8/13/2022 - 81 Speedway
8/13/2022 - 81 Speedway

8/13/2022
81 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyler Kemp

Kyler Kemp

Maize, KS

Heyglassman.com Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 4 6
Heat 1 4 4 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

BSB Manufacturing USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
2 3 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
3 4 17C Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 1
4 9 2C Matthew Crowell Matthew Crowell Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 5
5 15 A2 Randy Wilson Randy Wilson Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 10
6 6 2W Richard Wilson Richard Wilson Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
7 10 3C Jacob Crowell Jacob Crowell Clearwater, KS Clearwater, KS 3
8 7 06 Andrew Wallace Andrew Wallace Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
9 11 21 Mark Smith Mark Smith Rossville, KS Rossville, KS 2
10 12 18 Kyle Wiens Kyle Wiens Newton, KS Newton, KS 2
11 DNF 1 13 Peyton Burkhart Peyton Burkhart Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -10
12 DNF 13 4B Timothy Burkholder Timothy Burkholder Newton, KS Newton, KS 1
13 DNF 5 98 Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -8
14 DNF 8 555 Seth Schroer Seth Schroer Strong City, KS Strong City, KS -6
DNS 14 21X Jacob Ellison Jacob Ellison Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
6 Laps

BSB Manufacturing USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
2 5 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 3
3 3 2W Richard Wilson Richard Wilson Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 8 555 Seth Schroer Seth Schroer Strong City, KS Strong City, KS 4
5 6 2C Matthew Crowell Matthew Crowell Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 1
6 1 18 Kyle Wiens Kyle Wiens Newton, KS Newton, KS -5
7 DNF 4 4B Timothy Burkholder Timothy Burkholder Newton, KS Newton, KS -3
DNS 7 21X Jacob Ellison Jacob Ellison Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
6 Laps

BSB Manufacturing USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 3
2 2 17C Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -
3 1 13 Peyton Burkhart Peyton Burkhart Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
4 6 06 Andrew Wallace Andrew Wallace Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
5 3 3C Jacob Crowell Jacob Crowell Clearwater, KS Clearwater, KS -2
6 7 21 Mark Smith Mark Smith Rossville, KS Rossville, KS 1
DNS 5 A2 Randy Wilson Randy Wilson Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
10 Laps

Primal Jerky Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 775 Jayce Reimer Jayce Reimer Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
2 6 11 Haley Cash Haley Cash Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 4
3 2 73G Gratton Dalton Gratton Dalton Bison, KS Bison, KS -1
4 4 26D David Bice David Bice Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
5 5 36 Brett Barber Brett Barber Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
6 3 88 RC Esparza RC Esparza Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -3
7 10 4K Kasey Coleman Kasey Coleman Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
8 7 16A Rustin Allen Rustin Allen Augusta, KS Augusta, KS -1
9 8 21T Timothy Scannapieco Timothy Scannapieco Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
10 9 15 Harley Gaggero Harley Gaggero Maize, KS Maize, KS -1
11 11 5G Craig Pemberton Craig Pemberton Newton, KS Newton, KS -
12 12 16 Addison Petty Addison Petty Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
6 Laps

Primal Jerky Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73G Gratton Dalton Gratton Dalton Bison, KS Bison, KS 1
2 1 88 RC Esparza RC Esparza Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -1
3 5 36 Brett Barber Brett Barber Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
4 6 16A Rustin Allen Rustin Allen Augusta, KS Augusta, KS 2
5 4 15 Harley Gaggero Harley Gaggero Maize, KS Maize, KS -1
6 3 5G Craig Pemberton Craig Pemberton Newton, KS Newton, KS -3
6 Laps

Primal Jerky Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 775 Jayce Reimer Jayce Reimer Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 3
2 1 26D David Bice David Bice Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
3 6 11 Haley Cash Haley Cash Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 3
4 2 21T Timothy Scannapieco Timothy Scannapieco Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
5 5 4K Kasey Coleman Kasey Coleman Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
6 3 16 Addison Petty Addison Petty Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
15 Laps

Heyglassman.com Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Scott Miller Scott Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 4
2 7 12C Clint Smith Clint Smith Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 5
3 4 57 Aaron Esparza Aaron Esparza Clearwater, KS Clearwater, KS 1
4 10 B00B Kyler Kemp Kyler Kemp Maize, KS Maize, KS 6
5 23 48 Craig Miller Craig Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 18
6 9 45 Scott Squier Scott Squier Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
7 2 82 Joey Richmond Joey Richmond Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -5
8 8 24 Chris Holle Chris Holle Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS -
9 6 47 Robert Foster Robert Foster Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
10 17 62 Austin Ramey Austin Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
11 25 23 Joel Hill Joel Hill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 14
12 14 55X Mike Burian Mike Burian Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 2
13 13 48H Matt Holle Matt Holle Halstead, KS Halstead, KS -
14 16 37 Jimmy Renfro Jimmy Renfro Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 2
15 15 660$ David Brown David Brown Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
16 18 8 John Blevins John Blevins Arkansas City, KS Arkansas City, KS 2
17 11 42 Brian May Brian May Sedan, KS Sedan, KS -6
18 DNF 19 01 Chris Griffin Chris Griffin Abbyville, KS Abbyville, KS 1
19 DNF 22 98 Walker Burkholder Walker Burkholder Sedgwick, KS Sedgwick, KS 3
20 DNF 20 51 Cody Wright Cody Wright Admire, KS Admire, KS -
21 DNF 3 01X Beau Davis Beau Davis Cheney, KS Cheney, KS -18
22 DNF 1 06 Ryan Knight Ryan Knight -21
23 DNF 12 55R George Ramey George Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -11
24 DNF 26 3B Timothy Burkholder Timothy Burkholder Newton, KS Newton, KS 2
DNS 24 F0 AJ Finch AJ Finch Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
DNS 21 3 Alex Krogmeier Alex Krogmeier Newton, KS Newton, KS -
6 Laps

