9/24/2022 - Skagit Speedway
9/24/2022 - Skagit Speedway

9/24/2022
Skagit Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Blair Shoemaker

Blair Shoemaker

Yakima, WA

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature - 4 TRANSFER 20 22 -2
C Feature - 4 TRANSFER 5 2 3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
2 4 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 2
3 8 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA 5
4 5 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
5 1 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC -4
6 2 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt -4
7 6 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
8 12 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 4
9 16 49 Wes Armey Wes Armey Richland, WA Richland, WA 7
10 11 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
11 13 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA 2
12 10 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
13 14 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC 1
14 15 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 1
15 7 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -8
16 9 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -7
10 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsB Feature - 4 TRANSFER

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -
2 3 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC 1
3 2 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -1
4 5 49 Wes Armey Wes Armey Richland, WA Richland, WA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
0 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsQualifying 7TH BACK IN POINTS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA
2 9 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA
3 1 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
4 10 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
5 3 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
6 2 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
7 4 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA
8 5 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
9 6 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC
10 8 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
11 7 49 Wes Armey Wes Armey Richland, WA Richland, WA
55 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 1
2 16 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 14
3 4 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
4 7 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
5 12 28W Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 7
6 11 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 5
7 22 411 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 15
8 9 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
9 24 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 15
10 17 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 7
11 20 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 9
12 18 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 6
13 1 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -12
14 19 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
15 25 R5 Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 10
16 10 25B Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -6
17 6 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -11
18 26 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT 8
19 13 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -6
20 15 31 Don Martin Don Martin Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -5
21 5 S1 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -16
22 8 44B Nick Bessette Nick Bessette Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA -14
23 21 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -2
24 23 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
25 14 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -11
26 3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -23
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature - 4 TRANSFER

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 4 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 2
3 6 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 3
4 3 411 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
5 5 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR -
6 19 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 13
Top 6 transfer
7 1 81 Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -6
8 7 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR -1
9 9 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -
10 22 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 12
11 15 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 4
12 11 42 Kevin Vålen Kevin Vålen Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -1
13 13 99 Jeremy Martin Jeremy Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR -
14 21 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 7
15 12 75C Graham Cook Graham Cook Parksville, BC Parksville, BC -3
16 8 R5 Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -8
17 10 52 Geoff Morris Geoff Morris Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -7
18 16 7X Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -2
19 17 97G Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR -2
20 14 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -6
21 18 22M Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA -3
22 20 S77 Blair Shoemaker Blair Shoemaker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -2
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsC Feature - 4 TRANSFER

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
2 5 S77 Blair Shoemaker Blair Shoemaker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 3
3 1 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
4 10 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 6
5 3 13D Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
6 4 97 Travis Ross Travis Ross Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -2
7 12 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 5
8 11 21 Cory Gordon Cory Gordon Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 3
9 6 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -3
10 14 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 4
11 8 51 Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -3
12 7 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -5
13 9 34K Jason St. Paul Jason St. Paul Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -4
14 15 5 Tiernan Deitz Tiernan Deitz Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
15 16 10L Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 1
16 13 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -3