7/15/2022 - US 36 Raceway
7/15/2022 - US 36 Raceway

7/15/2022
US 36 Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


J.R. Topper

J.R. Topper

St. Joseph, MO

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A-Main 14 16 -2
Heat 2 6 5 1
Qualifying 2 12.089 6 1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO 2
2 4 11J JAKE STARMER JAKE STARMER New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO 2
3 1 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
4 2 M-4 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO -2
5 7 11S Tyler Starmer Tyler Starmer New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO 2
6 5 771 Alvie Christofferson Alvie Christofferson St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
7 6 13X Colton Couch Colton Couch De Kalb, MO De Kalb, MO -1
8 13 19 Jack Turner Jack Turner 5
9 12 53 Gracie Couch Gracie Couch Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 3
10 10 540 Shawn Huston Shawn Huston Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO -
11 8 31 Trevor Hittle Trevor Hittle Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
12 22 87 Anthony Persell Anthony Persell Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 10
13 19 23E Eric Eaton II Eric Eaton II St. Jospeh, MO St. Jospeh, MO 6
14 16 6U Tyler Zieber Tyler Zieber Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 2
15 20 02 Chase Querry Chase Querry Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 5
16 DNF 17 49K Conrad Kauffman Conrad Kauffman Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO 1
17 DNF 18 B4 LUKE MCAFEE LUKE MCAFEE Everest, KS Everest, KS 1
18 DNF 15 32R Evan Rhea Evan Rhea Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -3
19 DNF 21 03 Gabe Querry Gabe Querry Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 2
20 DNF 14 26 LeeAnn Millard LeeAnn Millard Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -6
DNS 11 C7 Josh Marshall Josh Marshall Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
DNS 9 6T6 Jimmie Workman Jimmie Workman Concordia, MO Concordia, MO -
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
2 1 11J JAKE STARMER JAKE STARMER New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO -1
3 6 11S Tyler Starmer Tyler Starmer New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO 3
4 3 540 Shawn Huston Shawn Huston Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO -1
5 7 19 Jack Turner Jack Turner 2
6 8 02 Chase Querry Chase Querry Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 2
7 4 B4 LUKE MCAFEE LUKE MCAFEE Everest, KS Everest, KS -3
DNS 5 23E Eric Eaton II Eric Eaton II St. Jospeh, MO St. Jospeh, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M-4 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO -
2 6 771 Alvie Christofferson Alvie Christofferson St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
3 5 31 Trevor Hittle Trevor Hittle Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
4 7 C7 Josh Marshall Josh Marshall Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
5 3 26 LeeAnn Millard LeeAnn Millard Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -2
6 2 6U Tyler Zieber Tyler Zieber Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -4
DQ 4 87 Anthony Persell Anthony Persell Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -
2 2 13X Colton Couch Colton Couch De Kalb, MO De Kalb, MO -
3 4 6T6 Jimmie Workman Jimmie Workman Concordia, MO Concordia, MO 1
4 3 53 Gracie Couch Gracie Couch Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -1
5 5 32R Evan Rhea Evan Rhea Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -
6 6 49K Conrad Kauffman Conrad Kauffman Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO -
7 7 03 Gabe Querry Gabe Querry Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
All transfer
12 Laps

E-ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
2 3 5R Scott Crockett Scott Crockett St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
3 4 15 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 1
4 10 33D Adam Dunwoodie Adam Dunwoodie Polo, MO Polo, MO 6
5 6 14H Blake Hayes Blake Hayes Albany, MO Albany, MO 1
6 12 37 Nathan Asher Nathan Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 6
7 7 01B Brett Holman Brett Holman Gower, MO Gower, MO -
8 9 4B Jarrold Burns Jarrold Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO 1
9 2 14 Gary Ainsworth Gary Ainsworth Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -7
10 11 101 Ryan Royce Ryan Royce St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
11 DNF 8 21K Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -3
DNS 5 11M Lane Mathews Lane Mathews Hale, MO Hale, MO -
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
2 3 5R Scott Crockett Scott Crockett St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
3 4 11M Lane Mathews Lane Mathews Hale, MO Hale, MO 1
4 5 01B Brett Holman Brett Holman Gower, MO Gower, MO 1
5 2 4B Jarrold Burns Jarrold Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO -3
6 6 101 Ryan Royce Ryan Royce St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Gary Ainsworth Gary Ainsworth Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO 1
2 3 15 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 1
3 1 14H Blake Hayes Blake Hayes Albany, MO Albany, MO -2
4 5 21K Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 1
5 4 33D Adam Dunwoodie Adam Dunwoodie Polo, MO Polo, MO -1
6 6 37 Nathan Asher Nathan Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
All transfer
25 Laps

ASCS SprintsA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 3
2 17 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 15
3 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 10 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 6
5 1 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
6 12 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 6
7 8 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 1
8 9 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
9 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -4
10 20 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 10
11 15 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 4
12 13 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
13 2 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -11
14 18 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 4
15 21 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 6
16 14 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
17 19 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
18 7 2P Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -11
19 16 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -3
20 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -14
21 11 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -10
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
2 1 2P Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
3 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
4 3 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
5 5 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
6 6 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
7 7 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
2 1 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -1
3 5 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
4 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
5 6 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
6 2 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -4
7 4 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -3
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
3 4 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
4 3 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
6 5 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
7 6 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 11.679
2 2 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 11.692
3 4 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 11.772
4 6 2P Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 11.913
5 7 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.020
6 5 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 12.086
7 3 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 12.508
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.682
2 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 11.800
3 1 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 11.868
4 5 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 11.929
5 6 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.018
6 7 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 12.089
7 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 12.118
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 11.474
2 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.730
3 5 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 11.856
4 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.054
5 2 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.073
6 1 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 12.268
7 7 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.268