7/23/2022 - Skagit Speedway
7/23/2022 - Skagit Speedway

7/23/2022
Skagit Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

36 Laps

360 Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
2 5 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 3
3 2 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
4 6 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
5 3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
6 21 22X Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 15
7 11 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 4
8 7 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
9 4 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -5
10 16 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 6
11 8 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -3
12 24 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 12
13 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
14 9 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -5
15 20 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 5
16 19 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
17 18 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 1
18 17 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -1
19 10 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -9
20 23 36 Cody Ridge Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
21 15 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -6
22 14 24A Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA -8
23 12 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -11
24 13 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA -11
12 Laps

360 Sprint CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22X Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
2 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
3 5 36 Cody Ridge Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
4 6 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA 3
6 2 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -4
7 10 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 3
8 4 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA -4
9 7 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -2
10 9 48 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
11 12 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR 1
12 13 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
13 11 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
14 16 27Z Zeth Custer Zeth Custer Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 2
15 15 06S Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
16 DNF 17 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
0 Laps

360 Sprint CarsPole Shuffle

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
2 2 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
3 3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
5 4 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
6 5 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
2 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
3 6 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
4 4 24A Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA -
5 2 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA -3
6 5 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -1
7 7 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
8 8 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
9 9 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22X Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 1
2 6 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 4
3 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
4 5 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
5 4 36 Cody Ridge Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
6 3 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
7 7 06S Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 8 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 2
2 5 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
3 4 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
4 6 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 2
5 2 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -3
6 1 48 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -5
7 7 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -
8 8 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -
2 4 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA 2
3 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 3
4 2 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA -2
5 5 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
6 3 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -3
7 7 27Z Zeth Custer Zeth Custer Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
8 8 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA -
0 Laps

360 Sprint CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
2 18 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA
3 3 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR
4 32 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID
5 10 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA
6 6 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
7 15 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
8 11 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC
9 5 24A Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA
10 9 36 Cody Ridge Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
11 26 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
12 31 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA
13 19 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
14 7 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
15 27 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
16 16 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA
17 25 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA
18 33 22X Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA
19 21 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB
20 13 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA
21 23 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
22 2 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
23 17 48 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
24 30 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
25 20 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA
26 12 06S Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
27 29 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA
28 14 27Z Zeth Custer Zeth Custer Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA
29 22 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA
30 24 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
31 1 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR
32 4 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA
DNS 28 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
25 Laps

Herz Precision Parts Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 1
2 1 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
3 5 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA 2
4 7 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 3
5 4 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
6 6 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -
7 3 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR -4
8 8 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -
8 Laps

Herz Precision Parts Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
2 3 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
3 5 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 2
4 7 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
5 4 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -1
6 8 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
7 6 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA -1
8 1 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -7
0 Laps

Herz Precision Parts Wingless SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA
2 7 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR
3 6 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA
4 1 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
5 3 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA
6 4 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR
7 5 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR
8 2 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR
25 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 025 Trent Gillespie Trent Gillespie Granite, WA Granite, WA 11
2 14 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 12
3 1 81 Megan White Megan White Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
4 10 C4 Mike MacPherson Mike MacPherson Alger, WA Alger, WA 6
5 11 49 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson 6
6 9 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA 3
7 6 27 James Andersen James Andersen Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -1
8 13 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 5
9 3 18 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -6
10 15 71 Raven Skaugrud Raven Skaugrud Freeland , WA Freeland , WA 5
11 5 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -6
12 7 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -5
13 4 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -9
14 8 97 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -6
15 2 4 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -13
7 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 3
2 6 025 Trent Gillespie Trent Gillespie Granite, WA Granite, WA 4
3 1 C4 Mike MacPherson Mike MacPherson Alger, WA Alger, WA -2
4 3 4 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
5 5 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA -
6 8 97 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA 2
7 2 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson -5
DNS 7 71 Raven Skaugrud Raven Skaugrud Freeland , WA Freeland , WA -
7 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 5
2 1 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -1
3 3 81 Megan White Megan White Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 2 27 James Andersen James Andersen Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -2
5 5 18 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 8 49 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson 2
7 7 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
8 4 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -4
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 1
2 3 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
3 1 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA -2
4 7 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 3
5 5 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
6 8 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 2
7 4 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR -3
8 6 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -2