8/12/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
8/12/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

8/12/2022
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles McAfee

Charles McAfee

Maypearl, TX

Lone Star Dwarf Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 17 -15
Heat 2 5 2 3

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
2 3 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 2 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
4 4 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
5 6 02 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
6 5 53XX Chandler Fox Chandler Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
2 3 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 2 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
4 4 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
5 5 53XX Chandler Fox Chandler Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
6 6 02 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
2 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
3 10 07G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 7
4 6 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
5 9 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
6 7 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 5 SG1 Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
8 12 87 Collin Montgomery Collin Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
9 11 00K Oliver Billingsly Oliver Billingsly Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 2
10 13 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 3
11 1 88X Connor Montgomery Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -10
12 2 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -10
13 8 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -5
DNS 14 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
2 1 88X Connor Montgomery Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
3 7 07G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 4
4 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
5 5 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
6 6 00K Oliver Billingsly Oliver Billingsly Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -
7 2 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 SG1 Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
2 5 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
3 4 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 2 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
5 1 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
6 7 87 Collin Montgomery Collin Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
7 6 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 7
2 6 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
3 9 21/M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
4 7 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
5 4 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
6 11 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
7 10 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
8 18 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 10
9 19 34 George Shelton George Shelton Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 10
10 13 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
11 2 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -9
12 5 21X Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Crawford, TX Crawford, TX -7
13 16 54M Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
14 14 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
15 15 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -
16 1 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -15
17 3 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -14
18 12 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -6
DNS 17 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
2 7 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 5
3 6 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
4 8 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 4
5 2 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -3
6 9 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
7 10 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
8 5 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -3
9 4 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
10 3 34 George Shelton George Shelton Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
2 7 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
3 9 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 6
4 6 21X Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Crawford, TX Crawford, TX 2
5 8 21/M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
6 1 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -5
7 2 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
8 3 54M Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -5
9 4 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111 Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX 1
2 4 429 Jason Hood Jason Hood Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 2
3 5 88 Wesley Dulock Wesley Dulock 2
4 12 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 8
5 7 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
6 11 8H Rawdy Hull Rawdy Hull Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 5
7 8 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
8 15 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 7
9 16 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
10 6 29 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw -4
11 19 8 Zach Arden Zach Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 8
12 20 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
13 17 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
14 14 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
15 23 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX 8
16 18 99 Tryton Temple Tryton Temple Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
17 9 56 Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -8
18 22 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 4
19 3 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -16
20 13 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -7
21 21 27 Jerry Pittman Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -
22 1 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -21
DNS 10 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 24 69 Cody White Cody White Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -
DNS 25 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX -
2 5 88 Wesley Dulock Wesley Dulock 3
3 6 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
4 3 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -1
5 7 69 Cody White Cody White Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 2
DNS 2 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 4 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
2 1 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -1
3 3 8H Rawdy Hull Rawdy Hull Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
4 4 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
5 6 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
6 5 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -
2 4 429 Jason Hood Jason Hood Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 2
3 2 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
4 6 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 2
5 5 99 Tryton Temple Tryton Temple Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
6 3 27 Jerry Pittman Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 1 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
3 4 29 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 1
4 5 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 3 8 Zach Arden Zach Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -2
6 6 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw -
2 10 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 8
3 3 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 5 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
5 9 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX 4
6 8 717 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
7 13 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
8 11 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
9 6 X/91 Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -3
10 7 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
11 4 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson -7
12 2 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -10
13 12 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 5
2 1 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 5 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 2
4 3 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -1
5 2 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
6 7 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 4 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 717 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
2 2 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -
3 3 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
4 5 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson 1
5 1 X/91 Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -4
DNS 6 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 9
2 8 11T Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
3 3 27P Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -
4 9 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 5
5 5 42P Blake Patterson Blake Patterson -
6 13 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 7
7 1 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
8 12 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller 4
9 18 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX 9
10 17 8 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 7
11 7 9S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -4
12 16 70J James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 4
13 4 4 Randy Yates Randy Yates Kopperal, TX Kopperal, TX -9
14 11 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -3
15 21 151 Bert Booth Bert Booth Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 6
16 14 13 Tonya McAfee Tonya McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -2
17 2 25 Charles McAfee Charles McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -15
18 20 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
19 6 1 Darren Hull Darren Hull Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -13
20 19 04 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
21 15 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -6
22 22 16 John Roan John Roan Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
8 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27P Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 1
2 3 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 8 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 5
4 4 11T Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
5 7 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 2
6 1 70J James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -5
7 5 04 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
DNS 6 16 John Roan John Roan Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller 3
2 5 25 Charles McAfee Charles McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 3
3 7 1 Darren Hull Darren Hull Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
4 1 4 Randy Yates Randy Yates Kopperal, TX Kopperal, TX -3
5 3 13 Tonya McAfee Tonya McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -2
6 6 8 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -
7 2 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42P Blake Patterson Blake Patterson 1
2 1 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 4 9S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 1
4 3 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
5 6 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX 1
6 7 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX 1
7 5 151 Bert Booth Bert Booth Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -2
All transfer