5/14/2022 - Abilene Speedway
5/14/2022 - Abilene Speedway

5/14/2022
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brody Kinard

Brody Kinard

Stanton, TX

Tony Hernandez Jr Minis Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 4 -3
Heat 1 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX 6
2 9 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 7
3 1 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -2
4 4 233 TANNER COX TANNER COX Colorado City, TX Colorado City, TX -
5 10 114X Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
6 8 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 2
7 2 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -5
8 11 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
9 12 33 Bill Poindexter Bill Poindexter Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 3
10 5 4 Clint Brown Clint Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -5
11 6 25 Donald Baker Jr. Donald Baker Jr. Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -5
12 3 13 Wayne Chadwell Wayne Chadwell Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -9
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 5
2 1 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
3 3 233 TANNER COX TANNER COX Colorado City, TX Colorado City, TX -
4 5 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
5 2 13 Wayne Chadwell Wayne Chadwell Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -3
6 4 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 4
2 6 114X Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
3 1 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -2
4 3 4 Clint Brown Clint Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
5 4 25 Donald Baker Jr. Donald Baker Jr. Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
6 2 33 Bill Poindexter Bill Poindexter Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 8
2 12 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 10
3 10 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 7
4 5 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
5 7 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX 2
6 6 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
7 8 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
8 11 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
9 2 691 Mary Hogue Mary Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -7
10 15 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
11 16 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 5
12 14 23 Mike Powers Mike Powers Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
13 4 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX -9
14 3 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -11
15 13 8 Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -2
16 17 1 Michael Galan Michael Galan Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
DNS 1 6 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 6 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
3 2 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
4 1 6 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
5 4 8 Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -1
6 5 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 5
2 2 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX -
3 4 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
4 3 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 5 23 Mike Powers Mike Powers Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
6 1 1 Michael Galan Michael Galan Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 3 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
3 5 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
4 1 691 Mary Hogue Mary Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
5 2 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
2 5 5 Daniel Garza Daniel Garza Plainview, TX Plainview, TX 3
3 2 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
4 3 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
5 1 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -4
6 6 7 Chris Northam Chris Northam Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 5 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
3 6 5 Daniel Garza Daniel Garza Plainview, TX Plainview, TX 3
4 2 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -2
5 4 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
6 1 7 Chris Northam Chris Northam Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
2 5 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
3 8 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
4 9 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 5
5 2 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
6 12 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
7 13 2 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
8 4 21 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
9 6 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX -3
10 10 110 Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
11 1 39 Devin Ely Devin Ely Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX -10
12 11 10 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
DNS 7 118 Robby Crabtree Robby Crabtree Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
2 4 21 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 3 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 5 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX 1
5 7 110 Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
6 2 10 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -4
7 1 2 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
2 5 118 Robby Crabtree Robby Crabtree Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 3
3 6 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 3
4 4 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
5 1 39 Devin Ely Devin Ely Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX -4
6 2 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Street Stock by Five Star CoatingsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 10
2 9 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
3 10 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 7
4 7 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX 3
5 4 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -1
6 8 17 Danny Jay Rister Danny Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
7 2 16 Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
8 5 611 Justin Sebree Justin Sebree Midland, TX Midland, TX -3
9 6 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -3
10 3 42 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -7
11 1 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -10
12 13 145 Preston Kinard Preston Kinard Stanton, TX Stanton, TX 1
13 14 52 Lane Stern Lane Stern Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
14 12 38 Gerald Spalding Sr Gerald Spalding Sr Standford, TX Standford, TX -2
DNS 15 711 Rena Ogle Rena Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
DNS 16 914 Rick Jackson Rick Jackson Big Springs, TX Big Springs, TX -
8 Laps

Street Stock by Five Star CoatingsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 4 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 3 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -
4 5 38 Gerald Spalding Sr Gerald Spalding Sr Standford, TX Standford, TX 1
5 1 145 Preston Kinard Preston Kinard Stanton, TX Stanton, TX -4
DNS 6 914 Rick Jackson Rick Jackson Big Springs, TX Big Springs, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street Stock by Five Star CoatingsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 1
2 3 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
3 4 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 1
4 1 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
5 5 52 Lane Stern Lane Stern Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street Stock by Five Star CoatingsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 1 16 Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
3 3 17 Danny Jay Rister Danny Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
4 2 611 Justin Sebree Justin Sebree Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
5 5 711 Rena Ogle Rena Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
2 4 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 2
3 3 6 Rhyder Sebree Rhyder Sebree Midland, TX Midland, TX -
4 1 45 Brody Kinard Brody Kinard Stanton, TX Stanton, TX -3
5 2 84 Damon Brown Damon Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -3
0 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
2 1 45 Brody Kinard Brody Kinard Stanton, TX Stanton, TX -1
3 2 84 Damon Brown Damon Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
4 3 6 Rhyder Sebree Rhyder Sebree Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
5 4 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Jr Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
2 1 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
3 3 17 Lacy Phillips Lacy Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
0 Laps

Jr Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
2 2 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
DNS 1 17 Lacy Phillips Lacy Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
All transfer