Heyglassman.com Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Joey Richmond Joey Richmond Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 8 1 Scott Miller Scott Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 6
3 1 24 Chris Holle Chris Holle Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS -2
4 4 B00B Kyler Kemp Kyler Kemp Maize, KS Maize, KS -
5 9 23 Joel Hill Joel Hill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
6 6 660$ David Brown David Brown Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
7 5 62 Austin Ramey Austin Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
8 3 8 John Blevins John Blevins Arkansas City, KS Arkansas City, KS -5
9 7 01 Chris Griffin Chris Griffin Abbyville, KS Abbyville, KS -2
6 Laps

Heyglassman.com Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Robert Foster Robert Foster Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 6 06 Ryan Knight Ryan Knight 4
3 3 45 Scott Squier Scott Squier Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 9 42 Brian May Brian May Sedan, KS Sedan, KS 5
5 7 48H Matt Holle Matt Holle Halstead, KS Halstead, KS 2
6 4 37 Jimmy Renfro Jimmy Renfro Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -2
7 DNF 2 3 Alex Krogmeier Alex Krogmeier Newton, KS Newton, KS -5
8 DNF 5 48 Craig Miller Craig Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -3
DNS 8 3B Timothy Burkholder Timothy Burkholder Newton, KS Newton, KS -
6 Laps

Heyglassman.com Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Aaron Esparza Aaron Esparza Clearwater, KS Clearwater, KS 3
2 1 12C Clint Smith Clint Smith Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
3 6 01X Beau Davis Beau Davis Cheney, KS Cheney, KS 3
4 2 55R George Ramey George Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
5 8 55X Mike Burian Mike Burian Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 3
6 DNF 7 51 Cody Wright Cody Wright Admire, KS Admire, KS 1
7 DNF 5 98 Walker Burkholder Walker Burkholder Sedgwick, KS Sedgwick, KS -2
DNS 3 F0 AJ Finch AJ Finch Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
25 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 3
2 11 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 9
3 7 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 4
4 2 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK -2
5 1 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
6 13 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 7
7 9 1M Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 2
8 12 59 Brad Fortney Brad Fortney Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
9 14 10-4 Adam Popp Adam Popp Haven, KS Haven, KS 5
10 6 MC2 Clint McFadden Clint McFadden Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -4
11 21 5R Kaleb Roach Kaleb Roach Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 10
12 17 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 5
13 3 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -10
14 16 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK 2
15 20 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 5
16 25 49 Wylan Petrie Wylan Petrie Solomons, KS Solomons, KS 9
17 8 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -9
18 19 84 Gary Kilbourn Gary Kilbourn Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
19 22 920 Braden Stoner Braden Stoner Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
20 5 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -15
21 10 23 Kerney Weaver Kerney Weaver Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -11
22 23 14 Ron Brown Ron Brown Okc, OK Okc, OK 1
23 18 64 Roger Winters Roger Winters Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -5
DNS 24 96 Jon Herring Jr Jon Herring Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
DNS 15 1 Eddie Tidwell Eddie Tidwell Ada, OK Ada, OK -
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 7
2 4 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
3 1 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -2
4 3 23 Kerney Weaver Kerney Weaver Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
5 6 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 1
6 7 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
7 5 84 Gary Kilbourn Gary Kilbourn Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
8 2 920 Braden Stoner Braden Stoner Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
9 9 49 Wylan Petrie Wylan Petrie Solomons, KS Solomons, KS -
All transfer
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 7
2 2 MC2 Clint McFadden Clint McFadden Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -
3 4 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 7 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 3
5 3 10-4 Adam Popp Adam Popp Haven, KS Haven, KS -2
6 6 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS -
7 1 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -6
8 5 14 Ron Brown Ron Brown Okc, OK Okc, OK -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
2 7 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK 5
3 5 1M Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 2
4 6 59 Brad Fortney Brad Fortney Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
5 8 1 Eddie Tidwell Eddie Tidwell Ada, OK Ada, OK 3
6 2 64 Roger Winters Roger Winters Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
7 3 5R Kaleb Roach Kaleb Roach Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -4
8 1 96 Jon Herring Jr Jon Herring Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -7
All transfer