5/14/2022 - New Paris Speedway
5/14/2022 - New Paris Speedway

5/14/2022
New Paris Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tyler Evans

Tyler Evans

Etna Green, IN

Mini-Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 12 DNF 1
Heat 1 8 5 3
Qualifying 1 - -
Hot Laps 2 - -

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Bennett Drive Away Diva HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03L Leslie Luley Leslie Luley Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 1
2 1 28E Alyssa Evans Alyssa Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -1
20 Laps

Outlaw Front Wheel DrivesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 532 Spencer Wortinger Spencer Wortinger Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 7
2 9 86C John Clevenger John Clevenger Osceola, IN Osceola, IN 7
3 3 87B Warren Barrand Warren Barrand Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -
4 4 29B David Bohnstedt Jr. David Bohnstedt Jr. New Haven, IN New Haven, IN -
5 6 7TZ Travis Carteaux Travis Carteaux Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
6 2 21S Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Payne, OH Payne, OH -4
7 1 17M Phillip Mattingly Phillip Mattingly Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -6
8 7 95B Luke Barnett Sr. Luke Barnett Sr. Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -1
DNS 5 57K Anthony Kiser Anthony Kiser Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
20 Laps

Cornwell Tools HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16M Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 2
2 8 51B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Howe, IN Howe, IN 6
3 9 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 6
4 10 14JR Kevin Grubb Sr. Kevin Grubb Sr. Elwood, IN Elwood, IN 6
5 12 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 7
6 6 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
7 13 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 6
8 1 1J Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Laketon, IN Laketon, IN -7
9 5 6JA Josh Arriola Josh Arriola Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -4
10 11 00R Jazmine Reams Jazmine Reams Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 1
11 4 54H Dustin Hense; Dustin Hense; Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -7
DNS 7 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -
DNS 14 14V Curtis Vitali Curtis Vitali IN, IN IN, IN -
DNS 2 14C Brandon Conner Brandon Conner Kewanna, IN Kewanna, IN -
12 Laps

Cornwell Tools HornetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30T Mike Turner Mike Turner TOPEKA, IN TOPEKA, IN 5
2 2 91W Justin Wallace Justin Wallace -
3 7 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 4
4 9 24E Dustin Edmonson Dustin Edmonson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 5
5 8 8G David Gingerich David Gingerich Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 3
6 5 6A Daniel Archer Daniel Archer Middlebury, IN Middlebury, IN -1
7 10 7L Kyle Lasley Kyle Lasley Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 3
8 3 15S Lindsay Stone Lindsay Stone Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -5
9 1 22T Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson -8
10 4 16T Tyler Raber-Solis Tyler Raber-Solis Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -6
3 Laps

Cornwell Tools HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 14V Curtis Vitali Curtis Vitali IN, IN IN, IN 17.111
2 8 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.121
3 7 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.205
4 10 00R Jazmine Reams Jazmine Reams Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 17.448
5 4 14JR Kevin Grubb Sr. Kevin Grubb Sr. Elwood, IN Elwood, IN 17.456
6 1 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 17.464
7 14 51B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Howe, IN Howe, IN 17.506
8 9 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 17.512
9 11 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 17.551
10 17 6JA Josh Arriola Josh Arriola Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.669
11 12 54H Dustin Hense; Dustin Hense; Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 17.679
12 5 16M Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.698
13 21 14C Brandon Conner Brandon Conner Kewanna, IN Kewanna, IN 17.831
14 20 1J Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Laketon, IN Laketon, IN 17.857
Top 14 transfer
15 18 24E Dustin Edmonson Dustin Edmonson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.955
16 8G David Gingerich David Gingerich Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 17.955
17 2 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 18.003
18 13 30T Mike Turner Mike Turner TOPEKA, IN TOPEKA, IN 18.144
19 16 6A Daniel Archer Daniel Archer Middlebury, IN Middlebury, IN 18.313
20 15 16T Tyler Raber-Solis Tyler Raber-Solis Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 18.500
21 19 15S Lindsay Stone Lindsay Stone Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 18.728
22 6 91W Justin Wallace Justin Wallace 18.874
23 3 22T Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson 20.631
25 Laps

