5/15/2022 - Huset's Speedway
5/15/2022 - Huset's Speedway

5/15/2022
Huset's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Colby Klaassen

Colby Klaassen

Little Rock, IA

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 8 -2
Heat 1 5 2 3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
2 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
5 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
6 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
7 9 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
8 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
9 12 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
10 11 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
11 14 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
12 10 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -2
13 17 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
14 13 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
15 18 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
16 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -12
17 16 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
18 15 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -3
19 23 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
20 19 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
21 26 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 5
22 20 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -2
23 21 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
24 24 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
25 22 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
26 DNF 25 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
10 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 2
3 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
4 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
6 5 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
7 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
8 7 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
9 9 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
2 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
4 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
5 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
6 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 9 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
8 7 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
9 8 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
3 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 3 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -2
6 6 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
8 DNF 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 10.875
2 11 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 10.903
3 14 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10.979
4 9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.003
5 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.023
6 13 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 11.025
7 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.026
8 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.065
9 19 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.070
10 18 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.081
11 23 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.115
12 21 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.128
13 16 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.210
14 17 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.220
15 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.285
16 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.289
17 20 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.289
18 6 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.361
19 10 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 11.388
20 25 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.452
21 22 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.684
22 1 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.724
23 15 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.888
24 26 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.910
25 24 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 12.089
DNS 12 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.089
20 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 5
2 9 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
3 2 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -1
4 12 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
5 11 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 6
6 8 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
7 1 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -6
8 13 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
9 10 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
10 15 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
11 17 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 6
12 16 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
13 4 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -9
14 18 4W Nathan Weiler Nathan Weiler Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
15 5 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -10
16 19 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
17 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -14
18 DNF 14 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
19 DNF 20 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
20 DNF 7 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -13
10 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 7
2 4 4W Nathan Weiler Nathan Weiler Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 2 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 5 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
6 6 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
7 7 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
8 1 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -7
9 DNF 9 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DQ 3 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
2 4 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
3 6 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 5 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -4
6 DNF 7 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
7 DNF 2 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -5
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 3 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
3 2 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -1
4 5 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 7 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
DNS 1 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
2 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
4 3 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
6 1 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -5
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
2 1 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
3 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
4 4 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4W Nathan Weiler Nathan Weiler Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -4
18 Laps

Nordstrom's Late Model Street StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 12 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 10
3 5 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 7 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
5 3 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 11 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD 5
7 4 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -3
8 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
9 15 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 6
10 13 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 3
11 8 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
12 DNF 10 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
13 DNF 9 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
14 DNF 2 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney -12
15 DNF 14 211 Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
8 Laps

Nordstrom's Late Model Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
3 8 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 5
4 4 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -
5 6 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
6 DNF 7 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
7 DNF 2 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -5
8 DNF 3 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Nordstrom's Late Model Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney -
2 4 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 5 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
4 6 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 3 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 7 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD 1
7 DNF 2 211 Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -5
All transfer