6/25/2022 - I-70 Speedway
6/25/2022 - I-70 Speedway

6/25/2022
I-70 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Alumbaugh

Austin Alumbaugh

Higginsville, MO

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 12 -10
Heat 4 6 5 1
Qualifying 4 14.758 6 -3

Clear Selection

30 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 3 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
3 2 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 6 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 17 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12
6 9 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
7 12 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 5
8 8 7 Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 11 0 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
10 21 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 11
11 24 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 13
12 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -8
13 20 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 7
14 22 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 8
15 10 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -5
16 16 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 19 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 2
18 18 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
19 14 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -5
20 13 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -7
21 15 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -6
22 23 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 1
23 5 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -18
24 7 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -17
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
2 4 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 2
3 3 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
4 6 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
5 9 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 4
6 8 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
7 11 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 4
8 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
Top 8 transfer
9 12 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 3
10 7 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -3
11 5 9C Tony Crank Tony Crank St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -6
12 2 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -10
13 13 38 Kevin Frisbie Kevin Frisbie Independence, MO Independence, MO -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
2 4 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
3 2 0 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
4 3 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 1
6 5 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
7 8 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 1
8 7 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -1
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
3 1 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
4 3 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 9C Tony Crank Tony Crank St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
6 5 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
DNS 7 38 Kevin Frisbie Kevin Frisbie Independence, MO Independence, MO -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
4 2 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
6 6 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -
7 7 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
4 5 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
6 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4
7 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 14.580
2 3 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.898
3 8 0 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 14.900
4 5 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 14.982
5 4 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 14.998
6 6 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 15.139
7 7 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 15.349
8 1 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 15.457
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 14.520
2 1 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 14.638
3 7 7 Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.725
4 4 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 15.008
5 2 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 15.539
6 6 9C Tony Crank Tony Crank St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.658
7 5 38 Kevin Frisbie Kevin Frisbie Independence, MO Independence, MO 17.306
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 14.462
2 6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 14.565
3 4 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 14.879
4 1 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.927
5 3 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 15.002
6 5 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO 15.062
7 7 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 15.070
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.449
2 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 14.522
3 1 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 14.560
4 2 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 14.721
5 5 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 14.729
6 3 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 14.758
7 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 15.118