Mini-StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 11
2 9 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 7
3 5 71M Chad Minnix Chad Minnix Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 2
4 14 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 10
5 8 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH 3
6 4 35L Kane Lackey Kane Lackey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN -2
7 18 44C Mike Conner Mike Conner Kewanna, IN Kewanna, IN 11
8 15 63P Jeff Phibbs Jeff Phibbs Angola, IN Angola, IN 7
9 3 3V Cecil Vanblaricom Cecil Vanblaricom Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -6
10 2 32H Jeremy Huff Huff Jeremy Huff Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN -8
11 1 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN -10
12 DNF 13 31E Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 1
13 DNF 16 26F Kory Fugate Kory Fugate Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN 3
14 DNF 17 5H Jordan Hug Jordan Hug Edon, OH Edon, OH 3
DNS 10 15V Marcus Vitali Marcus Vitali na, IN na, IN -
DNS 6 8D Paul Davis Paul Davis -
DNS 11 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
DNS 7 3D Justin DuBois Justin DuBois Garrett, IN Garrett, IN -
8 Laps

Mini-StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 6
2 9 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 7
3 2 3D Justin DuBois Justin DuBois Garrett, IN Garrett, IN -1
4 3 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH -1
5 8 31E Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 3
6 5 15V Marcus Vitali Marcus Vitali na, IN na, IN -1
7 4 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -3
8 6 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -2
9 1 8D Paul Davis Paul Davis -8
8 Laps

Mini-StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 71M Chad Minnix Chad Minnix Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 8
2 4 63P Jeff Phibbs Jeff Phibbs Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
3 8 35L Kane Lackey Kane Lackey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN 5
4 7 3V Cecil Vanblaricom Cecil Vanblaricom Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 3
5 5 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN -
6 6 32H Jeremy Huff Huff Jeremy Huff Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN -
7 3 26F Kory Fugate Kory Fugate Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN -4
8 2 5H Jordan Hug Jordan Hug Edon, OH Edon, OH -6
DNS 1 44C Mike Conner Mike Conner Kewanna, IN Kewanna, IN -
30 Laps

Monteith's Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 4D Jerime Damron Jerime Damron Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 9
2 9 28M Logan Maynard Logan Maynard 7
3 6 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 3
4 8 10K Eric Kiser Eric Kiser Milford, IN Milford, IN 4
5 5 61S Jason Schlabach Jason Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN -
6 2 32K Nathan Kiser Nathan Kiser Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -4
7 14 00F Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 7
8 11 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 3
9 12 05A Xavier Allen Allen Xavier Allen Allen ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 3
10 3 13P Dennis Pierson Dennis Pierson Garrett, IN Garrett, IN -7
11 7 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -4
12 1 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -11
DNS 4 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
DNS 13 18R Briana Rumbaugh Briana Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
30 Laps

Hunter Engineering Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18R Billy Rumbaugh Billy Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 7
2 6 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 4
3 7 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 4
4 4 47D Louis Davis Louis Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
5 5 13F Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
6 9 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler 3
7 3 00R John Reames John Reames Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -4
8 2 70P Ricky Payton Ricky Payton Angola, IN Angola, IN -6
9 1 60F Brandon Fink Brandon Fink Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN -8
DNS 10 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -
3 Laps

Hunter Engineering Limited Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN
2 3 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler
3 2 18R Billy Rumbaugh Billy Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
4 9 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN
5 4 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN
6 1 13F Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
7 6 47D Louis Davis Louis Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
8 5 00R John Reames John Reames Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
9 10 70P Ricky Payton Ricky Payton Angola, IN Angola, IN
10 7 60F Brandon Fink Brandon Fink Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN
All transfer
0 Laps

Hunter Engineering Limited Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 18R Billy Rumbaugh Billy Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.377
2 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.523
3 4 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 14.595
4 6 47D Louis Davis Louis Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.610
5 3 13F Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.843
6 1 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler 14.936
7 5 00R John Reames John Reames Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.098
8 70P Ricky Payton Ricky Payton Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.577
9 8 60F Brandon Fink Brandon Fink Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN 15.622
0 Laps

Hunter Engineering Limited Late ModelsHot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN
2 6 47D Louis Davis Louis Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
3 8 60F Brandon Fink Brandon Fink Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN
4 3 13F Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
5 7 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN
6 4 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN
7 10 70P Ricky Payton Ricky Payton Angola, IN Angola, IN
8 5 00R John Reames John Reames Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
9 2 18R Billy Rumbaugh Billy Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
10 1 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler