8/27/2022 - Skagit Speedway
8/27/2022 - Skagit Speedway

8/27/2022
Skagit Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


James Bundy

James Bundy

Marysville, WA

Sportsman Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 4 3
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

360 Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 5 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA 3
3 3 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
4 4 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 6 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
6 11 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 5
7 9 24 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA 2
8 7 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
9 8 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
10 12 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 2
11 14 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 3
12 15 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 3
13 13 48 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
14 16 27Z Zeth Custer Zeth Custer Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 2
15 2 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -13
16 10 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -6
6 Laps

360 Sprint CarsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
3 3 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
4 2 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
5 5 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA -
6 6 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 2 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
4 3 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
5 5 24 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA -
6 6 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
7 8 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 1
8 7 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA -
2 2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 4 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
4 3 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
5 5 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
6 6 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
7 7 48 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
8 8 27Z Zeth Custer Zeth Custer Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
All transfer
0 Laps

360 Sprint CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA
2 8 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
3 4 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
4 5 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA
5 15 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
6 10 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
7 16 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA
8 6 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
9 7 24 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA
10 2 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
11 9 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
12 14 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC
13 13 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
14 3 48 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
15 11 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
16 12 27Z Zeth Custer Zeth Custer Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA
25 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA 2
2 1 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
3 4 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
4 6 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
5 2 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC -3
6 11 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 5
7 12 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 5
8 14 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt 6
9 22 10G Parker Hadlock Parker Hadlock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 13
10 9 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
11 17 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 6
12 15 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 3
13 16 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 3
14 18 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC 4
15 19 06L Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
16 21 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 5
17 20 49 Wes Armey Wes Armey Richland, WA Richland, WA 3
18 13 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -5
19 8 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -11
20 5 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -15
21 10 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -11
22 7 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -15
8 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
2 2 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -
3 3 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
4 4 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -
5 6 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 1
6 5 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
7 7 49 Wes Armey Wes Armey Richland, WA Richland, WA -
8 8 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -
2 2 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
3 3 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
4 4 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC -
5 5 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
6 7 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
7 6 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
2 3 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
3 2 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
4 4 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
5 5 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt -
6 7 10G Parker Hadlock Parker Hadlock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
7 6 06L Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA
2 16 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC
3 2 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
4 7 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
5 18 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA
6 20 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
7 4 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA
8 13 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
9 15 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
10 12 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
11 19 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
12 17 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
13 5 10G Parker Hadlock Parker Hadlock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
14 9 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA
15 21 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
16 8 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt
17 14 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
18 10 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC
19 11 06L Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
20 3 49 Wes Armey Wes Armey Richland, WA Richland, WA
21 1 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 8
2 4 22M Mel Decker Mel Decker Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 2
3 15 S77 Blair Shoemaker Blair Shoemaker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 12
4 7 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 3
5 12 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA 7
6 14 31 Don Martin Don Martin Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 8
7 2 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -5
8 11 21 Cory Gordon Cory Gordon Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 3
9 8 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA -1
10 5 97 Travis Ross Travis Ross Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -5
11 3 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -8
12 10 68D Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -2
13 13 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
14 6 51 Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -8
15 DNF 1 5 Tiernan Deitz Tiernan Deitz Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -14
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 6
2 1 5 Tiernan Deitz Tiernan Deitz Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
3 5 51 Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
4 2 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
5 8 22M Mel Decker Mel Decker Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 68D Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -2
7 3 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -4
8 6 31 Don Martin Don Martin Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Travis Ross Travis Ross Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 2
2 7 S77 Blair Shoemaker Blair Shoemaker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 5
3 2 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
4 5 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
5 6 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 21 Cory Gordon Cory Gordon Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -2
7 1 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -6
25 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78R Roger Burt Roger Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
2 16 21 Matt Sommerville Matt Sommerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 14
3 7 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA 4
4 4 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 9 97 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA 4
6 5 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -1
7 2 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -5
8 15 60 William Zottneck William Zottneck Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA 7
9 14 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 5
10 11 52 Mathew Bonafede Mathew Bonafede Alger, WA Alger, WA 1
11 8 71 Raven Skaugrud Raven Skaugrud Freeland , WA Freeland , WA -3
12 1 49 Jon Edwards Jon Edwards -11
13 13 18 Tammy Guffey Tammy Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -
14 12 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -2
15 6 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA -9
16 10 4 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -6
7 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos 1
2 6 78R Roger Burt Roger Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
3 4 49 Jon Edwards Jon Edwards 1
4 1 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA -3
5 5 97 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -
6 3 52 Mathew Bonafede Mathew Bonafede Alger, WA Alger, WA -3
7 8 18 Tammy Guffey Tammy Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA 1
8 7 60 William Zottneck William Zottneck Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 2
2 6 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
3 7 21 Matt Sommerville Matt Sommerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 4
4 1 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -3
5 2 71 Raven Skaugrud Raven Skaugrud Freeland , WA Freeland , WA -3
6 8 4 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
7 5 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -2
8 4 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -4
All transfer