8/24/2013 - Devil's Bowl Speedway
8/24/2013 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

8/24/2013
Devil's Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1A Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
3 48 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
4 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
5 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
6 25M Michael McNeil Michael McNeil Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
7 19S Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -
8 17J Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
9 10 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
10 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -
11 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -
12 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
13 51 Beau Smith Beau Smith Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
14 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
15 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -
16 24 Brandie Jass Brandie Jass Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
17 DNF 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -
18 DNF 6 Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
19 DNF 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
20 DNF 14 Michael Lang Michael Lang Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
21 DNF 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
22 DNF 17 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
23 DNF 52 Wes Miller Wes Miller Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -
24 DNF 15 Andrew VanBlarcum Andrew VanBlarcum Sandia, TX Sandia, TX -
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -
2 10 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
3 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
4 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -
5 19S Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -
6 15 Andrew VanBlarcum Andrew VanBlarcum Sandia, TX Sandia, TX -
7 24 Brandie Jass Brandie Jass Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
8 25 Morgan Montgomery Morgan Montgomery Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -
9 2K John Kelly John Kelly Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
DNS 92 Harry Yerrington Harry Yerrington Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
DNS 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -
DNS 72 Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Michael Lang Michael Lang Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
2 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
3 25M Michael McNeil Michael McNeil Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
5 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -
6 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -
7 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
8 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1A Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 6 Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
3 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
4 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
5 51 Beau Smith Beau Smith Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
6 15 Andrew VanBlarcum Andrew VanBlarcum Sandia, TX Sandia, TX -
7 2K John Kelly John Kelly Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -
3 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
4 52 Wes Miller Wes Miller Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -
5 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -
6 24 Brandie Jass Brandie Jass Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
7 25 Morgan Montgomery Morgan Montgomery Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
2 48 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
3 19S Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -
4 10 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
5 17J Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
6 92 Harry Yerrington Harry Yerrington Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
DNS 72 Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -