8 55B John Bassett John Bassett Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
9 2 72 Tammy Breed Tammy Breed Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -7
0 Laps

DOT FWDsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17A Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.832
2 11 Rodney Russell II Rodney Russell II Portage, MI Portage, MI 16.834
3 19 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.928
4 0 Carlos Pizarro Carlos Pizarro Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.971
5 33 Ryan Diamond Ryan Diamond Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.973
6 55 Eric Mepyans Eric Mepyans Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.014
7 63R Christina Rantz Christina Rantz Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.048
8 4H Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.092
9 47 Keith Dixon Keith Dixon Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.099
10 6 Jimmy Hammann Jimmy Hammann Portage, MI Portage, MI 17.125
11 4X Summer Velasquez Summer Velasquez Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.169
12 32 Jason Harrington Jason Harrington Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.185
13 2 Mark Gunthorpe Mark Gunthorpe Kalanmazoo, MI Kalanmazoo, MI 17.250
14 4 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.269
15 41 Keegan Letts Keegan Letts Gobles, MI Gobles, MI 17.288
16 31 Lane Smous Lane Smous Grand junction, MI Grand junction, MI 17.338
17 5 Tod Watson Tod Watson Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.388
18 9A Wes Allen Wes Allen Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 17.418
19 48 Rielly Meade Rielly Meade Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 17.468
20 7 Jeremiah Yale Jeremiah Yale Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.563
Top 20 transfer
21 200 Cody Warren Cody Warren Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.630
22 55B John Bassett John Bassett Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.644
23 34 Jeremiah Bouma Jeremiah Bouma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 17.744
24 00 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.771
25 #1 Eric Rabb Eric Rabb Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.939
26 49 Noah Thomson Noah Thomson Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.994
27 07 Kylee Letts Kylee Letts Gobles, MI Gobles, MI 18.282
28 72 Tammy Breed Tammy Breed Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.978
29 9 Brad Currier Brad Currier 23.460