4/30/2022 - New Paris Speedway
4/30/2022 - New Paris Speedway

4/30/2022
New Paris Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Arriola

Josh Arriola

Goshen, IN

Cornwell Tools Hornets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 11 5
Qualifying 1 17 -
Hot Laps 1 - -
Hot Laps 2 - -

Clear Selection

8 Laps

Bennett Drive Away Diva HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03L Leslie Luley Leslie Luley Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 3
2 2 28E Alyssa Evans Alyssa Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -
DNS 3 00 Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN -
DNS 1 43T Sara Taylor Sara Taylor Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
3 Laps

Bennett Drive Away Diva HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 03L Leslie Luley Leslie Luley Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN
2 3 00 Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN
3 1 28E Alyssa Evans Alyssa Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN
4 4 43T Sara Taylor Sara Taylor Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Front Wheel DrivesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 532 Spencer Wortinger Spencer Wortinger Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 9
2 7 95B Luke Barnett Sr. Luke Barnett Sr. Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 5
3 6 86C John Clevenger John Clevenger Osceola, IN Osceola, IN 3
4 4 7TZ Travis Carteaux Travis Carteaux Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -
5 DNF 1 17M Phillip Mattingly Phillip Mattingly Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -4
6 DNF 2 29B David Bohnstedt Jr. David Bohnstedt Jr. New Haven, IN New Haven, IN -4
DNS 9 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -
DNS 8 57K Anthony Kiser Anthony Kiser Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
DNS 5 54A John Anderson John Anderson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
DNS 11 16L Dustin Lane Dustin Lane Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -
DNS 3 58H Christian Haisley Christian Haisley Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -
3 Laps

Outlaw Front Wheel DrivesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 532 Spencer Wortinger Spencer Wortinger Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
2 10 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN
3 9 57K Anthony Kiser Anthony Kiser Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
4 8 95B Luke Barnett Sr. Luke Barnett Sr. Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
5 3 86C John Clevenger John Clevenger Osceola, IN Osceola, IN
6 1 54A John Anderson John Anderson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
7 5 7TZ Travis Carteaux Travis Carteaux Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN
8 11 58H Christian Haisley Christian Haisley Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN
9 4 29B David Bohnstedt Jr. David Bohnstedt Jr. New Haven, IN New Haven, IN
10 6 17M Phillip Mattingly Phillip Mattingly Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN
11 2 16L Dustin Lane Dustin Lane Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN
All transfer
20 Laps

Cornwell Tools HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14JR Kevin Grubb Sr. Kevin Grubb Sr. Elwood, IN Elwood, IN 5
2 13 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 11
3 8 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 5
4 11 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 7
5 3 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
6 14 14V Curtis Vitali Curtis Vitali IN, IN IN, IN 8
7 2 24E Dustin Edmonson Dustin Edmonson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -5
8 4 4K Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Laketon, IN Laketon, IN -4
9 10 54H Dustin Hense; Dustin Hense; Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 1
10 9 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN -1
11 16 6A Josh Arriola Josh Arriola Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 5
12 DNF 19 14C Brandon Conner Brandon Conner Kewanna, IN Kewanna, IN 7
13 DNF 17 91W Justin Wallace Justin Wallace 4
14 DNF 5 16M Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN -9
15 DNF 7 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -8
16 DNF 15 16T Tyler Raber-Solis Tyler Raber-Solis Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -1
17 DNF 12 30T Mike Turner Mike Turner TOPEKA, IN TOPEKA, IN -5
DNS 1 05M Steve Miller Steve Miller Granger, IN Granger, IN -
DNS 18 35L DJ LaPlace DJ LaPlace South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
3 Laps

Cornwell Tools HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 14V Curtis Vitali Curtis Vitali IN, IN IN, IN
2 11 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN
3 9 30T Mike Turner Mike Turner TOPEKA, IN TOPEKA, IN
4 1 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
5 5 54H Dustin Hense; Dustin Hense; Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN
6 4 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN
7 7 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
8 2 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN
9 15 14JR Kevin Grubb Sr. Kevin Grubb Sr. Elwood, IN Elwood, IN
10 6 16M Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN
11 8 4K Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Laketon, IN Laketon, IN
12 3 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
13 12 24E Dustin Edmonson Dustin Edmonson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
14 19 05M Steve Miller Steve Miller Granger, IN Granger, IN
Top 14 transfer
15 18 51B Shannon Bonee Shannon Bonee Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN
16 13 16T Tyler Raber-Solis Tyler Raber-Solis Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN
17 17 6A Josh Arriola Josh Arriola Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
18 16 7L Kyle Lasley Kyle Lasley Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
19 10 91W Justin Wallace Justin Wallace
20 Laps

Mini-StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 4
2 8 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 6
3 9 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH 6
4 10 8D Paul Davis Paul Davis 6
5 11 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 6
6 13 3V Cecil Vanblaricom Cecil Vanblaricom Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 7
7 14 32H Jeremy Huff Huff Jeremy Huff Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 7
8 15 35L Kane Lackey Kane Lackey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN 7
9 4 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN -5
10 3 26F Kory Fugate Kory Fugate Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN -7
11 6 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -5
12 12 63P Jeff Phibbs Jeff Phibbs Angola, IN Angola, IN -
13 2 5H Jordan Hug Jordan Hug Edon, OH Edon, OH -11
14 1 51B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Howe, IN Howe, IN -13
DQ 7 31E Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -
3 Laps

Mini-StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.359
2 14 31E Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 15.505
3 9 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.514
4 3 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 15.767
5 5 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH 15.885
6 10 8D Paul Davis Paul Davis 15.913
7 11 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.960
8 4 63P Jeff Phibbs Jeff Phibbs Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.267
9 6 3V Cecil Vanblaricom Cecil Vanblaricom Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 16.325
10 2 32H Jeremy Huff Huff Jeremy Huff Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.334
11 15 35L Kane Lackey Kane Lackey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN 16.349
12 12 5H Jordan Hug Jordan Hug Edon, OH Edon, OH 17.309
13 1 26F Kory Fugate Kory Fugate Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN 17.474
14 7 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 17.627
DNS 13 51B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Howe, IN Howe, IN
30 Laps

Monteith's Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 6
2 9 10K Eric Kiser Eric Kiser Milford, IN Milford, IN 7
3 3 61S Jason Schlabach Jason Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN -
4 6 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 2
5 2 32K Nathan Kiser Nathan Kiser Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -3
6 10 00F Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 4
7 5 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -2
8 1 18R Briana Rumbaugh Briana Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -7
9 8 28M Logan Maynard Logan Maynard -1
3 Laps

Monteith's Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 16W Bradley Whetzel Bradley Whetzel Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
2 13 10K Eric Kiser Eric Kiser Milford, IN Milford, IN
3 9 28M Logan Maynard Logan Maynard
4 12 1P Nick Pressler Nick Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI
5 4 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN
6 8 2W Scott Whetzel Scott Whetzel Hudson, IN Hudson, IN
7 3 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN
8 2 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI
9 14 07R Michael Richardson Michael Richardson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
10 6 61S Jason Schlabach Jason Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN
11 10 32K Nathan Kiser Nathan Kiser Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN
12 5 18R Briana Rumbaugh Briana Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
13 11 12B Devin Beer Devin Beer Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN
14 1 00F Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN
25 Laps

Hunter Engineering Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler 8
2 8 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 6
3 3 13F Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
4 4 18R Billy Rumbaugh Billy Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
5 7 454 Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 2
6 5 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -1
7 2 70P Ricky Payton Ricky Payton Angola, IN Angola, IN -5
8 1 60F Brandon Fink Brandon Fink Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN -7
9 6 47D Louis Davis Louis Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -3
3 Laps

Hunter Engineering Limited Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler
2 3 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN
3 4 454 Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN
4 6 47D Louis Davis Louis Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
5 1 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN
6 8 18R Billy Rumbaugh Billy Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
7 7 13F Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
8 9 70P Ricky Payton Ricky Payton Angola, IN Angola, IN
9 2 60F Brandon Fink Brandon Fink Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN
All transfer