8/19/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
8/19/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

8/19/2022
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Eric Tomlinson

Eric Tomlinson

Robinson, TX

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 7 -4
Heat 1 3 5 -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
2 4 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 5 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
4 1 87 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -3
5 6 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
6 7 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
7 3 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -4
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
2 4 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 1 87 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -2
4 6 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
5 3 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
6 7 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
7 5 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
2 5 SG1 Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
3 8 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
4 6 54T/95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
5 11 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 6
6 1 9 Jonathan Beard Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX Oglesby, TX -5
7 10 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 3
8 14 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 6
9 9 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
10 3 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -7
11 12 51 James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX 1
12 13 19 John Rodriguez John Rodriguez Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 1
13 7 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -6
14 15 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
15 2 88X Connor Montgomery Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -13
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jonathan Beard Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX Oglesby, TX -
2 4 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
3 5 54T/95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
4 8 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 4
5 6 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
6 7 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
7 2 19 John Rodriguez John Rodriguez Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -5
8 3 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 SG1 Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
2 1 88X Connor Montgomery Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
3 5 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
4 6 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
5 3 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -2
6 2 51 James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -4
7 7 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
2 6 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
3 9 21/M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
4 11 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 7
5 10 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
6 4 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -2
7 7 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
8 15 21X Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Crawford, TX Crawford, TX 7
9 14 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 5
10 2 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -8
11 16 34 George Shelton George Shelton Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 5
12 13 107J Justin Walter Justin Walter Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
13 5 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -8
14 3 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -11
15 8 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -7
16 12 63 Andy Roller Andy Roller Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
2 2 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 5 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
4 9 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
5 7 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
6 8 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
7 3 107J Justin Walter Justin Walter Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -4
8 6 21X Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Crawford, TX Crawford, TX -2
9 4 34 George Shelton George Shelton Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 1
2 3 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 1
3 6 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 3
4 5 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 7 21/M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
6 4 63 Andy Roller Andy Roller Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
7 1 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -6
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
2 1 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
3 5 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 2
4 2 429 Jason Hood Jason Hood Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -2
5 12 4D4 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 7
6 11 8 Zach Arden Zach Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 5
7 4 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
8 17 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX 9
9 24 29/5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 15
10 22 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX 12
11 16 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 5
12 19 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 7
13 14 29 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
14 21 88 David Dulock David Dulock West, TX West, TX 7
15 13 8H Rawdy Hull Rawdy Hull Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
16 6 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -10
17 7 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -10
18 10 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -8
19 8 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -11
20 18 714 Dustin Poteet Dustin Poteet Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -2
21 9 P40 Chad Reedy Chad Reedy Hillsboro, TX Hillsboro, TX -12
22 15 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX -7
23 20 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -3
24 23 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
12 Laps

Factory StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8H Rawdy Hull Rawdy Hull Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
2 10 29 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
3 6 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX 3
4 7 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 3
5 14 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX 9
6 5 714 Dustin Poteet Dustin Poteet Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -1
7 9 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
8 13 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 5
9 17 88 David Dulock David Dulock West, TX West, TX 8
10 4 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -6
11 16 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
12 3 29/5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -9
Top 12 transfer
13 12 1ST Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
14 11 69 Cody White Cody White Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -3
DNS 2 47C Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Athens, TX Athens, TX -
DNS 8 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 15 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 6 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 4
3 4 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 8H Rawdy Hull Rawdy Hull Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
5 3 714 Dustin Poteet Dustin Poteet Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -2
6 7 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
7 1 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -6
8 8 88 David Dulock David Dulock West, TX West, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 6 429 Jason Hood Jason Hood Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 4
3 3 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 47C Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Athens, TX Athens, TX -2
5 7 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX 2
6 5 29 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
DNS 4 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
2 1 P40 Chad Reedy Chad Reedy Hillsboro, TX Hillsboro, TX -1
3 6 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 29/5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 3
5 4 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
6 3 69 Cody White Cody White Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -3
DNS 5 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
2 4 8 Zach Arden Zach Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
3 6 4D4 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
5 3 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
6 2 1ST Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -4
DNS 7 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -
15 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 6
2 4 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 2
3 1 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 2 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -2
5 9 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
6 6 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
7 5 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
8 12 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson 4
9 3 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -6
10 13 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
11 10 251 Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -1
12 11 128 Billy Williams Billy Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -1
13 8 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -5
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 4
2 4 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 2
3 1 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 6 251 Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 2
5 2 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -3
6 7 128 Billy Williams Billy Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX 1
7 3 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
2 3 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 1
3 5 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
4 6 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 2
5 2 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
DNS 1 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson -
All transfer
15 Laps

Junior LimitedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Caden Morosky Caden Morosky Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 4 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 2
3 8 7C Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
4 10 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 6
5 5 18K Kalieb Merritt Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
6 6 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX -
7 7 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -
8 9 75 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX 1
9 3 07 Kail Black Kail Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX -6
10 12 17N Zakary Manthie Zakary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
11 13 59 Eli Olivarri Eli Olivarri Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 2
12 2 10 Brady Gerik Brady Gerik West, TX West, TX -10
13 11 47B Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
8 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Brady Gerik Brady Gerik West, TX West, TX 1
2 4 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 2
3 7 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 4
4 6 7C Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
5 5 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX -
6 1 47B Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX -5
7 3 59 Eli Olivarri Eli Olivarri Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Caden Morosky Caden Morosky Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 3 07 Kail Black Kail Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX 1
3 5 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX 2
4 4 18K Kalieb Merritt Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
5 6 75 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX 1
6 2 17N Zakary Manthie Zakary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX -4
All transfer